» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Psychology of Insanity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Psychology of Insanity

by Bernard Hart

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Psychology of Insanity

by Hart, Bernard

price: $15.85

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Co., New York Date published: 1931

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. ix, 191 p. 17 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Insanity

by Hart, Bernard

price: $15.85

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. Press, Cambridge [Eng. ] Date published: 1929

Description: Good, **READER COPY-Boards well worn. etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Insanity

by Hart, Bernard

price: $17.60

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge U. P Date published: 1929

Description: Very Good. 127p., 19 cm. Previous ed. 1930. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Insanity

by Hart, Bernard

price: $19.15

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University Press, Cambridge (England) Date published: 1962

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The psychology of insanity.

by Hart, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date published: 1946

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light aging to pages, corners lightly bumped & worn, stk #1104g9. 191 p. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Insanity-4th. Ed

by Hart, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Cambridge At The University Press-. Hardcover/pub.1954, GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Insanity

by Bernard Hart

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date published: 1931

Description: Good. No dust jacket--book in good conditionDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Insanity

by Bernard Hart

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Insanity

by Bernard Hart

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket AS IS! 4th edition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Insanity

by Hart, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ. Press Date published: 1929

Description: Fair None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Insanity

by Hart, Bernard

price: $3.21

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 1925

Description: Good. Book A very solid copy with foxing. Small red volume with black title and illustration to front cover. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Insanity

by Hart, Bernard

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 1950

Description: Like New. Red Cloth Cover with black words, 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Back Alley Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Insanity

by Hart, Bernard

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge at the University Press, London Date published: 1925

Description: Very Good- Presents the then recent developments in abnormal psychology that offer promises with further investigation. Light edgewear; lacks rear endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Insanity-Fourth (4th) Edition

by Hart, Bernard

price: $3.75

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Fourteenth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company, New York Date published: 1943

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Light normal wear; typical library marks. 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The psychology of insanity.

by Hart, Bernard

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge U. P Date published: 1957

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 127p., Previous ed. 1930. Book plate inside fr cov, edge wear and some spots to dj, fading to dj, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Insanity-4th. Ed

by Bernard Hart-

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge At The University Pres Date published: 1954

Description: Very Good. Printing edition 1951 pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Insanity

by Bernard Hart

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 1952

Description: Good in Acceptable. jacket. Some underlining and highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Insanity

by Bernard Hart

price: $4.94

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date published: 1931

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ shows some wear and tear. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The psychology of insanity

by Hart, Bernard

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st paperback edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date published: 1962

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, bottom corner of one page bent, price sticker on front. 127 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Insanity (the Cambridge Manuals of Science & Literature)

by Hart, Bernard

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: University Press, Cambridge, 1912, 12mo., cloth, 176pp. + ads., some pencilling, G $ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Insanity

by Hart, Bernard

price: $5.50

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Fourth Edition, Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge Date published: 1951

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Pencil underlining, old price written on front endpaper. Front cover has a couple of lightly discolored small areas, covers lightly dust soiled. Red cloth with black lettering. 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Insanity

by Hart, Bernard

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date published: 1957

Description: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Fifth edition (Re-Set). VG book with former owner's name and date inked in corner of front paste-down endpaper, in spine-sunned, lightly soiled DJ with tiny missing chips at corners and several small edge tears; DJ protected by mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology of Insanity

by Hart, Bernard

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 4th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: MacMillan Company Publisher, Cambridge, Date published: 1931, 1946

Description: Good cond, Cover Bit Rubbed, pencil underlined. 5x7" Red Clothbound 191pg 20th printing, Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Insanity

by Hart, Bernard

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: HB in DJ Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date published: 1932

Description: Good. Fair DJ. HB with DJ, The Macmillan Company, New York, 1932, Fourth Edition. Maroon cloth on boards with black lettering on front is showing bookstore label on fep, fep and pre-title page had rusty paperclip at top which went lightly to title page, DJ is lightly soiled with browned DJ backstrip and wear and small tears to DJ corners, contents are lightly browned, clean and tight. Good in Fair DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The psychology of insanity

by Hart, Bernard

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 4th ed., 22nd printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company: University Press, New York: Cambridge [Eng. ] Date published: 1948

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Pages are clean, binding is good, Cover is in good shape. Dust jacket is faded and has a couple tears and holes, but is basically intact. xi, 191 p. 17 cm. Bibliography: p. 183-184 and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.