» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bacterial pathogenesis a molecular approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bacterial pathogenesis a molecular approach

by Salyers, Whitt

About this title: The second edition of this important and best-selling textbook brings together the recent advances in our understanding of how bacteria cause disease. New research has changed the way scientists view host-bacterium interactions - not included in previous basic textbooks. The interactions involve immunology, cell biology, human and bacterial physiology, molecular biology and genetics. The six introductory chapters provide the scientific background necessary for exploring the bacterial diseases covered in the book. Through studying the bacteria and diseases presented, students gain extensive ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach

by Salyers, Abigail A, And Whitt, Dixie D

price: $4.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781555810702 ISBN: 1555810705

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bacterial Pathogenesis: A Molecular Approach used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: A Molecular Approach

by Salyers, Abigail A, and Whitt, Dixie D

price: $4.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781555810702 ISBN: 1555810705

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach

by Salyers

price: $18.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Society for Microbiolog Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781555810702 ISBN: 1555810705

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bacterial Pathogenesis: A Molecular Approach used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: A Molecular Approach

by Salyers, Abigail A, and Whitt, Dixie D

price: $21.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781555810702 ISBN: 1555810705

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach

by Abigail A. Salyers~Dixie D. Whitt

price: $34.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Society Microbiology Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555811716 ISBN: 155581171X

Description: Very Good. As New Copy, No Highlighting. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach

by Abigail A. Salyers~Dixie D. Whitt

price: $34.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Society Microbiology Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555811716 ISBN: 155581171X

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach

by Abigail A. Salyers, Dixie D. Whitt

price: $38.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555811716 ISBN: 155581171X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach

by Salyers, Abigail A.

price: $47.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Softcover Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781555810702 ISBN: 1555810705

Description: Like New. 1994 softcover, book & covers are fine/near fine, slight rubbing & shelfwear to covers, no markings, NOT an xlib copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bacterial Pathogenesis-a Molecular Approach 2e new book

Bacterial Pathogenesis-a Molecular Approach 2e

by Salyers

price: $61.13

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: 30 Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781555811716 ISBN: 155581171X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 278 by 216 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach new book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach

by Salyers, Abigail A. / Whitt, Dixie D.

price: $61.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amer Society for Microbiology Date Published: 2001-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781555811716 ISBN: 155581171X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781555811716. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach new book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach

price: $68.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781555811716 ISBN: 155581171X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach new book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach

price: $70.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9781555811716 ISBN: 155581171X

Description: New. 155581171X BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. We've been in business for over 15 years. We provide EXCEPTIONAL customer service. We're open 24/7 to serve you best, thanks! (ASM30) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bacterial Pathogenesis: A Molecular Approach new book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: A Molecular Approach

by Salyers, Abigail A, and Whitt, Dixie D

price: $71.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555811716 ISBN: 155581171X

Description: New. Glued binding. 539 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach

by Abigail A. Salyers, Dixie D. Whitt

price: $239.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 1994/04/01 ISBN-13: 9781555810702 ISBN: 1555810705

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach

by Abigail A. Salyers, Dixie D. Whitt

price: $239.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 1994/04/01 ISBN-13: 9781555810702 ISBN: 1555810705

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach

by Salyers, Abigail A.; Whitt, Dixie D.

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ASM Press ISBN-13: 9781555810702 ISBN: 1555810705

Description: Good. 1555810705 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach

by Abigail A. Salyers; Dixie D. Whitt

price: $6.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 1994-04 ISBN-13: 9781555810702 ISBN: 1555810705

Description: Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners slightly rubbed. Pages have minimal to moderate amount of marks and highlighting! ! Used stickers on cover and/or spine. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach

by Salyers, A. A.

price: $8.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Microbiology Date Published: 18/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9781555810948 ISBN: 1555810942

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach

by Abigail A. Salyers, Dixie D. Whitt

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555810702 ISBN: 1555810705

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach, By Salyers, 2nd Edition used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach, By Salyers, 2nd Edition

by Salyers, Abigail A. / Whitt, Dixie D.

price: $35.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amer Society for Microbiology Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781555811716 ISBN: 155581171X

Description: Very good. Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24304844 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781555811716. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach

by Salyers

price: $36.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Society for Microbiology Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781555810702 ISBN: 1555810705

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1350grams, ISBN: 1555810705. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach

price: $40.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555811716 ISBN: 155581171X

Description: Good. Quality paperback text. Second edition. May contain highlighting/writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach

price: $47.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781555811716 ISBN: 155581171X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ned's Berkeley Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach

price: $53.10

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781555811716 ISBN: 155581171X

Description: Good. The textbooks professionals since 1915! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nebraska Bookstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis: a Molecular Approach

by Abigail A. Salyers, Dixie D. Whitt

price: $57.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555811716 ISBN: 155581171X

Description: Good. --All NEW items are exactly as provided by the publisher. All USED items are in Good condition or better, and copies may contain store stickers, highlighting, etc from normal use by previous owner(s). One-time use supplements (e.g., access codes, tear-out flash cards, reference cards, etc) provided with new copies are NOT guaranteed. --Professional booksellers: inquiries always welcome. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HappyValleyBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.