» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Back Sense: A Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Back Sense: A Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

by Dr. Ronald D Siegel, Michael H Urdang, Dr. Douglas R Johnson

About this title: In this guide to treating chronic back pain, two psychologists team up with a physician to argue that these often disabling aches are caused by stress, muscular tension, and lack of exercise. As they consider the benefits of both alternative therapies and conventional Western medicine, they place emphasis on psychological factors that may ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain used book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

by Dr. Ronald D. Siegel; Michael Urdang; Dr. Douglas R. Johnson

price: $2.21

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780767906364 ISBN: 0767906365

Description: Good. Former library book. 10B25~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain used book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

by Dr. Ronald D. Siegel, Michael Urdang, Dr. Douglas R. Johnson

price: $2.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767906364 ISBN: 0767906365

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain used book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

by Ronald D. Siegel, Michael H. Urdang, Douglas R. Johnson

price: $3.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767905817 ISBN: 0767905814

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain used book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

by Ronald D. Siegel; Michael H. Urdang; Douglas R. Johnson

price: $5.24

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780767905817 ISBN: 0767905814

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Ex-library copy with normal library markings. Crisp clean pages with no other markings. Ships the same or next day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: School_Text, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain used book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767906364 ISBN: 0767906365

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. Library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain used book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

by Ronald D. Siegel; Michael H. Urdang; Douglas R. Johnson

price: $5.96

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780767905817 ISBN: 0767905814

Description: Very Good. Cover has a little edge wear. One page has minimal writing; remaining text appears unmarked. Nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain used book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

by Dr. Ronald D. Siegel; Michael Urdang; Dr. Douglas R. Johnson

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780767906364 ISBN: 0767906365

Description: Excellent Condition in Excellent Condition jacket. Hardcover, Excellent Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain used book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

by Siegel, Dr. Ronald D.; Urdang, Michael; Johnson, Dr. Douglas R.

price: $10.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767906364 ISBN: 0767906365

Description: 0767906365 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain used book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

by Siegel, Dr. Ronald D.; Urdang, Michael; Johnson, Douglas R. M.D.

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767906364 ISBN: 0767906365

Description: Good+ No Jacket. Spine is significantly cocked, light red marks on back covers, book is overall lightly worn but pages are clean and in good readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain new book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

by Dr. Ronald D. Siegel; Michael Urdang; Dr. Douglas R. Johnson

price: $10.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780767906364 ISBN: 0767906365

Description: New in Like New jacket. BRAND NEW with light edge/shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Back Sense: A Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain new book

Back Sense: A Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

by Siegel, Ronald D, Dr., and Urdang, Michael H, and Johnson, Douglas R, Dr.

list price: $13.95

our price: $12.56

you save: $1.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767905817 ISBN: 0767905814

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain new book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

by Ronald D. Siegel, Michael H. Urdang, Douglas R. Johnson

price: $13.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767905817 ISBN: 0767905814

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain new book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

by Siegel, Ronald D. / Urdang, Michael H. / Johnson, Douglas R., M.D.

price: $13.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2002-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780767905817 ISBN: 0767905814

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780767905817. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain used book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

by Ronald D. Siegel, Michael H. Urdang, Douglas R. Johnson

price: $3.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767905817 ISBN: 0767905814

Description: Good. Highlights inside and some marks Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain used book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

by Ronald D. Siegel, Michael H. Urdang, Douglas R. Johnson

price: $3.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767905817 ISBN: 0767905814

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain used book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767905817 ISBN: 0767905814

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. We ship with a bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain used book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

by Siegel, Ronald D.; Urdang, Michael H.; Johnson, Douglas R.

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767905817 ISBN: 0767905814

Description: Good. 0767905814 Edge worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain used book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

by Siegel, Ronald D.

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767905817 ISBN: 0767905814

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain new book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

by Siegel, Ronald D. Dr, Urdang, Michael, Johnson, Douglas R. Dr

price: $8.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767905817 ISBN: 0767905814

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Back Sense new book

Back Sense

by Siegel, Ronald D. Dr

price: $8.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767905817 ISBN: 0767905814

Description: BRAND NEW. 0767905814. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain new book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

by Siegel, Dr. Ronald D.; Urdang, Michael; Johnson, Dr. Douglas R.

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767906364 ISBN: 0767906365

Description: New. 0767906365 NEW-Great shape, no spine cracks or marks on pages or cover. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting Th new book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting Th

by Siegel, Ronald D.; Urdang, Michael And J

price: $10.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767905817 ISBN: 0767905814

Description: New. On occasion nearly everyone experiences short-term back pain from sore or strained muscles. But for many who come to treat their back gingerly because they fear further "injury, " a cycle of worry and inactivity results; this aggravates existing muscl... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain new book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

by Siegel, Ronald D. Dr, Urdang, Michael, Johnson, Douglas R. Dr

price: $10.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767905817 ISBN: 0767905814

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain new book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

price: $13.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780767905817 ISBN: 0767905814

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain used book

Back Sense: a Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain

by Ronald D. Dr Siegel

price: $23.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 17 April, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767906364 ISBN: 0767906365

Description: Very Good. 0767906365. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.