» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Prophecy in Our Time

by Martin Ebon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Prophecy in Our Time

by Ebon, Martin

price: $2.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, [New York] Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 238 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time

by Ebon, Martin

price: $2.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, [New York] Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 238 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time

by Ebon, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: New American Library

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ISBN: 0879801255. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time

by Martin Ebon

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Mass Market Paperback Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time (a Leading Parapsychologist Presents the Most Striking Instances of Precognition Recorded in the Twentieth Century)

by Ebon, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The New American Library Date Published: 1968

Description: Pages slightly tanned otherwise Good Plus Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time

by Martin Ebon

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. -1st Printing--238 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time

by Martin Ebon

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. ---No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 232 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use w/ a surface wear mark at the top-front. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time

by Ebon, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: SIGNET Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time

by Martin Ebon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good jacket. Previous owner has written on first page Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time By Martin Ebon

by Martin Ebon

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The new American Library Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good jacket. 259-B-Z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time By Martin Ebon

by Martin Ebon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The new American Library Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time

by Ebon, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879801250 ISBN: 0879801255

Description: Good. Signet 1968 mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time

by Ebon, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time

by Martin Ebon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time

by Ebon, Martin

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 232 pp. A reading copy only. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The book is cocked, and the front hinge is weakening. The text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time

by Martin Ebon

price: $2.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879801250 ISBN: 0879801255

Description: Good. NAL, 1968. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in our time.

by Ebon, Martin

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, [New York] Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 238 p. 22 cm. Nice clean hard tight copy. Dj has light shelf wear around the edges. Bibliography: p. 229-232. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Latino Books y Mas, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time By Martin Ebon

by Martin Ebon

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The new American Library Date Published: 1968

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time By Martin Ebon

by Martin Ebon

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The new American Library Date Published: 1968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time By Ebon, Martin

by Martin Ebon

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, US Date Published: 1968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time

by Ebon, Martin

price: $2.50

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453002233 ISBN: 0453002234

Description: Good. Hardback with d/c, edge and shelf wear to cover, otherwise a clean, tight, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time

by Ebon, Martin

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paper Publisher: Signet, N. Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paper Back. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ------------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time

by Ebon, Martin

price: $2.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: paperback Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfdreams, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time

by Ebon, Martin

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Co., North Hollywood, CA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780879801250 ISBN: 0879801255

Description: Very good. 8vo, 236 pages read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emery Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecy in Our Time

by Ebon, Martin

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Mystic/New American Library, New York, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. [RPB] Toning to leaves and wraps. Reading creases to spine. Edge and corner wear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.