Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: If you long for a closer walk with Christ and a new infusion of power for godly living, then you're ready for The Promise--a deeper, biblical experience of the Holy Spirit.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Promise
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit
by
Anthony T. Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Moody Pr
Date Published: 1996-03
ISBN-13: 9780802439215
ISBN: 0802439217
Description: Good. This book has the previous owners name in it, but no dust jacket. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Promise
by
Evans, Tony
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Moody Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802439215
ISBN: 0802439217
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. jacket worn at edges, inscription on endpaper; text and binding fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 367 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit
by
Anthony T. Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Moody Pr
Date Published: 1996-03
ISBN-13: 9780802439215
ISBN: 0802439217
Description: Good in Worn. jacket. Religious book. Cover worn. Bindings good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift the Holy Spirit
by
Evans, Tony
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Moody Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802439215
ISBN: 0802439217
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Clean, tight, 367pp, read more
|
|
The Promise (Understanding God Series)
by
Tony Evans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Moody Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780802448521
ISBN: 0802448526
Description: Good. Some highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Happy Endings,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit
by
Evans, Tony
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chicago, IL, U.S.A. : Moody Press, 1999, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780802439215
ISBN: 0802439217
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Religion. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Edition Not Stated. Religion. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This practical, biblical study of the Spirit makes it a 'handbook' for living your Christian life to the fullest. Discover what the ministry of the Spirit can--and should--mean in your life, and experience everything that God has in store for you. Jacket shows very little wear, binding is firm, and pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift, the Holy Spirit
by
Evans, Anthony T.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago
Date Published: c1996
ISBN-13: 9780802439215
ISBN: 0802439217
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0733 This is like new, if you want for a gift this is the one to get. It is a great book. Unknown printing. 367 p. ; 23 cm. "Renaissance Productions. " Includes indexes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jj's,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Promise (Understanding God Series)
by
Evans, Tony
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Moody Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780802448521
ISBN: 0802448526
Description: New. 0802448526 New MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift the Holy Spirit
by
Evans, Tony
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802439215
ISBN: 0802439217
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 367 pp. Jacket has light edgewear, small gummark. Black boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Promise
by
Evans, Tony, and Evans, Anthony T
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Moody Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802439215
ISBN: 0802439217
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Light edge wear to jacket, otherwise clean and unmarked inside and out and tightly bound. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 367 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Dale Elliott,
NS,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Promise
by
Evans, Tony
list price: $14.99
our price: $13.49
you save: $1.50 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Moody Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780802448521
ISBN: 0802448526
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. New read more
|
|
The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit
by
Anthony T. Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Moody Pr
Date Published: 1996-03
ISBN-13: 9780802439215
ISBN: 0802439217
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
The Promise (Life Topics)
by
Anthony T. Evans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: David C. Cook Distribution
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780781454339
ISBN: 0781454336
Description: Good. Average cover and binding wear. Pages are clean. Ships within 1 business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken Binding,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit
by
Anthony T. Evans
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802439215
ISBN: 0802439217
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit
by
Anthony T. Evans
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802439215
ISBN: 0802439217
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit
by
Anthony T. Evans
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802439215
ISBN: 0802439217
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit
by
Anthony T. Evans
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802439215
ISBN: 0802439217
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit
by
Anthony T. Evans
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802439215
ISBN: 0802439217
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit
by
Anthony T. Evans
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802439215
ISBN: 0802439217
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: the Holy Spirit
by
Anthony T. Evans
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802439215
ISBN: 0802439217
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift: The Holy Spirit
by
Evans, Tony
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Moody Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802439215
ISBN: 0802439217
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. JP6475 Hardcover with minimal edge and shelf wear with corner bump. Dust jacket with minor edge wear. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean without internal markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 367 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DustyBookShelf,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Promise
by
Evans, Tony
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, IL
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802439215
ISBN: 0802439217
Description: Good in Good- jacket. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean but dull. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket is worn and scuffed at the edges and corners. There is light foxing on the page edges. read more
|
|
The Promise: Experiencing God's Greatest Gift, the Holy Spirit (Life Topics)
by
Evans, Tony
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: David C. Cook Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780781454339
ISBN: 0781454336
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Promise (Understanding God Series)
by
Tony Evans
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802448521
ISBN: 0802448526
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Promise
by
Evans, Tony
Binding: Hardcover
Description: MOODY PRESS. 1996. NFHB/VGDJ. BCE? DJ HAS CHIPPING ON CORNERS AND. ONE INCH TEAR ON TOP FRONT. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5418020&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
< |