» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Protein Power Lifeplan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Introduces a lifestyle program that includes motivational advice, recipes, health tips, and nutritional guidelines to assist in treating major health problems, including diabetes, obesity, hypertension, and heart disease.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health

by Mary Dan Eades

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525763 ISBN: 0446525766

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health

by Michael R. Eades, Mary Dan Eades

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446525763 ISBN: 0446525766

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health

by Michael R. Eades, Mary Dan Eades

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446525763 ISBN: 0446525766

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health

by Michael R. Eades, Mary Dan Eades

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446525763 ISBN: 0446525766

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health

by Michael R. Eades, Mary Dan Eades

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446525763 ISBN: 0446525766

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan

by Michael R. Eades, Mary Dan Eades

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446678674 ISBN: 0446678678

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health

by Michael R. Eades, Mary Dan Eades

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446525763 ISBN: 0446525766

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health

by Michael R. Eades, Mary Dan Eades

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525763 ISBN: 0446525766

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health

by Michael R. Eades, Mary Dan Eades

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446525763 ISBN: 0446525766

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health

by Michael R. Eades, Mary Dan Eades

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446525763 ISBN: 0446525766

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan

by Michael R. Eades, Mary Dan Eades

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446678674 ISBN: 0446678678

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health

by Michael R. Eades, Mary Dan Eades

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446525763 ISBN: 0446525766

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Warner Books Pub Date: 1/1/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 434. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health

by Eades, Michael R.; Eades, Mary Dan

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446525763 ISBN: 0446525766

Description: Very Good. 0446525766 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health

by Eades, Michael R.; Eades, Mary Dan

price: $2.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446525763 ISBN: 0446525766

Description: Fine. 0446525766 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446525763 ISBN: 0446525766

Description: Very good. Hardcover with dust jacket--Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health

by Michael R. Eades; Mary Dan Eades

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9780446525763 ISBN: 0446525766

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used for class has some highlighting. Dust jacket shows some wear and tear. Get Healthy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health

by Michael R. Eades; Mary Dan Eades

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9780446525763 ISBN: 0446525766

Description: Near Fine. Not the mass market paperback but the larger trade paperback. Near fine copy has only light cover wear, with a hint of tanning to page edges and a 4-page section of the book attached with a paperclip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan

price: $4.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446678674 ISBN: 0446678678

Description: Very good. By Michael R. Eades, Mary Dan Eades; ISBN: 0446678678; Pub. : Grand Central Publishing; Pub. Date: 2001-05; Media: Paperback; Weight: 18.4 oz.; Very good, with slight wear. Covers have light edgewear. Surfaces of covers are generally glossy. Cover has light surface wear. Binding is very good. Pages have no marks, writing or highlighting. Pages show indications of very light use. One page corner has been folded over. by Michael R. Eades, Mary Dan Eades; ISBN: 0446678678; Pub. : Grand ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaceSetter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health

by Michael R. Eades~Mary Dan Eades

price: $4.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446525763 ISBN: 0446525766

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan new book

The Protein Power Lifeplan

by Eades, Michael R.; Eades, Mary Dan

price: $4.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446678674 ISBN: 0446678678

Description: New. 0446678678 New from the publisher-has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day. Your 100% satisfaction is our guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health

by Eades, Michael R.; Eades, Mary Dan

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446525763 ISBN: 0446525766

Description: Good. 0446525766 moderate cover wear, otherwise very good condition, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan

by Eades, Michael; Eades, Mary Dan

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525763 ISBN: 0446525766

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. PAGES ARE DISCOLORED. LOW CARBOHYDRATE DIET DIABETES THERAPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan

by Eades, Michael R.; Eades, Mary Dan

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446678674 ISBN: 0446678678

Description: Good. 0446678678 NICE BOOK-NORMAL WEAR-DEDICATED-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protein Power Lifeplan used book

The Protein Power Lifeplan

by Eades, Michael R.; Eades, Mary Dan

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446678674 ISBN: 0446678678

Description: Good. 0446678678 NORMAL WEAR-SOME DOG EARRED PAGES-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Protein Power Lifeplan used book

Protein Power Lifeplan

by Eades, Michael R, M.D., and Eades, Mary Dan, M.D.

price: $6.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525763 ISBN: 0446525766

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 29, 2008
By Liss, The United States

"Changed my life, gave me my health back, returned my enthusiasm & joy. Wish I'd read it when I was 16."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
May 26, 2007
By sully, sf ca

"lipitor, the statin, is the most studied drug on the market and there is simply no double blind study that indicates that is is harmful in any way...hence Eades is simply wrong about statins...again, there are no double blind studies indicating that over the counter vitamins are of any benefit to the human body....hence Eades is simply wrong about vitamins....if you have any evidence of a double blind study about these areas, please let me know and I will stand corrected...."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.