New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Protect and Defend

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Protect and Defend

by Richard North Patterson

About this title: The national debate over abortion is at the center of this political thriller. When a newly-elected president nominates a female judge to the Supreme Court, anti-abortion advocates begin digging through the dirty laundry of both the nominee and the president. As events escalate, a behind-the-scenes political power play becomes a life-and-death drama.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Patterson, Richard North

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780345404794 ISBN: 0345404793

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 608 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Patterson, Richard North

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780345404794 ISBN: 0345404793

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 608 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Patterson, Richard North

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 12/2000 ISBN-13: 9780679450443 ISBN: 0679450440

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Richard North Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679450443 ISBN: 0679450440

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book and dj in vg shape. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Richard North Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345404794 ISBN: 0345404793

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Protect and Defend

by Richard North Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ARROW (RAND) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780099175520 ISBN: 0099175525

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Patterson, Richard North

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345404794 ISBN: 0345404793

Description: Very Good. 0345404793 A20___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Patterson, Richard North

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345404794 ISBN: 0345404793

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light spine creases. Minimal shelf wear to edges and corners including corner dings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Ships daily. E-mail confirmation upon shipment. 0107B9. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 608 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between The Pages, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Richard North Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345404794 ISBN: 0345404793

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Protect and Defend (Large Print)

by Patterson, Richard North

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739414163 ISBN: 073941416X

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Richard North Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679450443 ISBN: 0679450440

Description: Very Good. Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Richard North Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679450443 ISBN: 0679450440

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Richard North Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780345404794 ISBN: 0345404793

Description: Very Good. Good reading copy. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Patterson, Richard N.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345404794 ISBN: 0345404793

Description: Good. President Kilcannon makes his first move-he appoints a new chief justice of the Supreme Court, but she has a secret. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Protect and Defend: a Novel used book

Protect and Defend: a Novel

by Richard North Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679450443 ISBN: 0679450440

Description: Good in Good jacket. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Patterson, Richard North

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679450443 ISBN: 0679450440

Description: Good. 0679450440 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Richard North Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679450443 ISBN: 0679450440

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Richard North Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679450443 ISBN: 0679450440

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Knopf Pub Date: 12/12/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 590. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Protect and Defend

by Patterson, Richard North

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ARROW (RAND) ISBN-13: 9780099175520 ISBN: 0099175525

Description: Good. 0099175525. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Richard North Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345404794 ISBN: 0345404793

Description: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor scuffing on cover edges; creasing on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Protect and Defend: a Novel used book

Protect and Defend: a Novel

by Richard North Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679450443 ISBN: 0679450440

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Richard North Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345404794 ISBN: 0345404793

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Richard North Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345404794 ISBN: 0345404793

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Patterson, Richard North

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345404794 ISBN: 0345404793

Description: Good. 0345404793 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Protect and Defend used book

Protect and Defend

by Richard North Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345404794 ISBN: 0345404793

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?