» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Psychic Archeology: Time Machine to the Past

by Jeffrey Goodman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Psychic Archeology: Time Machine to the Past

by Jeffrey Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Pub. Corp. : distributed by Putnam ISBN-13: 9780399118432 ISBN: 0399118438

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychic Archeology: Time Machine to the Past

by Jeffrey Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Berkley Pub. Corp. : distributed Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780399118432 ISBN: 0399118438

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychic Archeology: Time Machine to the Past

by Jeffrey Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399118432 ISBN: 0399118438

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychic Archeology: Time Machine to the Past

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780399118432 ISBN: 0399118438

Description: Good. 223 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychic Archeology: Time Machine to the Past

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $2.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: distributed by Putnam, Berkley Pub. Corp. ISBN-13: 9780399118432 ISBN: 0399118438

Description: Fair. 0399118438 Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychic Archeology: Time Machine to the Past

by Jeffrey Goodman

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Pub. Corp. : distributed Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780399118432 ISBN: 0399118438

Description: Good. Black spine, gold lettering. Clean, unmarked, crisp pages in tight, firm binding. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychic Archaeology. Time Machine to the Past

by Goodman, Jeffrey (Foreward Dr. Paul S. Martin).

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Corporation, New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780399118432 ISBN: 0399118438

Description: Hardcover. 8vo, xvi + 224pp. Black cloth w/ gilt titling to spine; bibliography, index, b&w illustrations. Ex-library copy with ink stamp on bottom edge of pages, large ink letter and card holder on front free end paper, tape on title page verso, horizontal taped paper on paste downs. Spine ends, corners and edges lightly rubbed and bumped. Previous owner's bookplate covering library pocket. Water mark on early papers. Overall, a sound VG-copy in VG dustjacket. (Dustjacket rubbed, small spot on ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychic Archaeology: Time Machine to the Past

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkeley Publishing Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780399118432 ISBN: 0399118438

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Crisp clean copy. Minor shelf wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychic Archeology: Time Machine to the Past

by Jeffrey Goodman

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399118432 ISBN: 0399118438

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Psychic Archeology: Time Machine to the Past

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $47.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399118432 ISBN: 0399118438

Description: New. No jacket otherwise brand new book gs139. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mylene millon, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychic Archeology: Time Machine to the Past

by Jeffrey Goodman

price: $47.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Pub. Corp. : distributed by Putnam Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780399118432 ISBN: 0399118438

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.