» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Promise of Discipleship

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Promise of Discipleship

by Neal A Maxwell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Promise of Discipleship used book

The Promise of Discipleship

by Neal A. Maxwell

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 2001-03 ISBN-13: 9781573459839 ISBN: 1573459836

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. 24D14/ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Promise of Discipleship used book

The Promise of Discipleship

by Maxwell, Neal A

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781573459839 ISBN: 1573459836

Description: Good. 145 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Promise of Discipleship used book

The Promise of Discipleship

by Neal A. Maxwell

price: $3.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 2001-03 ISBN-13: 9781573459839 ISBN: 1573459836

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Promise of Discipleship used book

The Promise of Discipleship

by Maxwell, Neal A.

price: $7.57

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 3/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781573459839 ISBN: 1573459836

Description: Good. 1573459836 In very good jacket, some highlighting. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Promise (the) of Discipleship used book

Promise (the) of Discipleship

by Maxwell, Neal A.

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573459839 ISBN: 1573459836

Description: Maxwell, Neal A., Deseret Books, nd, c2001, 1st Edition, boards w/gilt titles, note on title page o/w fine w/dj, 145 pp w/index, sources & notes, tall 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Promise of Discipleship used book

The Promise of Discipleship

by Maxwell, Neal A.

price: $10.30

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 3/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781573459839 ISBN: 1573459836

Description: Very Good. 1573459836 In a Very Good jacket, text clean and unmarked. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Promise of Discipleship new book

The Promise of Discipleship

by Maxwell, Neal A

price: $12.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781573459839 ISBN: 1573459836

Description: New in new dust jacket. 145 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Promise of Discipleship used book

The Promise of Discipleship

by Neal A. Maxwell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain ISBN-13: 9781573459839 ISBN: 1573459836

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Promise of Discipleship used book

The Promise of Discipleship

by Maxwell, Neal A

price: $2.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781573459839 ISBN: 1573459836

Description: Good. 145 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Promise of Discipleship used book

The Promise of Discipleship

by Neal A. Maxwell

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781573459839 ISBN: 1573459836

Description: Good in Good jacket. Blue and grey dust jacket, white letters. Long inscription on ffep. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Promise of Discipleship used book

The Promise of Discipleship

by Neal A. Maxwell

price: $53.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781573459839 ISBN: 1573459836

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Promise of Discipleship new book

The Promise of Discipleship

by Neal A. Maxwell

price: $73.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781573459839 ISBN: 1573459836

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Promise of Discipleship used book

The Promise of Discipleship

by Maxwell, Neal A

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781573459839 ISBN: 1573459836

Description: Fine in Near fine jacket. Near fine; Hardcover; 8vo; Date of Publication: '2001'; City of Publication: 'Salt Lake City, Utah'; Subject: 'LDS' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.