» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Proper Care of Turtles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Proper Care of Turtles

by John Coborn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Proper Care of Turtles used book

Proper Care of Turtles

by Coborn, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Proper Care of Turtles used book

The Proper Care of Turtles

by Coborn, John

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: Good. First 2 pages have corner creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Proper Care of Turtles used book

Proper Care of Turtles

by Coborn, John

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Proper Care of Turtles used book

Proper Care of Turtles

by Coborn, John

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Proper Care of Turtles used book

The Proper Care of Turtles

by Coborn, John

price: $3.25

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: Like New. Like new no marks. no writing. no d.j. tight binding. clean & clear text. hardback 1994. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Proper Care of Turtles used book

The Proper Care of Turtles

by Coborn, John

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Laminated Hardcover Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc, Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: Like New in Laminated Pictoral Boards jacket. 1995. Hardcover. Book Condition: T F H; Near Fine. A slight lean to the book. Minor rubbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Born 2 Read Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Proper Care of Turtles new book

The Proper Care of Turtles

by John Coborn

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 7.50 x 5.30 x 0.80 in. 19.2 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Proper Care of Turtles used book

The Proper Care of Turtles

by Coborn John J.

price: $26.53

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T.F.H. : Publications, Inc., Neptune City, NJ Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: Good. Ex Library. 5 x 7" Tall. 256 Pages. Colour Photographs of different species of turtle. Diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim City Books, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Proper Care of Turtles used book

The Proper Care of Turtles

by John Coborn

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Turtles new book

The Proper Care of Turtles

by John Coborn

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: New. As pictured and described, pictorial boards, gift condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Turtles used book

The Proper Care of Turtles

by Coborn, John

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc, Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 086622534x. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall As issued no DJ. Laminated pictorial boards. Fresh and clean. Spine has a roll to it; thus, VG rather than Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Turtles new book

The Proper Care of Turtles

by Coborn, John

price: $5.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: New. 086622534X D17_! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! _ * FAT PICTORIAL & GLOSSY HARDCOVER * *____SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS ____FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Turtles used book

The Proper Care of Turtles

by Coborn, John

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Turtles used book

The Proper Care of Turtles

by Coborn, John

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Turtles used book

The Proper Care of Turtles

by Coborn, John

price: $6.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: Fine. 086622534X 9-Brand New/Never Read-In PURRFECT Condition >^. ^ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Proper Care of Turtles used book

Proper Care of Turtles

by Coborn, John

price: $9.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: T F H; Near Fine. 086622534X. Lightly worn boards.; 12mo; 256/index pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Turtles used book

The Proper Care of Turtles

by Coborn, John

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 06/01/1994 ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: Good. 086622534X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Turtles used book

The Proper Care of Turtles

by John Coborn

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Proper Care of Turtles used book

Proper Care of Turtles

by Coborn, John

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: T F H Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Turtles used book

The Proper Care of Turtles

by Coborn, John

price: $14.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: Very Good. 086622534X. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark).; 0.75 x 7.5 x 5.25 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Turtles used book

The Proper Care of Turtles

by Coborn, John

price: $15.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: As New. 086622534X. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.75 x 7.5 x 5.25 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Turtles new book

The Proper Care of Turtles

by Coborn, John

price: $16.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: New. 086622534X. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.75 x 7.5 x 5.25 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Turtles used book

The Proper Care of Turtles

by Coborn, John

price: $16.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: Jan 1 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: As New. 086622534X. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Turtles new book

The Proper Care of Turtles

by Coborn, John

price: $17.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: Jan 1 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: New. 086622534X. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Turtles used book

The Proper Care of Turtles

by John Coborn

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866225342 ISBN: 086622534X

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.