» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The prophecies of Daniel and the revelation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The prophecies of Daniel and the revelation

by Uriah Smith

About this title: Smith's study about the fulfillment of prophecy in the old and new testaments, the present and into the future is still relevant reading today. The Contents are divided into two sections: The Prophecies of Daniel and The Prophecies of the Revelation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Uriah Smith

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Publishing Association Date Published: 1944-01-01

Description: HARDCOVER: book is good, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Uriah Smith

price: $5.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: revised and fully illustrated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Publishing Association, Nashville Tenn Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Minor shelf wear w/ slight bumping on corners; some fading on cover. 829 p. Includes: illustrations, index, bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rayalityenterprises, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

He Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Smith, Uriah

price: $7.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Review and Herald Publishing Association, Hagerstown MD Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780828010825 ISBN: 082801082X

Description: Good. 8vo 082801082X cover shows wear and a stain, corner crease, pages are clean and binding is firm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Smith Uriah

price: $8.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Southern Publishing Date Published: 1/1/1944

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Uriah Smith

price: $9.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Pacific Press Publishing Association Date Published: 1/1/1944

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Uriah Smith

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Review and Herald Publishing Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Smith, Uriah

price: $9.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Review and Herald Publishing Date Published: 1944

Description: Fair. B000NZDL8K Corner and edge bumps, hinge is loose on front, no dust jacket. PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Uriah Smith

price: $11.71

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Publ. Association Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket; Moderate shelfwear; Text clean; Binding tight Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Uriah Smith

price: $11.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Publ. Association Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Smith, Uriah

price: $13.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pacific Press Publishing Association Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780828010825 ISBN: 082801082X

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Smith, Uriah

price: $16.01

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Publishing Association

Description: Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket. Overall book rating: in good condition. Will have edgewear (board rubbing etc), may have other defects such as discolouration/spotting to block edges etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Uriah Smith

price: $17.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Publishing Association Date Published: 1944

Description: Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. GOOD CONDITION. 1944. TEXT is clean and without marks or highlighting except for an owner's name in front. BINDING is tight and square except for hinges on boards, which are somewhat loose, especially front board. no DJ. COVER has light wear on spine ends and bottom; small frayed area on top of back spine. leatherette cover and marbled page edges. very nice, overall. free Delivery Confirmation. prompt shipping, good service, careful packing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: hizbooker, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Uriah Smith

price: $18.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. SHIPPED WITH Delivery Confirmation SHIPPED FROM OREGON Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chanlee3002, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prophecies of Daniel & the Revelation. Revelation Volume II 2 Two Vol Revised

by Smith, Uriah

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Ed Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Review & Herald Pub, Washington, DC Date Published: 1944

Description: VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 4x7" VERY GOOD DJ 795pg "CHRISTIAN HOME LIBRARY" series. Gold spine titles n Red tweed hard covers. R&H endpapers. Green DUST JACKET.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Smith, Uriah

price: $21.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SOUTHERN PUBLISHING ASSOCIATION, TENN. Date Published: 1967

Description: NUMEROUS ILLUSTRATORS. Hardbound edition published by the SOUTHERN PUBLISHING ASSOCIATION (Tenn. ) in 1967. 830 pages of clean, bright, illustrated text with no dust jacket. Interior is unblemished. Illustrations are drawings. Owner's name is penned onto the front end paper. Covers and spine are red with black highlights. Title and Author's name are embossed into the front cover and spine. Publication was a personal presentation to Mayor Carl Langford of Ocala, Fla. Whose name and Title are ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John B. Lurvey, M.S. Appraiser, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Smith, Uriah

price: $21.71

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Newly Illustrated Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Publishing Association, Mountain View, Ca.

Description: Good. 8vo. 830pp, frontis and bw ills. Front hinge slackening. Prev owner's name by the upper edge of the ffep. Or cloth boards, lightly rubbed at extremeties, gilt titles on the front board and on the spine. The book is in two sections: The Prophecies of Daniel; and The Prophecies of the Revelation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Smith, Uriah

price: $24.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press publishing Association Date Published: 1/1/1951

Description: Good. B0026JLSUY 1949 Southern Pub. edition. no dust jacket otherwise in standard used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Smith, Uriah

price: $31.76

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: revised edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Publishing, Tennessee Date Published: 1944

Description: Hardcover in good condition, boards a little worn. 830pp, b/w illusts. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Print Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Smith, Uriah

price: $36.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Review and Herald Publishing Association Date Published: 1944

Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Smith, Uriah

price: $40.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: REVIEW AND HERALD PUBLISHING ASSOCIATION, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780828010818 ISBN: 0828010811

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is like new tightness with no markings, light soiling to page edges, boards have light rubbing and soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Smith Uriah

price: $41.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SOUTHERN PUBLISHING Date Published: 1944

Description: Very Good. 1944 hardback pub by Review and Herald no marks and is in very good condition no dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Smith, Uriah

price: $46.80

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Immitation (fau Publisher: Review & Herald Publishing, Washington Date Published: 1944

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket Octavo-.205mm(8")tall. Hardback, robust, clean and tightly bound copy. Burgundy red covers with gilt. A small gift inscription on ffep. We promptly answer questions, supply further details on this book's condition, or provide digital images. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation new book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation

by Smith, Uriah

price: $51.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781417943111 ISBN: 1417943114

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 828 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prophecies of Daniel and the Revelation, Revised and Newly Illustrated

by Smith, Uriah

price: $55.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Review and Herald Publishing Association

Description: Very Good. B0029SQFFK We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B49. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The prophecies of Daniel and the revelation

by Smith, Uriah

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PACIFIC PRESS PUBLISHING, Nashville Date Published: 1949

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Includes index. Bibliography: p.785-795. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 21, 2009
By Marcus, The United States

"Heavy book, and for the most part I found it very enlightening interpretation of the books of Daniel and Revelation. Mr. Smith lost me when he indicated that the Mark of Beast was the practice of worshiping on Sunday! Being a Seventh Day Adventist I guess this had to be included. I would skip that section, but there is much to learned from the rest."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Extremely Interesting, Apr 24, 2009
By Newday56, White House, TN

"There's so much info in this book and the comparisons in scripture are very helpful in understanding a book that some think is not for us today to understand. The book of Daniel and Revelation need each other in order to fully get their meaning. The author did a very good job and I would highly recommend it to others. I've already had friends that told me they've read it and they feel the same way."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
4 of 5 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.