About this title: The man who once preached the gospel of prosperity now warns Christians of the dangers of materialism. Bakker offers provocative insight into why the quest for money and material possessions is so dangerous to modern-day Christians in light of the second coming of Christ.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 11/1998
ISBN-13:9780785274582ISBN:0785274588
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
Description: Very Good. 0785274588 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780785274582ISBN:0785274588
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1998-11-20
ISBN-13:9780785274582ISBN:0785274588
Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. No creases in cover or spine. Has some highlighting and/or underlining. One page has slight crease. read more
Description: Very Good. 0785274588 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780785274582ISBN:0785274588
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, text clean and unmarked, very good cond. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780785274582ISBN:0785274588
Description: Near Fine in Near fine with Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. 244pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1998-11-20
ISBN-13:9780785274582ISBN:0785274588
Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780785274582ISBN:0785274588
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0785274588 This book shows some shelf wear. It is meant as a warning to those who have become more in love with money than Christ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780785274582ISBN:0785274588
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Cover clean. Pages clean. No writing. No bends. No stains. No tares. Great condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780785274582ISBN:0785274588
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Cover clean. Pages clean. No writing. No bends. No stains. No tares. Great condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780785274582ISBN:0785274588
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Wonderful condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1998. 0785274588. Lightly used copy with mild signs of handling at corners/edges. Unmarked. Nice used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Thomas Nelson Publisher; Nashville; First Printing; 9.5 x 1 x 6.25 Inches; 244 pages; , read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nashville: Thomas Nelson Publish
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780785274582ISBN:0785274588
Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-7852-7458-8. 244 pages. Interior-near-flawless condition w/ an owner's paste-down on the front free page. The boards and spine, as well as the DJ, are well-preserved w/ only a very small amount of edgewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780785274582ISBN:0785274588
Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW....Lite shelf wear on dj. Prev. Owner's name on blank page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.