» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Psychopharmacology: An Introduction

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Psychopharmacology: An Introduction

by Rene Spiegel

About this title: The third edition of this book has been updated to incorporate many of the latest developments in the field of psychopharmacology. An introduction to modern psychopharmaceuticals, their therapeutic uses and limitations, adverse actions and future directions for research, its emphasis is very much clinical and psychological rather than ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction

by Spiegel, Rene & Aebi, Hans-J.

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1981

Description: VG. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction, 3rd Edition used book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction, 3rd Edition

by Rene Spiegel, R. Markstein, P. Baumann

price: $6.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471957294 ISBN: 0471957291

Description: Very Good. **** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** no markings *** expedited shipping available *** C4D Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction (a Wiley Medical Publication)

by Rene Spiegel

price: $7.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471920441 ISBN: 0471920444

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction (a Wiley Medical Publication)

by Rene Spiegel

price: $7.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471920441 ISBN: 0471920444

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction (a Wiley Medical Publication)

by Rene Spiegel

price: $11.30

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780471920441 ISBN: 0471920444

Description: Very Good. No DJ. NOT EX-LIB! Hardback, with bumps and rubs to cover. Light foxing on closed edges and end papers. No writing or underlining! All text bright and tight! I have a stellar reputation as a bookseller. Please email with any questions. Thank you for looking! "Find it! Buy it! Read it! " Arkansas Bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ArkansasBookseller, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction, 3rd Edition used book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction, 3rd Edition

by Rene Spiegel; R. Markstein; P. Baumann; Translator-Terry Weston

price: $14.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1996-06-07 ISBN-13: 9780471957294 ISBN: 0471957291

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. New and unmarked. No dust jacket (as issued). Bookstore overstock with some minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction

by Spiegel, Rene

price: $50.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons,, NY: Date Published: 1996.

Description: VG+ condition. 295pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction used book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction

by René Spiegel

price: $54.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780470846919 ISBN: 0470846917

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction, 4th Edition new book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction, 4th Edition

by Spiegel

price: $70.70

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Chichester Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780470846919 ISBN: 0470846917

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 230 by 155 mm. Describes the latest advances in psychopharmacology-one of the most rapidly developing fields in modern science. this latest edition has been updated to cover new developments in drug therapy and research including newly introduced antipsychotics, antidepressants and antidementia drugs. sections on the treatment of depression and dementia have been revised to include new developments in treatment strategies. it will be welcomed for its essentially clinical ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction new book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction

by Spiegel, René

price: $86.17

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780470846919 ISBN: 0470846917

Description: New. 0470846917 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction new book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction

by René Spiegel

price: $98.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780470846919 ISBN: 0470846917

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction new book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction

by René Spiegel

price: $102.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780470846919 ISBN: 0470846917

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction (a Wiley Medical Publication)

price: $120.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471920441 ISBN: 0471920444

Description: New. (1708)Hardcover, Edition, 1990; Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction, 4th Edition new book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction, 4th Edition

by Spiegel

price: $156.86

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley Chichester Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471560395 ISBN: 0471560391

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 236 by 162 mm. Describes the latest advances in psychopharmacology-one of the most rapidly developing fields in modern science. this latest edition has been updated to cover new developments in drug therapy and research including newly introduced antipsychotics, antidepressants and antidementia drugs. sections on the treatment of depression and dementia have been revised to include new developments in treatment strategies. it will be welcomed for its essentially clinical and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction, 4th Edition new book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction, 4th Edition

by Rene Spiegel Hans J. Aebi

price: $172.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Ltd ISBN-13: 9780471560395 ISBN: 0471560391

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction used book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction

by René Spiegel

price: $190.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780470846919 ISBN: 0470846917

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Psychopharmacology: An Introduction new book

Psychopharmacology: An Introduction

by Spiegel, Rene, and Spiegel, Reni, and Spiegel, Rena(c)

price: $234.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471560395 ISBN: 0471560391

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction new book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction

by René Spiegel

price: $234.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780471560395 ISBN: 0471560391

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction, 3rd Edition used book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction, 3rd Edition

by Rene Spiegel, R. Markstein, P. Baumann

price: $2.10

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471957294 ISBN: 0471957291

Description: Good. ISBN: 0471957291. 3rd ED. Good condition; writing inside front cover, otherwise there is no readily apparent writing and/or highlighting in this book. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction (a Wiley Medical Publication)

by Rene Spiegel, Hans J. Aebi

price: $3.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471901730 ISBN: 0471901733

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1983. Hardcover. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction (a Wiley Medical Publication); Aebi, Hans J.

price: $3.33

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471901730 ISBN: 0471901733

Description: Reader copy. HARDCOVER. Higlighting and underlining to text. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Scholarly Books/JAG, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction (a Wiley Medical Publication)

by Spiegel, Rene; Aebi, Hans J.

price: $4.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Ltd ISBN-13: 9780471901730 ISBN: 0471901733

Description: Good. 0471901733 Cover, pages and binding intact, probably never read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books And Dreams, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction

by Spiegel, Rene; Aebi, Hans-J

price: $4.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley & Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780471901730 ISBN: 0471901733

Description: Good in Pictorial Cover jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Former property of Psychiatric Instituion, has stamps inside covers, shelving label on spine, bar code label and card pocket inside back cover. Modest shelfwear, mainly on corner tips and ends of spine. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychopharmacology: an Introduction

by Spiegel, Rene

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Wiley, c1983 ISBN-13: 9780471901730 ISBN: 0471901733

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychopharmacology an Introduction

by Spiegel, Rene; Aebi, Hans J

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chichester John Wiley & Sons 1981. Date Published: 1981

Description: VERY GOOD, owner's name. 9 x 6 inches hard covers. First edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.