» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Proper Care of Canaries

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Proper Care of Canaries

by John Porter, John Coborn

About this title: The Proper Care of Canaries provides readers with all the basics of canary ownership, from selecting the right bird to providing the best feeding, housing and health care.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by Porter, John, And Coborn, John

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by Porter, John, And Coborn, John

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by Porter, John, And Coborn, John

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by Porter, John, And Coborn, John

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by Porter, John, And Coborn, John

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by Porter, John, And Coborn, John

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by Porter, John

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No edition designated Binding: Glossy Boards Publisher: T.F.H. Publications, Inc., Neptune City Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: Color illustrations. Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 256pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Proper Care of Canaries used book

Proper Care of Canaries

by Coborn, John

price: $5.59

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: T F H Publications, Incorporated, Neptune, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by Porter, John

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No edition designated Binding: Glossy Boards Publisher: T.F.H. Publications, Inc., Neptune City Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: Color illustrations. Very Good+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 256pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by Porter, John

price: $11.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Assumed First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc, Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Book in like new condition. as published without a dust jacket. Canaries. shelf I-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by John Porter

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by John Porter

price: $12.55

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by John Porter

price: $2.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by John Porter

price: $2.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by Porter, John

price: $2.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 01/09/1994 ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by Porter, John

price: $3.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: Fair. 0866224475 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by Porter, John

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by Porter, John

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by Porter, John

price: $3.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: Fine. 0866224475 Pub date: 1994. Condition: Fine. New book with some shelf wear & publisher's mark on edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on al. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by John Porter

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0866224475. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by Porter, John

price: $22.55

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: 1994. TFH Publications. Hard Cover. Book-VG+, colour pictorial cover. 7.5x5.5. 256pp. Colour photos throughout. Colour photo title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by John Porter

price: $22.65

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by John Porter

price: $29.07

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Canaries used book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by John Porter

price: $44.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Proper Care of Canaries new book

The Proper Care of Canaries

by John Porter

price: $52.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780866224475 ISBN: 0866224475

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.