Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Project Sunlight
(77 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Project Sunlight
by
Strong, June
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Southern Pub. Association
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812702897
ISBN: 0812702891
Description: Very Good. read more
Project Sunlight
by
Strong, June
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Southern Pub. Association
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812702897
ISBN: 0812702891
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 157 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Project Sunlight
by
Strong, June
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Southern Pub. Association
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812702897
ISBN: 0812702891
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 157 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Premium Books ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Project Sunlight
by
Strong, June
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Southern Publishing, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812702897
ISBN: 0812702891
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some scuffing to spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
Project Sunlight
by
Strong, June
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Adventist Book Center New Jersey
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812702897
ISBN: 0812702891
Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Sm. Tear On Bottem Edge Spine, Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Project Sunlight
by
Strong, June
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Adventist Book Center New Jersey
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812702897
ISBN: 0812702891
Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Page Ends Soiled, Corner Missing Back Cover, Sticker Back Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Project Sunlight
by
Strong, June
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Southern Publishing
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812702897
ISBN: 0812702891
Description: Good Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Junius Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Project Sunlight
by
Strong, June
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Southern Pub. Association
ISBN-13: 9780812702897
ISBN: 0812702891
Description: Used. Small cover tear Slight rubbing damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more
Project Sunlight
by
Strong, June
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Southern Publishing Association, Nashville
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812702897
ISBN: 0812702891
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. nice copy! read more
Project Sunlight
by
Strong, June
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Southern Publishing Assoc., Nashville
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812702897
ISBN: 0812702891
Description: Good. No Jacket. Underlining in text and a few pages have been dogearred. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ted deRose ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Project Sunlight
by
Strong, June
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Southern Pub. Association
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812702897
ISBN: 0812702891
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 157 p. Audience: General/trade. hinge and edge wear, taped spine, creased read more
Project Sunlight
by
Strong, June
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Southern Pub. Association
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812702897
ISBN: 0812702891
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). 157 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Project Sunlight
by
Strong, June
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Southern Pub. Association
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812702897
ISBN: 0812702891
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). 157 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Project Sunlight
by
June Strong
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Review & Herald Pub Assn
Date Published: 1999-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780828014540
ISBN: 082801454X
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Project Sunlight
by
June Strong
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Southern Pub. Association
ISBN-13: 9780812702897
ISBN: 0812702891
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Project Sunlight
by
June Strong
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Southern Pub. Association
ISBN-13: 9780812702897
ISBN: 0812702891
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Project Sunlight
by
June Strong
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Review & Herald Pub Assn
ISBN-13: 9780828014540
ISBN: 082801454X
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Project Sunlight [Paperback] By Strong, June
by
June Strong
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Southern Pub. Association
Date Published: 1980-12
ISBN-13: 9780812702897
ISBN: 0812702891
Description: Good. Slight wear on cover. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
Project Sunlight
by
June Strong
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Southern Pub. Association
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812702897
ISBN: 0812702891
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Project Sunlight
by
June Strong
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Review & Herald Pub Assn
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780828014540
ISBN: 082801454X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Project Sunlight
by
June Strong
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Southern Pub. Association
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812702897
ISBN: 0812702891
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Project Sunlight
by
June Strong
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Southern Pub. Association
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812702897
ISBN: 0812702891
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Project Sunlight
by
June Strong
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Review & Herald Pub Assn
Date Published: 1/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780828014540
ISBN: 082801454X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Project Sunlight
by
June Strong
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780828014540
ISBN: 082801454X
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Review & Herald Pub Assn Pub Date: 1/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 157. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Project Sunlight
by
June Strong
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780828014540
ISBN: 082801454X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
rating
5 out of 5
Nov 20, 2008
By Alanna ,
Saint John, Canada
"I absolutely love this book. Such a unique perspective intrigued me, and I believe it is a well-imagined concept of the end times. :)"
rating
5 out of 5
Jun 25, 2008
By Kristin ,
Tucson, AZ
"I have read this book time and time again and I never get tired of it. It always brings tears to my eyes just thinking about it."
rating
3 out of 5
Mar 9, 2008
By Jordan ,
Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of
"I read this book in Junior High, but I think I remember liking it."
Customer rating:
3.9
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
13 out of 15
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.