» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Jim Bakker, Ken Abraham, Rick Joyner (Foreword by)

About this title: The man who once preached the gospel of prosperity now warns Christians of the dangers of materialism. Bakker offers provocative insight into why the quest for money and material possessions is so dangerous to modern-day Christians in light of the second coming of Christ.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Bakker, Jim, And Abraham, Ken, And Joyner, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Bakker, Jim

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 11/20/1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: Very Good. 0785274588 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y62O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Bakker, Jim

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: Very Good. 0785274588 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Jim Bakker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Jim Bakker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Bakker, Jim, and Abraham, Ken, and Joyner, Rick (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Bakker, Jim, and Abraham, Ken, and Joyner, Rick (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Jim Bakker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prosperity & the Coming Apocalypse

by Jim Bakker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785269878 ISBN: 0785269878

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Bakker, Jim, and Abraham, Ken, and Joyner, Rick (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Jim Bakker

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1998-11-20 ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. No creases in cover or spine. Has some highlighting and/or underlining. One page has slight crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Bakker, Jim

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: Very Good. 0785274588 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Bakker, Jim, and Abraham, Ken, and Joyner, Rick (Foreword by)

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Bakker, Jim, and Abraham, Ken, and Joyner, Rick (Foreword by)

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, text clean and unmarked, very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Abraham, Ken; Bakker, Jim

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: Near Fine in Near fine with Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. 244pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Jim Bakker

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1998-11-20 ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Bakker, Jim

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0785274588 This book shows some shelf wear. It is meant as a warning to those who have become more in love with money than Christ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Jim Bakker

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. A few random pages have underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Bakker, Jim, and Abraham, Ken, and Joyner, Rick (Foreword by)

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Cover clean. Pages clean. No writing. No bends. No stains. No tares. Great condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Bakker, Jim, and Abraham, Ken, and Joyner, Rick (Foreword by)

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Cover clean. Pages clean. No writing. No bends. No stains. No tares. Great condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Bakker, Jim, and Abraham, Ken, and Fog City Press (Foreword by)

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Wonderful condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beard Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Bakker, Jim And Abraham, Ken

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1998. 0785274588. Lightly used copy with mild signs of handling at corners/edges. Unmarked. Nice used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Thomas Nelson Publisher; Nashville; First Printing; 9.5 x 1 x 6.25 Inches; 244 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse used book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Jim (With Ken Abraham) Bakker

price: $12.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nashville: Thomas Nelson Publish Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-7852-7458-8. 244 pages. Interior-near-flawless condition w/ an owner's paste-down on the front free page. The boards and spine, as well as the DJ, are well-preserved w/ only a very small amount of edgewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse new book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Bakker, Jim, and Abraham, Ken, and Joyner, Rick (Foreword by)

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW....Lite shelf wear on dj. Prev. Owner's name on blank page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Herring, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse new book

Prosperity and the Coming Apocalypse

by Bakker, Jim, and Abraham, Ken, and Joyner, Rick (Foreword by)

price: $17.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274582 ISBN: 0785274588

Description: New in new dust jacket. New...Gift Quality. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Herring, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.