» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Protein phosphorylation and dephosphorylation play key regulatory roles in many aspects of plant growth, development, and metabolism. These include control of cell division, pathways of carbon and nitrogen metabolism, and the transduction of metabolic, hormonal, and environmental signals. This is a rapidly expanding area of research and this book is the first attempt to cover all aspects of protein phosphorylation in plants in a single volume. It includes work from key groups at the forefront of research in the area, with studies at the biochemical, molecular, and cell biological levels. This ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Protein Phosphorylation in Plants (Proceedings of the Phytochemical Society of Europe)

price: $19.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198577775 ISBN: 019857777X

Description: Very Good. *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** no markings *** expedited shipping available *** A9C Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Protein Phosphorylation in Plants

by : P. R. Shewry

price: $258.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198577775 ISBN: 019857777X

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Protein Phosphorylation in Plants (Proceedings of the Phytochemical Society of Europe)

price: $15.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198577775 ISBN: 019857777X

Description: Fine. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Protein Phosphorylation in Plants (Proceedings of the Phytochemical Society O...

price: $36.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198577775 ISBN: 019857777X

Description: Used-Very Good. Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Very Good Description: 019857777x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Protein Phosphorylation in Plants (Proceedings of the Phytochemical Society O...

price: $36.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198577775 ISBN: 019857777X

Description: Used-Very Good. Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Very Good Description: 019857777x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Protein Phosphorylation in Plants (Proceedings of the Phytochemical Society O...

price: $36.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198577775 ISBN: 019857777X

Description: Used-Very Good. Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Very Good Condition/Book Pub. Without Jacket Description: 019857777x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Protein Phosphorylation in Plants (Proceedings of the Phytochemical Society of Europe)

price: $59.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198577775 ISBN: 019857777X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Protein Phosphorylation in Plants (Proceedings of the Phytochemical Society of Europe)

price: $73.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198577775 ISBN: 019857777X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 019857777X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Protein Phosphorylation in Plants

by Shewry, P. R. And Halford, N. G. And Hooley, R.

price: $76.27

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published by Clarendon Press, Oxford First edition Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198577775 ISBN: 019857777X

Description: First edition hard back publisher's original laminated covers. 8vo 9½" x 6¼" xviii, 320 [pp] ISBN 019857777X. In Fine condition. As new. Member of the P.B.F.A. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Stour Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Protein Phosphorylation in Plants (Proceedings of the Phytochemical Society of Europe)

price: $100.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198577775 ISBN: 019857777X

Description: New. 019857777X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Protein Phosphorylation in Plants (Proceedings of the Phytochemical Society of Europe)

by P. R. Shewry, R. Hooley, N. G. Halford, Richard Hoole,

price: $108.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198577775 ISBN: 019857777X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Protein Phosphorylation in Plants (Proceedings of the Phytochemical Society of Europe)

by P. R. Shewry, R. Hooley, N. G. Halford, Richard Hoole,

price: $111.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198577775 ISBN: 019857777X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Protein Phosphorylation in Plants

price: $114.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198577775 ISBN: 019857777X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Protein Phosphorylation in Plants

by : P. R. Shewry

price: $219.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198577775 ISBN: 019857777X

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Protein Phosphorylation in Plants

by : P. R. Shewry

price: $235.40

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198577775 ISBN: 019857777X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.