» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Project Management: A Managerial Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Project Management: A Managerial Approach

by Jack R Meredith, Samuel J Mantel, Jr.

About this title: The book is primarily intended for use as a college textbook for teaching project management at the advanced undergraduate or master's level. The text is appropriate for classes on the management of service, product, engineering projects, as well as information systems (IS). Thus, we have included some coverage of material concerning information ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Project Management: a Managerial Approach used book

Project Management: a Managerial Approach

by Meredith, Jack R, And Mantel, Samuel J, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780471016267 ISBN: 0471016268

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 767 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Management: a Managerial Approach

by Meredith, Jack R, And Mantel, Samuel J, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471617877 ISBN: 0471617873

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Management: a Managerial Approach

by Meredith, Jack R, And Mantel, Samuel J, Jr

price: $4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780471809647 ISBN: 0471809640

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Project Management: a Managerial Approach used book

Project Management: a Managerial Approach

by Jack R. Meredith, Samuel J., Jr. Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471016267 ISBN: 0471016268

Description: Fine. Minor shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Project Management: a Managerial Approach used book

Project Management: a Managerial Approach

by Jack R. Meredith, Samuel J., Jr. Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471016267 ISBN: 0471016268

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Management (Wiley Series in Production/Operations Management)

by Jack R. Meredith, Samuel J. Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471617877 ISBN: 0471617873

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Project Management: a Managerial Approach, 4th Edition used book

Project Management: a Managerial Approach, 4th Edition

by Jack R. Meredith, Samuel J., Jr Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471298298 ISBN: 0471298298

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Project Management: a Managerial Approach used book

Project Management: a Managerial Approach

by Jack R. Meredith, Samuel J., Jr. Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471016267 ISBN: 0471016268

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. Third edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Management (Wiley Series in Production/Operations Management)

by J.R. Meredith~S.J. Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471617877 ISBN: 0471617873

Description: Good. Alot of content is highlighted. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Project Management: a Managerial Approach used book

Project Management: a Managerial Approach

by Jack R. Meredith, Jr. Mantel Samuel J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3 Sub Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780471016267 ISBN: 0471016268

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Project Management: A Managerial Approach used book

Project Management: A Managerial Approach

by Meredith, Jack R, and Mantel, Samuel J, Jr.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471434627 ISBN: 0471434620

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Project Management: A Managerial Approach used book

Project Management: A Managerial Approach

by Meredith, Jack R, and Pinder, George Francis, and Mantel, Samuel J, Jr.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471073239 ISBN: 0471073237

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Project Management: a Managerial Approach used book

Project Management: a Managerial Approach

by Jack R. Meredith, Samuel J., Jr. Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471016267 ISBN: 0471016268

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Management: a Managerial Approach (Wiley Series in Production/Operations Management)

by Jack R. Meredith, Samuel J. Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471617877 ISBN: 0471617873

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Project Management: a Managerial Approach, 4th Edition used book

Project Management: a Managerial Approach, 4th Edition

by Jack R. Meredith, Samuel J., Jr Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471298298 ISBN: 0471298298

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Management: a Managerial Approach (Wiley Series in Production/Operations Management)

by Jack R. Meredith, Samuel J. Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471617877 ISBN: 0471617873

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Project Management: a Managerial Approach, 4th Edition With Microsoft(R) Project 00 used book

Project Management: a Managerial Approach, 4th Edition With Microsoft(R) Project 00

by Jack R. Meredith, Samuel J., Jr. Mantel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fourth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471434627 ISBN: 0471434620

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Pub Date: 11/7/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 616. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Project Management-a Managerial Approach-Selected Chapters-4th Edition

by Meredith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fourth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471393597 ISBN: 0471393592

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Pub Date: 4/14/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 616. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Project Management: A Managerial Approach used book

Project Management: A Managerial Approach

by Meredith, Jack R, PH.D., and Mantel, Samuel J, Jr.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471298298 ISBN: 0471298298

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Project Management: A Managerial Approach used book

Project Management: A Managerial Approach

by Meredith, Jack R, and Mantel, Samuel J, Jr.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780471016267 ISBN: 0471016268

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 767 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Project Management: A Managerial Approach used book

Project Management: A Managerial Approach

by Meredith, Jack R, and Mantel, Samuel J, Jr.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471434627 ISBN: 0471434620

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Project Management: A Managerial Approach used book

Project Management: A Managerial Approach

by Meredith, Jack R, and Mantel, Samuel J, Jr.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471434627 ISBN: 0471434620

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Project Management: A Managerial Approach used book

Project Management: A Managerial Approach

by Meredith, Jack R, PH.D., and Mantel, Samuel J, Jr.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471298298 ISBN: 0471298298

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Project Management: a Managerial Approach used book

Project Management: a Managerial Approach

by Meredith, Jack R.; Mantel, Samuel J. Jr

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471016267 ISBN: 0471016268

Description: Very Good. 767 Pages. Measures: 7-1/2" x 9-1/2" Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Includes numerous photographs and illustrations, preface, 14 chapters, 5 appendixes, source notes, and 2 indexes. Light Yellow Highlighting throughout. Colorfully Illustrated cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Project Management: a Managerial Approach, 4th Edition used book

Project Management: a Managerial Approach, 4th Edition

by Jack R. Meredith~Samuel J., Jr Mantel

price: $3.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471298298 ISBN: 0471298298

Description: Good. Good condition. With CD! Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Dec 29, 2008
By Mark, Lees Summit, MO

"This was a very dull book, but I enjoyed the subject."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 12, 2008
By Bima, Jakarta, Indonesia

"Another good material to read in project management."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
7 of 10 (70%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.