» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Psychology of Handwriting

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Psychology of Handwriting

by Nadya Olyanova

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Psychology of Handwriting

by Nadya Olyanova

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Psychology of Handwriting: Secrets of Handwriting Analysis used book

The Psychology of Handwriting: Secrets of Handwriting Analysis

by Nadya Olyanova

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 6/1/1960 ISBN-13: 9780879801281 ISBN: 087980128X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Psychology of Handwriting: Secrets of Handwriting Analysis used book

The Psychology of Handwriting: Secrets of Handwriting Analysis

by Nadya Olyanova

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879801281 ISBN: 087980128X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Pub Date: 6/1/1960 Binding: Paperback Pages: 224. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Handwriting

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co. Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. B0000CKN18 HARDBACK--OWNER NAME-PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-CORNERS BUMPED-ONE PAGE HAS TAN FROM PAPER BEING IN IT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Handwriting

by Nadya Olyanova

price: $3.40

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1961

Description: Acceptable. Paperback. 81w Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Psychology of Handwriting-Secrets of Handwriting Analysis used book

The Psychology of Handwriting-Secrets of Handwriting Analysis

by Nadya Olyanova

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780879801281 ISBN: 087980128X

Description: G- G-trade paperback, minor spine and cover creasing, top and bottom of spine bumped and chipped, price sticker on cover, store stamp on cover page, pages lightly yellowed, text tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Handwriting [Import] [Unknown Binding] By Nadya Olyanova

by Nadya Olyanova

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Tight binding, clean pages, book and cover are in very good condition, Free Delivery Confirmation. IN STOCK IMMEDIATE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Handwriting: Secrets of Handwriting Analysis

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wilshire, 1969. Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Handwriting

by Nadya Olyanova

price: $7.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1/1/1960

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Handwriting

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $7.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sterling, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition with very light shelfwear. Dustjacket is rubbed, has moderate edgewear. Price clipped, though the price still shows. "...teaches how to interpret the signs and symbols of your own writing and that of others. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Perihelion/Mat. Management, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Handwriting

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $8.60

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Cover is worn but text is clean. The only handwriting in the book is that of the celebrities who contributed samples--e.g., Ted Williams and Einstein. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Psychology of Handwriting: Secrets of Handwriting Analysis new book

The Psychology of Handwriting: Secrets of Handwriting Analysis

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $11.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wilshire Book Company ISBN-13: 9780879801281 ISBN: 087980128X

Description: New. 087980128X Excellent condition, paperback 1960, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychology of Handwriting

by Nadya Olyanova

price: $12.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Several Handwriting articles taped in to front cover. Dj has light wear and scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Psychology of Handwriting used book

The Psychology of Handwriting

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $13.53

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Binding-Trade Publisher: Wilshire Book Company, Hollywood Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780879801281 ISBN: 087980128X

Description: Very Good. * Very Good Octavo-205mm(8"). Trade paperback, a solid tight copy, a minor spotting on outer edge, else clean unmarked copy. When required, we promptly supply further details or digital images. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Psychology of Handwriting: Secrets of Handwriting Analysis used book

The Psychology of Handwriting: Secrets of Handwriting Analysis

by Nadya Olyanova

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wilshire Book Company ISBN-13: 9780879801281 ISBN: 087980128X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Psychology of Handwriting: Secrets of Handwriting Analysis used book

The Psychology of Handwriting: Secrets of Handwriting Analysis

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wilshire Book Company ISBN-13: 9780879801281 ISBN: 087980128X

Description: Fair. 087980128X Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Psychology of Handwriting [Import]

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Station, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Psychology of Handwriting

by Nadya Olyanova

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co. Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. FIRST edition, very minor wear and fading to cover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology of Handwriting used book

Psychology of Handwriting

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $4.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Co, U. S Date Published: 01/06/1960 ISBN-13: 9780879801281 ISBN: 087980128X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Psychology of Handwriting

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1961

Description: Paperback, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology of Handwriting used book

Psychology of Handwriting

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: WILSHIRE BOOK COMPANY* ISBN-13: 9780879801281 ISBN: 087980128X

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Psychology of Handwriting: Secrets of Handwriting Analysis

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling 1961

Description: Trade Paper Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Psychology of Handwriting used book

The Psychology of Handwriting

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wilshire Book Company ISBN-13: 9780879801281 ISBN: 087980128X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology of Handwriting used book

Psychology of Handwriting

by Nadya Olyanova

price: $7.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780879801281 ISBN: 087980128X

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small tear at top of spine 224 pages. Lots of handwriting samples with great information on each. slight rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carroll's Corner Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Psychology of Handwriting

by Olyanova, Nadya

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co. Inc. 1961

Description: Very Good. 224 pp. with illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.