Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
by
Kenneth R. Samples
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Baker Pub Group
Date Published: 2/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
by
Samples, Kenneth Richard, And Lyle, Robert J, And Decastro, Erwin
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Baker Publishing Group (MI)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good trade paperback-great cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
by
Kenneth R. Samples
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
by
Kenneth R. Samples
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Pub Group
Date Published: 1994-02
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
by
Kenneth R. Samples
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Pub Group
Date Published: 1994-02
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks. Light edge and corner wear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
by
Kenneth R. Samples
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Pub Group
Date Published: 1994-02
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names or remainder marks. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
by
Kenneth R. Samples
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Pub Group
Date Published: 1994-02
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: Very Good. Light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. read more
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
by
Samples, Kenneth R.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper Back
Publisher: Baker Pub Group, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket. read more
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
by
Samples, Kenneth R.; De Castro, Erwin; Abanes, Richard And Lyle, Robert
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Baker Pub Group, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S. A
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: Very Good. 234 pages, 2nd printing. Trade paperback, light wear; tight, clean book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0801083672 Inventory No: 048449. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
by
Samples, Kenneth R.; Lyle, Robert J.; De Castro, Erwin; Abanes, Richard
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Baker Books, Ada, MI, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: New. 1994 Baker Books Trade paperback 234 pages. read more
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
by
Kenneth R. Samples
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Pub Group
Date Published: 1994-02
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: New. No Dust Jacket As Issued. Paperback 1994, NEW, Never Read, No Marks, Domestic Tracking. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
FlintRidgeBooks ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh & Other American Messiahs
by
Samples, Kenneth; De Castro, Erwin; Abanes, Richard & Lyle, Robert
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Baker, MI
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: VG in na jacket. Light rubbing & edgewear; couple light smudges on foredge; overall, clean & tight copy. 234 pages. read more
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
by
Kenneth R. Samples
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Pub Group
Date Published: 1994-02
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: New. New ~ May show slight shelfwear ~ read more
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
by
Kenneth R. Samples
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Baker Pub Group
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
by
Kenneth R. Samples
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
by
Kenneth R. Samples
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
by
Kenneth R. Samples
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Prophets of the Apocalypse
by
Kenneth R. Samples
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: VERY_GOOD. Paperback VG+, no writing/tears. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Deems Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Prophets of the Apocalypse David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
by
Samples, Kenneth
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Baker, Grand Rapids
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: Near Fine. 0801083672. A nice clean, tight and unmarked book. Slight crimp to top corner..; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Peninsula Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
by
Kenneth R. Samples
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Pub Group
Date Published: 1994-02
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: Very Good. Text like new. Very clean and readable. Lite cover wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kip Walls ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
by
Samples, De Castro, Abanes, & Lyle
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Near fine+ in wraps as issued. ISBN 0801083672. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
shanjack ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
by
Samples, Kenneth R.; Lyle, Robert J.; De Castro, Erwin; Abanes, Richard
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Baker Books, Grand Rapids, MI
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 234 pages including bibliography and black and white illustrations. Looks at various groups and leaders and tells why they are dangerous. Small dabs of liquid paper atop title page else clean, bright and unmarked. Light wear. Excellent copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RareNonFiction ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801083679
ISBN: 0801083672
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.