» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Prophecy of Ezekiel: The Glory of the Lord

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Prophecy of Ezekiel: The Glory of the Lord

by Charles L Feinberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Prophecy of Ezekiel: the Glory of the Lord

by Charles Lee Feinberg

price: $20.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1/1/1969

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prophecy of Ezekiel: The Glory of the Lord new book

The Prophecy of Ezekiel: The Glory of the Lord

by Feinberg, Charles L

price: $33.59

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wipf & Stock Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592442706 ISBN: 1592442706

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecy of Ezekiel; the Glory of the Lord

by Feinberg, Charles Lee

price: $33.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Tail of spine bumped. Corners rubbed. Previous owner's name Inked on ffep. DJ Spine extremities bumped, corners have tiny chips, edges slightly rubbed. Front panel edges rubbed.; 286 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecy of Ezekiel; the Glory of the Lord

by Feinberg, Charles Lee

price: $49.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago Date Published: [1969]

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. FO stamp fep, name ffep, o/w clean, tight, no marks. Later printing. 286 p. 24 cm. Bibliography: p. 280-283. Third Printing, 1972 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecy of Ezekiel the Glory of the Lord

by Feinberg, Charles Lee

price: $49.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780802469007 ISBN: 0802469000

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ worn along top edge, sml tears at corners. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 293 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecy of Ezekiel: the Glory of the Lord

by Feinberg, Charles Lee

price: $51.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780802469007 ISBN: 0802469000

Description: Very Good. 0802469000 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B86. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecy of Ezekiel

by Feinberg, Charles L.

price: $64.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802469083 ISBN: 0802469086

Description: 0. New. Same ISBN: 0802469086, 1984 paperback/Pristine shrink wrapped! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The prophecy of Ezekiel; the glory of the Lord.

by Feinberg, Charles Lee

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th printing, 1980 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. dust jacket shows considerable wear with numerous chips and tears; book itself is very clean. Corners gently bumped. Edges and cover lightly rubbed. 293 p. 24 cm. Bibliography: p. 280-283. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spener Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Prophecy of Ezekiel: the Glory of the Lord new book

The Prophecy of Ezekiel: the Glory of the Lord

by Feinberg, Charles L.

price: $25.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WIPF & STOCK PUBL Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592442706 ISBN: 1592442706

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Prophecy of Ezekiel: the Glory of the Lord new book

Prophecy of Ezekiel: the Glory of the Lord

by Feinberg, Charles Lee

price: $28.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wipf & Stock Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592442706 ISBN: 1592442706

Description: pp. 286. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Moody Press, 1969. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Prophecy of Ezekiel: the Glory of the Lord new book

The Prophecy of Ezekiel: the Glory of the Lord

by Feinberg, Charles L.

price: $33.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592442706 ISBN: 1592442706

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prophecy of Ezekiel; the Glory of the Lord, a Commentary

by Feinberg, Charles L

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Bible Institute Chicago Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo. Dj edgeworn, small tears, prev owners names on ffep; underlining on a few pages of text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Franklin, Bookseller, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Prophecy of Ezekiel: the Glory of the Lord new book

The Prophecy of Ezekiel: the Glory of the Lord

by Charles L. Feinberg

price: $36.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wipf & Stock Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592442706 ISBN: 1592442706

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Prophecy of Ezekiel: the Glory of the Lord new book

The Prophecy of Ezekiel: the Glory of the Lord

by Charles L Feinberg

price: $41.92

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592442706 ISBN: 1592442706

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Prophecy of Ezekiel

by Feinberg, Charles L.

price: $41.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802469083 ISBN: 0802469086

Description: Good. 0802469086 strong binding; normal minor to moderate used book wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRIGHTLIGHT BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Prophecy of Ezekiel

by Charles L. Feinberg

price: $48.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802469083 ISBN: 0802469086

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Prophecy of Ezekiel; : the Glory of the Lord

by Charles Lee Feinberg

price: $66.20

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MOODY PRESS Date Published: 1969

Description: Published by Moody Press in 1969. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 286. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Prophecy of Ezekiel: the Glory of the Lord

by Charles Lee Feinberg

price: $72.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780802469007 ISBN: 0802469000

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Prophecy of Ezekiel: the Glory of the Lord

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802469007 ISBN: 0802469000

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Prophecy of Ezekiel

by Charles L. Feinberg

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802469083 ISBN: 0802469086

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.