available COPIES
The Protectorate and the Northumberland conspiracy : political intrigue in the reign of Edward VI : an analysis of Machiavellian politics in Tudor England during the "Common Rule" of Somerset and Northumberland, 1547-1553
by
Daniel Patrick Brown
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Protectorate and the Northumberland conspiracy : political intrigue in the reign of Edward VI : an analysis of Machiavellian politics in Tudor England during the "Common Rule" of Somerset and Northumberland, 1547-1553
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Protectorate and the Northumberland Conspiracy: Political Intrigue in the Reign of Edward VI
by
Brown, Daniel Patrick
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Golden West Historical Pubns
ISBN-13: 9780930860028
ISBN: 0930860020
Description: Very Good. 0930860020. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Protectorate and the Northumberland Conspiracy: Political Intrigue in the Reign of Edward VI
by
Daniel P. Brown
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Golden West Historical Pubns
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780930860028
ISBN: 0930860020
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Protectorate and the Northumberland Conspiracy: Political Intrigue in the Reign of Edward VI
by
Daniel P. Brown
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Golden West Historical Pubns
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780930860028
ISBN: 0930860020
Description: VERY GOOD. USED highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Protectorate and the Northumberland Conspiracy: Political Intrigue in the Reign of Edward VI
by
Daniel P. Brown
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Golden West Historical Pubns
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780930860028
ISBN: 0930860020
Description: Good. Some highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Protectorate and the Northumberland Conspiracy: Political Intrigue in the Reign of Edward VI
by
Brown, Daniel Patrick
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Golden West Historical Pubns
ISBN-13: 9780930860028
ISBN: 0930860020
Description: New. 0930860020. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Protectorate and the Northumberland Conspiracy: Political Intrigue in the Reign of Edward VI
by
Brown, Daniel Patrick
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Golden West Historical Pubns
ISBN-13: 9780930860028
ISBN: 0930860020
Description: Fine. 0930860020. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Protectorate and the Northumberland Conspiracy: Political Intrigue in the Reign of Edward VI
by
Brown, Daniel Patrick
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Golden West Historical Pubns
ISBN-13: 9780930860028
ISBN: 0930860020
Description: Very Good. 0930860020. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Protectorate and the Northumberland Conspiracy: Political Intrigue in the Reign of Edward VI
by
Brown, Daniel Patrick
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Golden West Historical Pubns
ISBN-13: 9780930860028
ISBN: 0930860020
Description: Very Good. 0930860020 21368 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Protectorate and the Northumberland Conspiracy: Political Intrigue in the Reign of Edward VI
by
Daniel P. Brown
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Golden West Historical Pubns
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780930860028
ISBN: 0930860020
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Protectorate and the Northumberland Conspiracy: Political Intrigue in the Reign of Edward VI
by
Brown, Daniel P.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Golden West Historical Publications, Ventura, CA
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780930860028
ISBN: 0930860020
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 3rd printing, 1992. xx, 74 pp., illus.; 23 cm. Tight, clean copy. "An analysis of Machiavellian politics in Tudor England during the "Common Rule" of Somerset and Northumberland, 1547-1553. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Protectorate & the Northumberland Conspiracy
by
Brown, Daniel P.;
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Golden West Historical Publications, Ventura, 1991
Description: VERY GOOD. USED "2nd ed., Trade Paperback, Near Fine. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Protectorate and the Northumberland Conspiracy: Political Intrigue in the Reign of Edward VI
by
Brown, Daniel Patrick
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Good. No Jacket. Trade softcover. Good sound condition with light edgewear to cover. Ex-library. 74 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Choir Loft ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Protectorate and the Northumberland Conspiracy: Political Intrigue in the Reign of Edward VI
by
Brown, Daniel Patrick
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Golden West Historical Pubns
ISBN-13: 9780930860028
ISBN: 0930860020
Description: Fine. 0930860020. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Protectorate and the Northumberland Conspiracy: Political Intrigue in the Reign of Edward VI.., .
by
Brown, Daniel Patrick
Ships from
DENMARK
Binding: orig. wrappers
Publisher: Golden West Historical Publ., Ventura [CA]
Date Published: (1981)
Description: Some rubbing. VG. 23x15cm, xx, 74 pp, PAPERBACK. Full title reads: "The Protectorate and the Northumberland Conspiracy: Political Intrigue in the Reign of Edward VI: An Analysis of Machiavellian Politics in Tudor England during the "Common Rule" of Somerset and Northumberland, 1547-1553". read more
Protectorate and the Northumberland Conspiracy: Political Intrigue in the Reign of Edward VI
by
Daniel Patrick Brown
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780930860028
ISBN: 0930860020
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1982. Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more
Protectorate and the Northumberland Conspiracy: Political Intrigue in the Reign of Edward VI
by
Daniel Patrick Brown
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780930860028
ISBN: 0930860020
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Protectorate and the Northumberland Conspiracy: Political Intrigue in the Reign of Edward VI
by
Brown, Daniel Patrick
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Golden West Historical Pubns
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780930860028
ISBN: 0930860020
Description: Very Good. Very little shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
The Protectorate and the Northumberland Conspiracy
by
Brown, Daniel Patrick
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Golden West
Date Published: 1992
Description: NEAR FINE. Clean, Tight and Unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bibliohound ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Protectorate and the Northumberland Conspiracy: Political Intrigue in the Reign of Edward VI
by
Brown, Daniel Patrick
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Golden West Historical Publications, Ventura, CA
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780930860028
ISBN: 0930860020
Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 74 pp., 10 illus. Very minor shelfwear; in excellent condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookmarkt ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Protectorate and the Northumberland Conspiracy: Political Intrigue in the Reign of Edward VI (the European History Ser., No. I-1001)
by
Brown, Daniel P.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Golden West Historical Publications, Ventura, Ca, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780930860028
ISBN: 0930860020
Description: Illustrated by Bleiweis, Pamela (Illustrator); Weller, Mark T. (I. Fine. 0930860020. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.