» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Psychology/Study Guide

by Gleitman

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393959574 ISBN: 0393959570

Description: Used; Good. Light wear to cover including around edges and at corners; some interior marks in pencil; light reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology/Study Guide

by Gleitman

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393959574 ISBN: 0393959570

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology/Study Guide

by Gleitman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393959574 ISBN: 0393959570

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology/Study Guide

by Gleitman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393959574 ISBN: 0393959570

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology/Study Guide

by Gleitman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393959574 ISBN: 0393959570

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology/Study Guide

by Gleitman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393959574 ISBN: 0393959570

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology/Study Guide

by Gleitman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393959574 ISBN: 0393959570

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Pub Date: 5/1/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 310. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Study Guide Psychology Third Edition

by Jonides, John And Paul Rozin

price: $3.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: W.W. Norton and Company, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393959574 ISBN: 0393959570

Description: Good. Some notes and other writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology/Study Guide

by Gleitman

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1991-05 ISBN-13: 9780393959574 ISBN: 0393959570

Description: Like New. Unmarked, unread copy. Tight binding. Cover in excellent condition. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology

by Gleitman, Henry

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co, New York Date Published: c1991 ISBN-13: 9780393959574 ISBN: 0393959570

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. First printing. (pbk. ) xxx, 833, 132 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. A51-A92) and indexes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Study Guide Psychology:

by Gleitman, Jonides Rozin, And Gleitman, Henry, 4th

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, United States OF America Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393959574 ISBN: 0393959570

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0393959570. Very good, No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine 297 pages. Very clean, tight, intact. Book is in 'near fine' condition.; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology/Study Guide

by Gleitman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393959574 ISBN: 0393959570

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychology/Study Guide

by Gleitman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393959574 ISBN: 0393959570

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychology/Study Guide

by Gleitman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393959574 ISBN: 0393959570

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychology: Study Guide

by Gleitman

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 16/07/1991 ISBN-13: 9780393959574 ISBN: 0393959570

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychology

by Gleitman, Jonides Rozin, and Gleitman, Henry, 4th

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393959574 ISBN: 0393959570

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychology: Study Guide

by Gleitman

price: $12.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393959574 ISBN: 0393959570

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0393959570. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Psychology/Study Guide

by Gleitman

price: $15.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393959574 ISBN: 0393959570

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. pp.297 one maze filled in else clean tight copy minuscule corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychology/Study Guide

by Gleitman

price: $19.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393959574 ISBN: 0393959570

Description: Good. Clean text, slightest turning rto corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tim tasker-brown, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Study Guide Gleitman Psychology [Third Edition]

by John Jonides And Paul Rozin

price: $34.85

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Published by W. W. Norton & Co. New York and London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393959574 ISBN: 0393959570

Description: Publisher's original laminated card covers. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' 297 pp ISBN 0393959570. Small name to front end paper and in near Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Stour Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Psychology

Psychology

by Henry Gleitman, 4th

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.99!