» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Psychic Reader

by Martin Ebon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Psychic Reader

by Ebon, Martin (Compiled By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Pub. Co., New York Date published: 1969

Description: Very Good. xiii, 226 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychic Reader

by Ebon, Martin (Compiled By)

price: $5.80

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub. Co., New York Date published: 1969

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xiii, 226 p.; 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychic Reader

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780451043269 ISBN: 045104326X

Description: Acceptable. Cover wear. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychic Reader

by Ebon, Martin (Editor)

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIGNET Date published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780451043269 ISBN: 045104326X

Description: Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychic Reader

by Ebon, Martin (Editor)

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Mystic Date published: 1969

Description: Good. Book Moderate creasing, light tanning, no stamps. Name/initials written inside. Cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Psychic Reader used book

The Psychic Reader

by Ebon, Martin (Ed. )

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date published: 1970

Description: Good. Q4326, Signet Mystic. Light wear; tight square book; yellowing to cover and pages. "A leading expert presents the most dramatic and authentic reports on the amazing powers of the human mind. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 072324. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychic Reader

by Ebon, Martin

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing, New York Date published: 1970

Description: Very Good with Very Good DJ, This book is in excellent condition, almost like new, DJ has a few minor wear spots. Stated First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychic Reader

by Ebon, Martin, edited by

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780451043269 ISBN: 045104326X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Shelf wear to edges of cover and spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solange Ethier, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychic Reader

by Ebon, Martin (editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Books, New York Date published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780451043269 ISBN: 045104326X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (042307) 1st Mass market paperback edition is in Fine condition with extremely light overall wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychic Reader

by Ebon, Martin

price: $6.50

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paper Publisher: Signet Mystic, New York Date published: 1970

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover Price.95 cents--# Q4326---The cover has very light shelf wear. The front corners has a slight turn and the pages has light yellowing... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychic Reader

by Ebon, Martin, Comp

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st PB edition Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Signet, New York Date published: [1969] Aug 1970

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Mass market paperback is in Near Mint cond. First printing. Illustrated by. 205 + ad pgs p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychic Reader

by Ebon, Martin, Ed

price: $7.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: HB Date published: 1969

Description: Very Good in edgeworn jacket. NY: World Publishing Company, [1969]. 2nd printing. [First published 1967]. [xiv]+226pp. Orage cloth-backed yellow boards. A bit musty, else very good in edgeworn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychic Reader

by Ebon, Martin;

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: World Publishing

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good xlib: -: in plastic: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychic Reader

by Martin Ebon

price: $67.82

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychic Reader

by Martin Ebon

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Book Date published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780451043269 ISBN: 045104326X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Station, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Psychic Reader

price: $2.90

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Date published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780451043269 ISBN: 045104326X

Description: Cover has slight shelf wear, crease, pages and cover tanning, light soil, unmarked text. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Psychic Reader

by Ebon, Martin

price: $4.44

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: First Edition Paperback Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date published: 1970

Description: Near Fine. Paperback Mass market paperback, near fine. 205 pgs; . 1st edition., 2 copeis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Book Company, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Psychic Reader

by Ebon, Martin, Ed

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Signet Q4326. 1st printing, August 1970. Faint crease front cover, otherwise Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Psychic Reader

by Ebon, Martin, Ed

price: $5.99

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date published: 1970

Description: Very Good. No Dustjacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall A leading expert presents the most dramatic & authentic reports on the powers of the human mind. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media: Used Books & Vinyl, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Psychic Reader

by Ebon, Martin

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780451043269 ISBN: 045104326X

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. Some light discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Psychic Reader

by Ebon, Martin

price: $6.30

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing Date published: 1969

Description: Very Good. 167091 Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychic Reader

by Ebon, Martin

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY ISBN-13: 9781125508329 ISBN: 1125508329

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Psychic Reader

by Ebon, Martin

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub. Co, New York Date published: 1969

Description: Good. xiii, 226 p. 22 cm. Ex-library with usual markings; otherwise no previous owner marks. Text is tight and clean with no markings from previous owners. Boards are worn along edges and spine ends. text block edges are soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Psychic Reader

by Ebon Martin

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: A SIGNET BOOK COPYRIGHT 1970 IST PRINTING Date published: 1970

Description: NF P.B. 205PP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Psychic Reader

by Ebon, Martin (Editor).

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World Publishing Company, New York, NY Date published: 1969

Description: Hardcover. 8vo. xiv + 226pp. Orange half-cloth with gold papered boards and maroon titling to spine. Contains 25 essays by 25 contributors. Spine ends, corners, and edges lightly rubbed and bumped. Page edges a bit browned. Bookseller's sticker. Overall, a bright and clean VG+ copy in VG dustjacket (Dustjacket rubbed, faded, with a few tiny tears along top edge of spine, price clipped. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.