» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This book covers the most widely used electronic commerce protocols; as such it is a very technical treatment of the most popular electronic payments systems based on SET and SSL, which is at the heart of Netscape's security strategy. The book carefully defines electronic commerce and electronic money and defines a variety of electronic commerce ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce used book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce

by Sherif, Mostafa Hashem

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean & unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 479 p. Advanced and Emerging Communications Technologies. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce new book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce

by Sechrouchni, Ahmed, and Sherif, Mostafa Hashem, and Sechrouchni, Dr Ahmed

price: $14.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: New. No dust jacket. New book. Text in English, French. 479 p.; 1.31" x 9.44" x 6.42". Advanced and Emerging Communications Technologies. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce used book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce

by Sherif, Mostafa Hashem

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: Very Good. 0849395976. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 479 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce By Mostafa Hashem Sherif new book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce By Mostafa Hashem Sherif

by Mostafa Hashem Sherif

price: $15.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 2000-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, perfect Shape, International orders sent via priority air mail. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce (Advanced & Emerging Communications Technologies Ser. ) used book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce (Advanced & Emerging Communications Technologies Ser. )

by Sherif, Mostafa H.

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C R C Press LLC, Boca Raton, FL, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: NF. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elkhorn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce (Advanced and Emerging Communications Technologies Series), used book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce (Advanced and Emerging Communications Technologies Series),

by Sherif, Mostafa H.,

price: $28.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C R C Press, 2000, ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: Hbk 479pp ISBN: 0849395976 no dj as issued decorated laminated board excellent as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce used book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce

by Sherif, Mostafa Hashem

price: $57.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: Fine. 0849395976 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce new book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce

by Mostafa Hashem Sherif

price: $88.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 2000-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce used book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce

by Mostafa Hashem Sherif

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: Acceptable. Previous owners name inside, 1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce (Advanced and Emerging Communications Technologies Ser. ) used book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce (Advanced and Emerging Communications Technologies Ser. )

by Sehrouchni, Ahmed; Sherif, Mostafa H.

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boca Raton, FL, U.S.A. : C R C Press LLC, 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: Fine. Hardcover in near fine condition. some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce used book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce

by Sherif, Mostafa Hashem

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CRC Press ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: Very Good. 0849395976 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce new book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce

by Sherif, Mostafa Hashem

price: $10.15

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: New. 0849395976 Never Used**Trusted Professional book-tailer**Ships out same or next business day** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce new book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce

by Sherif, Mostafa Hashem

price: $10.15

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: New. 0849395976 Never Used**Trusted Professional book-tailer**Ships out same or next business day** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce (Advanced & Emerging Communications Technologies) new book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce (Advanced & Emerging Communications Technologies)

by Mostafa Hashem Sherif

price: $18.16

Ships from WILTSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Searchbooksonline, WILTSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce (Advanced & Emerging Communications... used book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce (Advanced & Emerging Communications...

price: $29.85

Ships from EAST LOTHIAN, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: Very good. Hardback, no dustjacket. Covers, with very minor corner-rubs, otherwise, first class. Pages clean and bright, and in excellent condition! Dispatched, next post, from Edinburgh. Lovingly hand-wrapped, in recycled bubble-wrap, and brown paper.006.4f.14-9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lectio Books, EAST LOTHIAN, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce used book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce

by Mostafa Hashem Sherif

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Laminated Boards Publisher: CRC Press Inc, Boca Raton London New York, Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CRC Press Advanced and Emerging Communications Technologies Series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce used book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce

price: $31.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce new book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce

by Mostafa Hashem Sherif

price: $46.65

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 2000-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce used book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce

by Mostafa Hashem Sherif

price: $54.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce new book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce

by Mostafa Hashem Sherif

price: $64.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce new book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce

by Sherif, Mostafa Hashem

price: $13.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: New. 0849395976 Brand new as issued in hardcover, slight shelfwear, no marks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: a-listbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce (Advanced and Emerging Communications Technologies) used book

Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce (Advanced and Emerging Communications Technologies)

by Sehrouchni, Ahmed; Sherif, Mostafa H.

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Laminated Boards Publisher: C R C Press LLC, Boca Raton, FL, U. S. A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849395970 ISBN: 0849395976

Description: Near Fine Small Tear Top Edge. 0849395976 Free distribution of information, ideas, and research-the Internet's original goal-is at odds with the use of the Internet for commerce. Commerce requires individual privacy and security-an afterthought in this medium. Protocols for Secure Electronic Commerce reviews and explains algorithms and architectures for securing electronic payment systems to deal with this issue, particularly the protocols used for business-to-business commerce and for ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.