» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Project Sunlight

by June Strong

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Project Sunlight

by Strong, June

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Southern Pub. Association Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812702897 ISBN: 0812702891

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by Strong, June

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Southern Pub. Association Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812702897 ISBN: 0812702891

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 157 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by Strong, June

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Southern Pub. Association Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812702897 ISBN: 0812702891

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 157 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premium Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by Strong, June

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Southern Publishing, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812702897 ISBN: 0812702891

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some scuffing to spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by Strong, June

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Adventist Book Center New Jersey Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812702897 ISBN: 0812702891

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Sm. Tear On Bottem Edge Spine, Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by Strong, June

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Adventist Book Center New Jersey Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812702897 ISBN: 0812702891

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Page Ends Soiled, Corner Missing Back Cover, Sticker Back Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by Strong, June

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Southern Publishing Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812702897 ISBN: 0812702891

Description: Good Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by Strong, June

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Southern Pub. Association ISBN-13: 9780812702897 ISBN: 0812702891

Description: Used. Small cover tear Slight rubbing damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by Strong, June

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Southern Publishing Association, Nashville Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812702897 ISBN: 0812702891

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by Strong, June

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Southern Publishing Assoc., Nashville Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812702897 ISBN: 0812702891

Description: Good. No Jacket. Underlining in text and a few pages have been dogearred. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted deRose, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by Strong, June

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Southern Pub. Association Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812702897 ISBN: 0812702891

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 157 p. Audience: General/trade. hinge and edge wear, taped spine, creased read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by Strong, June

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Southern Pub. Association Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812702897 ISBN: 0812702891

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). 157 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by Strong, June

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Southern Pub. Association Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812702897 ISBN: 0812702891

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). 157 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by June Strong

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Review & Herald Pub Assn Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780828014540 ISBN: 082801454X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by June Strong

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Southern Pub. Association ISBN-13: 9780812702897 ISBN: 0812702891

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by June Strong

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Southern Pub. Association ISBN-13: 9780812702897 ISBN: 0812702891

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by June Strong

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Review & Herald Pub Assn ISBN-13: 9780828014540 ISBN: 082801454X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight [Paperback] By Strong, June

by June Strong

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southern Pub. Association Date Published: 1980-12 ISBN-13: 9780812702897 ISBN: 0812702891

Description: Good. Slight wear on cover. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by June Strong

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Southern Pub. Association Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812702897 ISBN: 0812702891

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by June Strong

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Review & Herald Pub Assn Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780828014540 ISBN: 082801454X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by June Strong

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Southern Pub. Association Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812702897 ISBN: 0812702891

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by June Strong

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southern Pub. Association Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812702897 ISBN: 0812702891

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by June Strong

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Review & Herald Pub Assn Date Published: 1/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780828014540 ISBN: 082801454X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by June Strong

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780828014540 ISBN: 082801454X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Review & Herald Pub Assn Pub Date: 1/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 157. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Sunlight

by June Strong

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780828014540 ISBN: 082801454X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 20, 2008
By Alanna, Saint John, Canada

"I absolutely love this book. Such a unique perspective intrigued me, and I believe it is a well-imagined concept of the end times. :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 25, 2008
By Kristin, Tucson, AZ

"I have read this book time and time again and I never get tired of it. It always brings tears to my eyes just thinking about it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 9, 2008
By Jordan, Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of

"I read this book in Junior High, but I think I remember liking it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  13 out of 15

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
16 of 18 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.