» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Promise of Restoration

by Fred Littauer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Promise of Restoration

by Littauer, Fred

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 295 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Promise of Restoration

by Littauer, Fred

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HERE'S LIFE PUBLISHERS INC. ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good or better condition. Very slight wear along cover edges, inscription on inside cover. Clean and crisp. A nice copy. 0898402891. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promise of Restoration

by Fred Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Promise of Restoration

by Littauer, Fred

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 295 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Promise of Restoration

by Littauer, Fred

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 295 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promise of Restoration

by Littauer, Fred

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Fine. 0898402891 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promise of Restoration

by Littauer, Fred

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Very Good. 0898402891 wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promise of Restoration

by Littauer, Fred

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors, Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Near Fine. Clean, tight, 295pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promise of Restoration

by Fred Littauer

price: $4.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Good. Some very limited highlighting in latter sections but otherwise clean and bright. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promise of Restoration: Breaking the Bands of Emotional Bondage

by Littauer, Fred

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors, Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have light edgewear, spine is unbent. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promise of Restoration: Breaking the Bonds of Emotional Bondage

by Littauer, Fred & Florence

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Good. PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME, CORNERS ARE CURLED. THEOLOGY PRACTICAL RELIGION CHRISTIANITY GENERAL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Promise of Restoration

by Littauer, Fred

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors, Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: New. 295 pages, NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promise of Restoration

by Littauer, Fred

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors, Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear, marks, scratches, creases on cover and edges, bumping, sticker residue on back cover, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Promise of Restoration: Breaking Bands of Emotional Bondage

by Littauer, Fred

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Here's Life Publishers, San Bernardino, CA, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback, 295 pages; previous owner's stamp inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promise of Restoration

by Fred Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Promise of Restoration

by Fred Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Promise of Restoration

by Fred Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Promise of Restoration

by Fred Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Good. Book bent General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Promise of Restoration

by Fred Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Promise of Restoration

by Fred Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Promise of Restoration

by Fred Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Promise of Restoration

by Littauer, Fred And Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paper back Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors, Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Very Good. 08vo-over 10 1/4" Talll. Paperback; very good condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life. Pages 300. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Promise of Restoration

by Littauer, Fred

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors, Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Good. 0-89840-289-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simple Life Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Promise of Restoration

by Fred Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Promise of Restoration

by Fred Littauer

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898402896 ISBN: 0898402891

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.