New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Promise

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Promise

by Tony Evans

About this title: If you long for a closer walk with Christ and a new infusion of power for godly living, then you're ready for The Promise--a deeper, biblical experience of the Holy Spirit.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit used book

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit

by Anthony T. Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9780802439215 ISBN: 0802439217

Description: Good. This book has the previous owners name in it, but no dust jacket. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Promise used book

The Promise

by Evans, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802439215 ISBN: 0802439217

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. jacket worn at edges, inscription on endpaper; text and binding fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 367 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit used book

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit

by Anthony T. Evans

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9780802439215 ISBN: 0802439217

Description: Good in Worn. jacket. Religious book. Cover worn. Bindings good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift the Holy Spirit used book

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift the Holy Spirit

by Evans, Tony

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Moody Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802439215 ISBN: 0802439217

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Clean, tight, 367pp, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Promise (Understanding God Series) used book

The Promise (Understanding God Series)

by Tony Evans

price: $4.56

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780802448521 ISBN: 0802448526

Description: Good. Some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit used book

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit

by Evans, Tony

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chicago, IL, U.S.A. : Moody Press, 1999, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802439215 ISBN: 0802439217

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Religion. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Edition Not Stated. Religion. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This practical, biblical study of the Spirit makes it a 'handbook' for living your Christian life to the fullest. Discover what the ministry of the Spirit can--and should--mean in your life, and experience everything that God has in store for you. Jacket shows very little wear, binding is firm, and pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift, the Holy Spirit used book

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift, the Holy Spirit

by Evans, Anthony T.

price: $6.50

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9780802439215 ISBN: 0802439217

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0733 This is like new, if you want for a gift this is the one to get. It is a great book. Unknown printing. 367 p. ; 23 cm. "Renaissance Productions. " Includes indexes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jj's, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Promise (Understanding God Series) new book

The Promise (Understanding God Series)

by Evans, Tony

price: $6.55

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802448521 ISBN: 0802448526

Description: New. 0802448526 New MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift the Holy Spirit used book

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift the Holy Spirit

by Evans, Tony

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802439215 ISBN: 0802439217

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 367 pp. Jacket has light edgewear, small gummark. Black boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Promise used book

The Promise

by Evans, Tony, and Evans, Anthony T

price: $12.00

Ships from NS, CANADA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802439215 ISBN: 0802439217

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Light edge wear to jacket, otherwise clean and unmarked inside and out and tightly bound. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 367 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Promise new book

The Promise

by Evans, Tony

list price: $14.99

our price: $13.49

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780802448521 ISBN: 0802448526

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit used book

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit

by Anthony T. Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9780802439215 ISBN: 0802439217

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Promise (Life Topics) used book

The Promise (Life Topics)

by Anthony T. Evans

price: $2.15

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David C. Cook Distribution Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780781454339 ISBN: 0781454336

Description: Good. Average cover and binding wear. Pages are clean. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken Binding, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit used book

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit

by Anthony T. Evans

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802439215 ISBN: 0802439217

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit used book

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit

by Anthony T. Evans

price: $3.69

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802439215 ISBN: 0802439217

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit used book

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit

by Anthony T. Evans

price: $3.69

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802439215 ISBN: 0802439217

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit used book

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit

by Anthony T. Evans

price: $3.69

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802439215 ISBN: 0802439217

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit used book

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit

by Anthony T. Evans

price: $3.69

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802439215 ISBN: 0802439217

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit used book

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit

by Anthony T. Evans

price: $3.69

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802439215 ISBN: 0802439217

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit used book

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit

by Anthony T. Evans

price: $3.69

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802439215 ISBN: 0802439217

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: The Holy Spirit used book

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: The Holy Spirit

by Evans, Tony

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802439215 ISBN: 0802439217

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. JP6475 Hardcover with minimal edge and shelf wear with corner bump. Dust jacket with minor edge wear. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean without internal markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 367 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DustyBookShelf, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Promise used book

The Promise

by Evans, Tony

price: $7.70

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780802439215 ISBN: 0802439217

Description: Good in Good- jacket. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean but dull. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket is worn and scuffed at the edges and corners. There is light foxing on the page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift, the Holy Spirit (Life Topics) used book

The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift, the Holy Spirit (Life Topics)

by Evans, Tony

price: $8.91

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: David C. Cook Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780781454339 ISBN: 0781454336

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Promise (Understanding God Series) new book

The Promise (Understanding God Series)

by Tony Evans

price: $11.72

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802448521 ISBN: 0802448526

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Promise

by Evans, Tony

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: MOODY PRESS. 1996. NFHB/VGDJ. BCE? DJ HAS CHIPPING ON CORNERS AND. ONE INCH TEAR ON TOP FRONT. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

<