Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Promise of Discipleship
(13 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Promise of Discipleship
by
Neal A. Maxwell
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shadow Mountain
Date Published: 2001-03
ISBN-13: 9781573459839
ISBN: 1573459836
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. 24D14/ read more
The Promise of Discipleship
by
Maxwell, Neal A
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: Shadow Mountain
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781573459839
ISBN: 1573459836
Description: Good. 145 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Promise of Discipleship
by
Neal A. Maxwell
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shadow Mountain
Date Published: 2001-03
ISBN-13: 9781573459839
ISBN: 1573459836
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Promise of Discipleship
by
Maxwell, Neal A.
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shadow Mountain
Date Published: 3/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9781573459839
ISBN: 1573459836
Description: Good. 1573459836 In very good jacket, some highlighting. Great reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Promise (the) of Discipleship
by
Maxwell, Neal A.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781573459839
ISBN: 1573459836
Description: Maxwell, Neal A., Deseret Books, nd, c2001, 1st Edition, boards w/gilt titles, note on title page o/w fine w/dj, 145 pp w/index, sources & notes, tall 8vo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Promise of Discipleship
by
Maxwell, Neal A.
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shadow Mountain
Date Published: 3/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9781573459839
ISBN: 1573459836
Description: Very Good. 1573459836 In a Very Good jacket, text clean and unmarked. Name inside. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
The Promise of Discipleship
by
Maxwell, Neal A
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shadow Mountain
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781573459839
ISBN: 1573459836
Description: New in new dust jacket. 145 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Promise of Discipleship
by
Neal A. Maxwell
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shadow Mountain
ISBN-13: 9781573459839
ISBN: 1573459836
Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Promise of Discipleship
by
Maxwell, Neal A
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: Shadow Mountain
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781573459839
ISBN: 1573459836
Description: Good. 145 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Promise of Discipleship
by
Neal A. Maxwell
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shadow Mountain
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781573459839
ISBN: 1573459836
Description: Good in Good jacket. Blue and grey dust jacket, white letters. Long inscription on ffep. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more
The Promise of Discipleship
by
Neal A. Maxwell
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shadow Mountain
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781573459839
ISBN: 1573459836
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Promise of Discipleship
by
Neal A. Maxwell
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shadow Mountain
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781573459839
ISBN: 1573459836
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Promise of Discipleship
by
Maxwell, Neal A
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deseret Book
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781573459839
ISBN: 1573459836
Description: Fine in Near fine jacket. Near fine; Hardcover; 8vo; Date of Publication: '2001'; City of Publication: 'Salt Lake City, Utah'; Subject: 'LDS' read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.