|
Protect and Defend
by
Patterson, Richard North
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780345404794
ISBN: 0345404793
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 608 p. read more
|
|
Protect and Defend
by
Patterson, Richard North
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780345404794
ISBN: 0345404793
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 608 p. read more
|
|
Protect and Defend
by
Patterson, Richard North
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13: 9780679450443
ISBN: 0679450440
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 560 p. read more
|
|
Protect and Defend
by
Richard North Patterson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679450443
ISBN: 0679450440
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book and dj in vg shape. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Protect and Defend
by
Richard North Patterson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780345404794
ISBN: 0345404793
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Protect and Defend
by
Richard North Patterson
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ARROW (RAND)
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780099175520
ISBN: 0099175525
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Protect and Defend
by
Patterson, Richard North
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345404794
ISBN: 0345404793
Description: Very Good. 0345404793 A20___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Protect and Defend
by
Patterson, Richard North
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780345404794
ISBN: 0345404793
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light spine creases. Minimal shelf wear to edges and corners including corner dings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Ships daily. E-mail confirmation upon shipment. 0107B9. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 608 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Protect and Defend
by
Richard North Patterson
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780345404794
ISBN: 0345404793
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Protect and Defend (Large Print)
by
Patterson, Richard North
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780739414163
ISBN: 073941416X
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Protect and Defend
by
Richard North Patterson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679450443
ISBN: 0679450440
Description: Very Good. Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more
|
|
Protect and Defend
by
Richard North Patterson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679450443
ISBN: 0679450440
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Protect and Defend
by
Richard North Patterson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2001-10-30
ISBN-13: 9780345404794
ISBN: 0345404793
Description: Very Good. Good reading copy. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Protect and Defend
by
Patterson, Richard N.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345404794
ISBN: 0345404793
Description: Good. President Kilcannon makes his first move-he appoints a new chief justice of the Supreme Court, but she has a secret. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Protect and Defend: a Novel
by
Richard North Patterson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679450443
ISBN: 0679450440
Description: Good in Good jacket. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Protect and Defend
by
Patterson, Richard North
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679450443
ISBN: 0679450440
Description: Good. 0679450440 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beyond Pages,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Protect and Defend
by
Richard North Patterson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679450443
ISBN: 0679450440
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Protect and Defend
by
Richard North Patterson
Edition: first
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679450443
ISBN: 0679450440
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Knopf Pub Date: 12/12/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 590. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Protect and Defend
by
Patterson, Richard North
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: ARROW (RAND)
ISBN-13: 9780099175520
ISBN: 0099175525
Description: Good. 0099175525. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Protect and Defend
by
Richard North Patterson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780345404794
ISBN: 0345404793
Description: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor scuffing on cover edges; creasing on spine. read more
|
|
Protect and Defend: a Novel
by
Richard North Patterson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679450443
ISBN: 0679450440
Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
Protect and Defend
by
Richard North Patterson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780345404794
ISBN: 0345404793
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Protect and Defend
by
Richard North Patterson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780345404794
ISBN: 0345404793
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Protect and Defend
by
Patterson, Richard North
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345404794
ISBN: 0345404793
Description: Good. 0345404793 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Protect and Defend
by
Richard North Patterson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345404794
ISBN: 0345404793
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|