» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

by Kenneth Richard Samples, Robert J Lyle, Erwin Decastro

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

by Kenneth R. Samples

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 2/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

by Samples, Kenneth Richard, And Lyle, Robert J, And Decastro, Erwin

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Publishing Group (MI) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good trade paperback-great cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandwalker's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

by Kenneth R. Samples

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

by Kenneth R. Samples

price: $2.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 1994-02 ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

by Kenneth R. Samples

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 1994-02 ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks. Light edge and corner wear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

by Kenneth R. Samples

price: $3.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 1994-02 ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names or remainder marks. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

by Kenneth R. Samples

price: $3.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 1994-02 ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: Very Good. Light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

by Samples, Kenneth R.

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Back Publisher: Baker Pub Group, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs used book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

by Samples, Kenneth R.; De Castro, Erwin; Abanes, Richard And Lyle, Robert

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: Very Good. 234 pages, 2nd printing. Trade paperback, light wear; tight, clean book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0801083672 Inventory No: 048449. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

by Samples, Kenneth R.; Lyle, Robert J.; De Castro, Erwin; Abanes, Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Books, Ada, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: New. 1994 Baker Books Trade paperback 234 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

by Kenneth R. Samples

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 1994-02 ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: New. No Dust Jacket As Issued. Paperback 1994, NEW, Never Read, No Marks, Domestic Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FlintRidgeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh & Other American Messiahs

by Samples, Kenneth; De Castro, Erwin; Abanes, Richard & Lyle, Robert

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker, MI Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: VG in na jacket. Light rubbing & edgewear; couple light smudges on foredge; overall, clean & tight copy. 234 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

by Kenneth R. Samples

price: $8.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 1994-02 ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: New. New ~ May show slight shelfwear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

by Kenneth R. Samples

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

by Kenneth R. Samples

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

by Kenneth R. Samples

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

by Kenneth R. Samples

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prophets of the Apocalypse

by Kenneth R. Samples

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: VERY_GOOD. Paperback VG+, no writing/tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deems Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prophets of the Apocalypse David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

by Samples, Kenneth

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker, Grand Rapids Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: Near Fine. 0801083672. A nice clean, tight and unmarked book. Slight crimp to top corner..; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

by Kenneth R. Samples

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 1994-02 ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: Very Good. Text like new. Very clean and readable. Lite cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kip Walls, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

by Samples, De Castro, Abanes, & Lyle

price: $16.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Near fine+ in wraps as issued. ISBN 0801083672. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

by Samples, Kenneth R.; Lyle, Robert J.; De Castro, Erwin; Abanes, Richard

price: $31.57

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Books, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 234 pages including bibliography and black and white illustrations. Looks at various groups and leaders and tells why they are dangerous. Small dabs of liquid paper atop title page else clean, bright and unmarked. Light wear. Excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Prophets of the Apocalypse: David Koresh and Other American Messiahs

price: $31.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801083679 ISBN: 0801083672

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.