» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Protector

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Protector

by Dee Henderson

About this title: Forced to defend her family estate during a war between the British and the French, Breton landholder Anna de Leon joins her knights in battle. Among the knights is Morvan Fitzwaryn, who feels protective of Anna. Romance blooms, but Anna has pledged to enter a convent. Will Morvan convince her not to?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Protector used book

The Protector

by Henderson, Dee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576738467 ISBN: 1576738469

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. O'Malley (Multnomah Paperback), 4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protector used book

The Protector

by Henderson, Dee

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576738467 ISBN: 1576738469

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. O'Malley (Multnomah Paperback), 4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protector used book

The Protector

by Henderson, Dee

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576738467 ISBN: 1576738469

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. O'Malley (Multnomah Paperback), 4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protector (O'Malley #4) used book

The Protector (O'Malley #4)

by Henderson, Dee

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line: 10 9 8 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 10/3/2001 ISBN-13: 9781576738467 ISBN: 1576738469

Description: Very Good. 1576738469 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y41S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protector (O'Malley #4) used book

The Protector (O'Malley #4)

by Dee Henderson

price: $3.03

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781576738467 ISBN: 1576738469

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protector (O'Malley #4) new book

The Protector (O'Malley #4)

by Henderson, Dee

price: $3.23

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576738467 ISBN: 1576738469

Description: New. 1576738469 BRAND NEW! ! NEW CONDITION! ! 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE! ! BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! WE SHIP DAILY! ! EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblestore, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protector (O'Malley #4) new book

The Protector (O'Malley #4)

by Dee Henderson

price: $3.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781576738467 ISBN: 1576738469

Description: New. Brand new. Not a remainder. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protector used book

The Protector

by Henderson, Dee

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576738467 ISBN: 1576738469

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: L Chaney, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protector used book

The Protector

by Henderson, Dee

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576738467 ISBN: 1576738469

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 335 clean tight and unmarked pages. Glued binding. 335 p.p. O'Malley (Multnomah Paperback), book # 4. Audience: General/trade. GIFT GIVING CONDITION. BLACK BOARDS WITH GOLD EMBOSSED SPINE LETTERING read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BRENNANS BOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Protector

by Dee Henderson

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780739421437 ISBN: 0739421433

Description: Very Good. Black cover...322 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protector (the O'Malley Series #4) used book

The Protector (the O'Malley Series #4)

by Dee Henderson

price: $5.71

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2005-10-05 ISBN-13: 9781414310596 ISBN: 1414310595

Description: Very Good. Nice copy. Light shelf and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StarCityBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Protector (the O'Malley Series)

by Henderson, Dee

price: $5.92

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossings Book Club Edition ISBN-13: 9780739421437 ISBN: 0739421433

Description: New. 0739421433 A new, unused and unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protector (the O'Malley Series #4) used book

The Protector (the O'Malley Series #4)

by Dee Henderson

price: $5.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2005-10-05 ISBN-13: 9781414310596 ISBN: 1414310595

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protector used book

The Protector

by Henderson, Dee

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576738467 ISBN: 1576738469

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Spine straight, w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, slight ft cover edge curl, pgs flat w/sharp corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 335 numbered pgs. O'Malley (Multnomah Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protector used book

The Protector

by Dee Henderson

price: $7.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paper Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576738467 ISBN: 1576738469

Description: Signed by author on inside front cover. Book is in very good condition, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protector (the O'Malley Series #4) used book

The Protector (the O'Malley Series #4)

by Henderson, Dee

price: $8.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781414310596 ISBN: 1414310595

Description: Fine. 1414310595. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protector (O'Malley #4) new book

The Protector (O'Malley #4)

by Dee Henderson

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781576738467 ISBN: 1576738469

Description: New. 1. printing trade paperback = new. We ship with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protector (the O'Malley Series #4) new book

The Protector (the O'Malley Series #4)

by Dee Henderson

price: $10.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781414310596 ISBN: 1414310595

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protector used book

The Protector

by Henderson, Dee

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576738467 ISBN: 1576738469

Description: Very Good. 335 Pages. Measures: 5-1/4" x 8-1/4" Signed by Author Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Signed by the author on a blue and white sticker inside the front cover. Includes Prologue, 45 Chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protector (the O'Malley Series #4) new audio book

The Protector (the O'Malley Series #4)

by Henderson, Dee

price: $12.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781590521168 ISBN: 1590521161

Description: New. 1590521161 Publisher's Return#ds(min=$9.99) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protector new book

The Protector

by Henderson, Dee

list price: $13.99

our price: $12.59

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781414310596 ISBN: 1414310595

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. O'Malley (Tyndale), 4. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Protector (the O'Malley Ser., Bk. 4) used book

The Protector (the O'Malley Ser., Bk. 4)

by Henderson, Dee

price: $12.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576738467 ISBN: 1576738469

Description: Near Fine. White, clean, crisp and bright softcover. Small crease to upper back cover corner, still a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protector (O'Malley #4) used book

The Protector (O'Malley #4)

by Henderson, Dee

price: $13.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576738467 ISBN: 1576738469

Description: Very Good. 1576738469 This is an autographed copy signed by the author under the front cover! This book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked with only minor shelf wear on the cover and pages. An apparently very lightly read copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks or other imperfections. *We guarantee professional handling and delivery of your order within the time frame specified by the site or sooner. * Our standards for used book conditions are ALWAYS in accordance with listing ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protector (the O'Malley Series #4) new book

The Protector (the O'Malley Series #4)

by Dee Henderson

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781414310596 ISBN: 1414310595

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Protector new book

The Protector

by Henderson, Dee

price: $13.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781414310596 ISBN: 1414310595

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781414310596. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 23, 2009
By Kelly, Victoria, BC, Canada

"i loved this whole series. dee henderson is one of my favorite authors"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Super Series, Jul 24, 2009
By melric, Illinios

"This is a great christian contemporary series with a punch of suspense and intrigue. Excellently written... Characters to fall in love with...Love this Author..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 1, 2009
By Ralynn, Denver, CO

"about a firefighter who has to find out about God and help out a friend."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 5, 2009
By Christin, Uncasville, CT

"I really enjoyed this book it kept you guessing till the end. I might be a little partial since my husband is a firefighter. I can't wait to read the rest of the O'Malley seriers."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 24    Next page  
See all reviews of The Protector by Dee Henderson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
24 of 24 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Healer

The Healer

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.74!

The Truth Seeker

The Truth Seeker

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.95!

Rescuer

Rescuer

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

The Guardian

The Guardian

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.20!

Danger in the Shadows

Danger in the Shadows

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.53!

Negotiator

Negotiator

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.49!