» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Psychology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Psychology

by Lester A Lefton

About this title: Lefton/Brannon, Psychology empowers students to become active learners in their goal to understand, learn, and apply psychological methods and principles in their daily lives and in the world around them. This new edition of Psychology has undergone the most extensive revision to date. The 9th edition reflects the needs of the instructor and student by presenting the concepts of psychological science and research within a pedagogical framework promoting active learning, and teaching and learning choices. The authors' wide-ranging revision includes the reorganization of core chapters; the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Psychology used book

Psychology

by Lefton, Lester A, And Brannon, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780205346431 ISBN: 020534643X

Description: Good, highlighting. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 768 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Lefton, Lester A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date published: 08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780205285297 ISBN: 0205285295

Description: Good. Glued binding. 752 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology

by Lefton, Lester A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date published: 1985-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780205081776 ISBN: 0205081770

Description: Good. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Lefton, Lester A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date published: 08/1996 ISBN-13: 9780205263288 ISBN: 0205263283

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 652 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Lefton, Lester A, and Brannon, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205346431 ISBN: 020534643X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 768 p. Audience: General/trade. Great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda M, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Lefton, Lester A.

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: HARD BACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780205189953 ISBN: 0205189954

Description: Good. Good. name of previous owner on front end page. no d.j. edgewear and corner bumps. tight binding clean & clear text. hardback sixth edition 1996. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology (With the Psychology Place Website) (7th Edition) used book

Psychology (With the Psychology Place Website) (7th Edition)

by Lester A. Lefton

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780205285297 ISBN: 0205285295

Description: Very Good in not issued jacket. Has highlighting, underling and handwritten notes but still in very good useable shape. Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology

by Lefton, Lester A.

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780205075904 ISBN: 0205075908

Description: Fair. 0205075908 Former text book. Excellent condition but significant highlighting throughout. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology/Inside Psychology/Study Psychology By Lefton, Lester a.

by Lester A. Lefton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date published: 1991-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780205120680 ISBN: 0205120687

Description: Good. Excellent condition, some highlighting. Excellent reference book. 1991 publication date. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology

by Lester A Lefton

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn and Bacon Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780205075904 ISBN: 0205075908

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology (Custom Edition for Norther Illinois University)

by Lester A Lefton, Linda Brannon

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson ISBN-13: 9780536733238 ISBN: 0536733236

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology

by Lester A. Lefton

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780205152483 ISBN: 0205152481

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology

by Lester A Lefton

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn and Bacon Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780205075904 ISBN: 0205075908

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology (With the Psychology Place Website) (7th Edition) used book

Psychology (With the Psychology Place Website) (7th Edition)

by Lester A. Lefton

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780205285297 ISBN: 0205285295

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Lester A. Lefton, Linda Brannon

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205346431 ISBN: 020534643X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology (With the Psychology Place Website) (7th Edition) used book

Psychology (With the Psychology Place Website) (7th Edition)

by Lester A. Lefton

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780205285297 ISBN: 0205285295

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Lester A. Lefton, Linda Brannon

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205346431 ISBN: 020534643X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Lester A. Lefton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780205189953 ISBN: 0205189954

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology (With the Psychology Place Website) (7th Edition) used book

Psychology (With the Psychology Place Website) (7th Edition)

by Lester A. Lefton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780205285297 ISBN: 0205285295

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Lester A. Lefton, Linda Brannon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205346431 ISBN: 020534643X

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Lester A. Lefton

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780205189953 ISBN: 0205189954

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology

by Lester A Lefton

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Allyn and Bacon Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780205075904 ISBN: 0205075908

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Lester A. Lefton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 8th Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date published: 7/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780205346431 ISBN: 020534643X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology

by Lester A. Lefton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780205152483 ISBN: 0205152481

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Lester A. Lefton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780205189953 ISBN: 0205189954

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating of Psychology
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
3 of 3  (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.