» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Psychology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Psychology

by E. Bruce Goldstein

About this title: This innovative text uses an integrative theme, levels of analysis, to help students make sense of psychology, its subdisciplines, and its relationship to other fields of study. In every chapter, Goldstein shows students how behavioral, cognitive, biological, and contextual levels of analysis, and their dynamic interplay, contribute to an understanding of the complexity of human behavior. More focused on integrating information than any other text currently available, Goldstein's text presents a coherent overview of a very diverse academic discipline, helps students see the relevance of the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Psychology used book

Psychology

by Goldstein. E. Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company Date Published: 1993-12-23 ISBN-13: 9780534136086 ISBN: 0534136087

Description: Very Good. Textbooks is USED. Very Light cover wear, NO Names or inscriptions, stamped/marked "USed". May contains some highlighting or underlining, Very CLEAN and TIGHT. Includes Bibliographical References and Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780534136086 ISBN: 0534136087

Description: Good. First Edition. -First Edition--Binding is somewhat loose. Interior is clean. Light cover wear. -Publish Place: Pacific Grove, CA-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780534136086 ISBN: 0534136087

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780534136086 ISBN: 0534136087

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Goldstein, E Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780534136086 ISBN: 0534136087

Description: Good. 896 p. Psychology. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Goldstein, E Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780534136086 ISBN: 0534136087

Description: Good. 896 p. Psychology. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Goldstein, E. Bruce

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780534136086 ISBN: 0534136087

Description: Very Good. 0534136087 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, has highlighting & writing on pages books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Goldstein, E Bruce

price: $2.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780534136086 ISBN: 0534136087

Description: Good. 896 p. Psychology. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology (Psychology) used book

Psychology (Psychology)

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780534136086 ISBN: 0534136087

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $69.17

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780534136086 ISBN: 0534136087

Description: Fine. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Psychology used book

Psychology

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780534136086 ISBN: 0534136087

Description: Good. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, SLIGHT TO MODERATE HIGHLIGHTING AND OR UNDERLINING THROUGHOUT BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology used book

Psychology

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780534136086 ISBN: 0534136087

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology used book

Psychology

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1993-12-23 ISBN-13: 9780534136086 ISBN: 0534136087

Description: Good. Still in original wrappingWe ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology used book

Psychology

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $4.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1993-12-23 ISBN-13: 9780534136086 ISBN: 0534136087

Description: Like New. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Goldstein, E. Bruce

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534136086 ISBN: 0534136087

Description: Very Good. Very good condition hardback, 800+ pages, minimal shelf wear, a few pages have a little warping, very good condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology used book

Psychology

price: $8.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534136086 ISBN: 0534136087

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology used book

Psychology

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $23.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534136086 ISBN: 0534136087

Description: 1993-12-23. Brooks Cole. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Psychology used book

Psychology

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $48.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780534136086 ISBN: 0534136087

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology used book

Psychology

by Goldstein, E. Bruce

price: $55.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780534136086 ISBN: 0534136087

Description: Good. 0534136087 B482/1st Printing 1994/Small amount of underlining, highlighting and notes/Inner hinge reinforced with cloth tape/Bumped corners and edge wear near spine/ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology new book

Psychology

by E. Bruce Goldstein

price: $82.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780534136086 ISBN: 0534136087

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.