» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Provence & the Côte d'Azur

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Provence & the Côte d'Azur

by Roger Williams (Contributions by)

About this title: "Eyewitness Travel Guides" are designed to be used when planning a trip, as a guide on holiday, and a souvenir on returning home. Revised annually, they provide opening times, telephone numbers, prices, and hotel and restaurant recommendations. "New York" won the 1994 Thomas Cook Travel Book Award for the Guide Book category.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Provence and Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Provence and Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780751300369 ISBN: 0751300365

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Provence & the Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Provence & the Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Travel ISBN-13: 9780789493842 ISBN: 0789493845

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Provence & the Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Provence & the Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Dk Travel Writers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789493842 ISBN: 0789493845

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Provence & the Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Provence & the Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Dk Travel Writers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789493842 ISBN: 0789493845

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Provence & the Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Provence & the Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9780789493842 ISBN: 0789493845

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Provence & the Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Provence & the Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9780789493842 ISBN: 0789493845

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Provence & the Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Provence & the Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9780789493842 ISBN: 0789493845

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Provence & the Cote D'Azur used book

Provence & the Cote D'Azur

by Williams, Roger (Contributions by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789493842 ISBN: 0789493845

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Travel Guides. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Provence & the Côte d'Azur used book

Provence & the Côte d'Azur

by Williams, Roger, and Fraser, Tom, and Harries, Elaine, and Morgan, Fiona

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [New ed.]. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751300369 ISBN: 0751300365

Description: Good. 264p. : ill. (some col.), col. maps,col. plans, ports. (some col.) ; 22 cm. Includes: illustrations, maps, portraits, plans. Previous ed. i.e. 1st ed.: 1995. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Provence & the Côte d'Azur used book

Provence & the Côte d'Azur

by Williams, Roger, and Fraser, Tom, and Harries, Elaine, and Morgan, Fiona

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [New ed.]. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751300369 ISBN: 0751300365

Description: Good. 264p. : ill. (some col.), col. maps,col. plans, ports. (some col.) ; 22 cm. Includes: illustrations, maps, portraits, plans. Previous ed. i.e. 1st ed.: 1995. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Provence and the Cote D'Azur ( Eyewitness Travel Guides ) used book

Provence and the Cote D'Azur ( Eyewitness Travel Guides )

by Williams, Roger

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789493842 ISBN: 0789493845

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, ninth printing trade paperback, 2003, DK Publishing, As New. Glossy French fold-in card covers. Maps. Color photos, Guide to galleries, festivals, art museaums, wine, beaches, cafes, history, towns. 264 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Provence and Cote D'Azur (Dk Eyewitness Travel Guide) used book

Provence and Cote D'Azur (Dk Eyewitness Travel Guide)

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780751300369 ISBN: 0751300365

Description: Fair. 0751300365 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Provence & the Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides) new book

Provence & the Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Editor-Paul Hines

price: $8.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9780789493842 ISBN: 0789493845

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposia, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Provence and Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Provence and Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Dk Publishing

price: $10.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 2006-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780756615499 ISBN: 0756615496

Description: Very Good. DK Travel, 2006. Glossy, bright softcover in gorgeous violet/white covers. Full-color and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Sages Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Provence and Cote D'Azur (Dk Eyewitness Travel Guide) used book

Provence and Cote D'Azur (Dk Eyewitness Travel Guide)

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780751300369 ISBN: 0751300365

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Provence and Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Provence and Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780751300369 ISBN: 0751300365

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Provence and Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Provence and Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Dk Publishing

price: $12.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 2006-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780756615499 ISBN: 0756615496

Description: Very Good. A fine book in very good condition, with minimal wear to cover. FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Monkey, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Provence and Cote D'Azur (Dk Eyewitness Travel Guide) used book

Provence and Cote D'Azur (Dk Eyewitness Travel Guide)

price: $13.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780751300369 ISBN: 0751300365

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Provence and the Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Provence and the Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Dorling Kindersley Publishing Staff

price: $14.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751300369 ISBN: 0751300365

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (UK) No markings, Near Fine. Glossy flexible covers, 264pp, index. Colour photos and maps throughout. A compact guide to restruants, galleries, tours, towns, hotels, beaches, museums and sites in the south of France. (1.5 JM fo 0/4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Provence and the Cote D'Azur new book

Provence and the Cote D'Azur

by Williams, Roger (Contributions by)

list price: $23.00

our price: $20.70

you save: $2.30 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756615499 ISBN: 0756615496

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Travel Guides. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Provence and the Cote D'Azur new book

Provence and the Cote D'Azur

by Williams, Roger (Contributions by)

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756615499 ISBN: 0756615496

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Travel Guides. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Provence and the Cote D'Azur:

by Williams, Roger

price: $26.63

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781405321075 ISBN: 1405321075

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 272 pages. A travel guide to provence that includes information on major tourist attractions, hotels to stay, places to eat and nightlife as well as shopping. 700 (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Provence and the Cote D'Azur used book

Provence and the Cote D'Azur

by Dorling Kindersley Publishing Staff

price: $26.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing Australia, Camberwell, VIC, Australia Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780751300369 ISBN: 0751300365

Description: Very Good. 264 pgs., minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Provence & the Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides) new book

Provence & the Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK Travel ISBN-13: 9780789493842 ISBN: 0789493845

Description: New. 0789493845 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Provence and Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Provence and Cote D'Azur (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780751300369 ISBN: 0751300365

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 5, 2008
By Capitu, Canada

"I am heading to Provence in Abril."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.