» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bad, Bad Day

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A young boy's day starts badly, but his mood improves when his teacher gives him a good mark on his paper.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Bad, Bad Day

by Hall, Kirsten, And Rader, Laura (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780439594325 ISBN: 0439594324

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Bad, Bad Day-Hello Reader used book

A Bad, Bad Day-Hello Reader

by Hall, Kirsten

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: Rader, Laura. Fine. Light readers crease-light thumb creases back cover-Book only No flash cards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader) used book

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader)

by Hall, Kirsten

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cartwheel Books ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: Very Good. 0590254960 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Bad, Bad Day used book

Bad, Bad Day

by Hall, Kirsten

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bad, Bad Day used book

Bad, Bad Day

by Hall, Kirsten

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bad, Bad Day used book

A Bad, Bad Day

by Hall, Kirsten

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: Rader, Laura. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. My First Hello Reader! (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bad, Bad Day used book

A Bad, Bad Day

by Kristen Hall, Illustrated By Laura Rader

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: Good. Back cover stained from water. Last three pages have small stained in right hand corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader) By Hall, Kirsten; Rader, Laura used book

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader) By Hall, Kirsten; Rader, Laura

by Kirsten Hall; Illustrator-Laura Rader

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1996-02 ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: Good. Softcover; Cartwheel Books; 1996; 0.2 x 8.7 x 5.6 Inches; Good; Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bad, Bad Day used book

A Bad, Bad Day

by Kirsten Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Emma's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader) used book

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader)

by Hall, Kirsten

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Cartwheel Books ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: Used. Good reading copy. We ship daily. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader) used book

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader)

by Kirsten Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader) used book

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader)

by Kirsten Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: Very Good. -Later Printing--Hello Reader! series preschool-grade 1, ages 3-6. Flash cards not included. -Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader) used book

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader)

by Kirsten Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader) used book

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader)

by Kirsten Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader) used book

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader)

by Kirsten Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: Good. Some games answered in pen. No flash cards. Cover edges show signs of wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader) used book

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader)

by Kirsten Hall; Illustrator-Laura Rader

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1996-02 ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bad, Bad Day used book

A Bad, Bad Day

by Hall, Kirsten

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: Rader, Laura. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. My First Hello Reader! (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. b29 shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bad, Bad Day used book

A Bad, Bad Day

by Hall, Kirsten

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: Rader, Laura. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. My First Hello Reader! (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. ma3, no flash cards, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bad, Bad Day

by Kirsten Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439594325 ISBN: 0439594324

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader) used book

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader)

by Kirsten Hall Laura Rader

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader) used book

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader)

by Kirsten Hall Laura Rader

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bad, Bad Day

by Kirsten Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439594325 ISBN: 0439594324

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader) used book

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader)

by Kirsten Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader) used book

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader)

by Kirsten Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader) used book

A Bad, Bad Day (My First Hello Reader)

by Kirsten Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590254960 ISBN: 0590254960

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.