Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This in-depth book introduces the five major areas of psychology (biological, cognitive, developmental, social, and clinical) and weaves them into the five major areas of application (health, education, business, environment, and law). Draws examples from entertainment, sports, literature, medicine, law, politics, and current events. Integrates basic and applied psychology with boxes entitled Intersections combining the five areas of psychology with the five areas of application. Concludes with a chapter that unites all areas under a unified discussion of health and well-being presenting the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Psychology
(226 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Psychology (Study Guide)
by
Kassin
ISBN-13: 9780130269461
ISBN: 0130269468
Description: Good. Heavy highlighting and pen markings throughout text supplement. read more
|
|
Psychology (Study Guide)
by
Kassin
ISBN-13: 9780130269461
ISBN: 0130269468
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Psychology (3rd Edition)
by
Saul M. Kassin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780130269263
ISBN: 0130269263
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Psychology (Study Guide)
by
Kassin
ISBN-13: 9780130269461
ISBN: 0130269468
Description: Good. Third edition. read more
|
|
Psychology (3rd Edition)
by
Kassin Saul M.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2000-07-18
ISBN-13: 9780130269263
ISBN: 0130269263
Description: Used-Like New. Used Book. read more
|
|
Psychology (Study Guide)
by
Kassin
ISBN-13: 9780130269461
ISBN: 0130269468
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more
|
|
Psychology (Study Guide)
by
Kassin
ISBN-13: 9780130269461
ISBN: 0130269468
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Psychology (Study Guide)
by
Kassin
ISBN-13: 9780130269461
ISBN: 0130269468
Description: Good. There is high lighting throughout the text. read more
|
|
Psychology: Study Guide
by
Saul Kassin~Pamela C. Regan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780138843885
ISBN: 0138843880
Description: Very Good. EX TEXTBOOK, COVER SCUFFED RUBBED, PUBLISHED 1998. read more
|
|
Psychology (3rd Edition)
by
Saul M. Kassin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780130269263
ISBN: 0130269263
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Psychology
by
Saul Kassin~Saul M. Kassin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780138638870
ISBN: 013863887X
Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Psychology (3rd Edition)
by
Kassin Saul M.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2000-07-18
ISBN-13: 9780130269263
ISBN: 0130269263
Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more
|
|
Psychology: Study Guide
by
Saul M. Kassin~Pamela C. Regan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780138843885
ISBN: 0138843880
Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Psychology (Study Guide)
by
Kassin
ISBN-13: 9780130269461
ISBN: 0130269468
Description: Very Good. 2001 printing; study guide by Pamela Regan. read more
|
|
Psychology
by
Saul M. Kassin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Academic)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395526811
ISBN: 0395526817
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Psychology: Study Guide
by
Saul Kassin~Pamela C. Regan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780138843885
ISBN: 0138843880
Description: Good. Study guide, second edition. read more
|
|
Psychology: Study Guide
by
Saul M. Kassin; Pamela C. Regan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780138843885
ISBN: 0138843880
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Psychology: Study Guide
by
Saul Kassin~Pamela C. Regan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780138843885
ISBN: 0138843880
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Psychology: Study Guide
by
Saul Kassin~Pamela C. Regan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780138843885
ISBN: 0138843880
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Psychology (Study Guide)
by
Kassin
ISBN-13: 9780130269461
ISBN: 0130269468
Description: Good. Cover and pages warped due to liquid spill, coffee stains on pages, pages are still readable. read more
|
|
Psychology
by
Kassin, Saul
Edition: 2nd edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780138638870
ISBN: 013863887X
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. HC. Cover shelf wear, binding abraded area at top. Pages tight, clean. 832 p.; 1.27" x 11.22" x 8.79". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Psychology (Study Guide)
by
Kassin
ISBN-13: 9780130269461
ISBN: 0130269468
Description: Good. Slight warping. read more
|
|
Psychology (Study Guide)
by
Kassin
ISBN-13: 9780130269461
ISBN: 0130269468
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Psychology
by
Saul Kassinsaul M. Kassin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780138638870
ISBN: 013863887X
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Psychology (Study Guide)
by
Saul M. Kassin
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780130269461
ISBN: 0130269468
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5452124&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|