» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Bachelors get lonely.

by A.A. Fair

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Bachelors Get Lonely

by A. A. Fair (Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books # 45002

Description: Fair. B000VWHE7Y well used, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely

by Fair, A.A.

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket (1963).

Description: Mystery. A.A. Fair/ a.k.a. Erle Stanley Gardner. Bertha Cool & Donald Lam mystery series. 1st printing. Pocket 4604. Paperback, 4x7 inches. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely; Death on the Sixth Day; Heir Apparent

by Fair, A. A.; Farrell, Henry; Withers, E. L.

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Detective Book Club, Roslyn, New York

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-Between 6 3/4" and 7 3/4" Tall. 503 page book is in good condition with edgewear, scuffing of cover, discoloration of cover and page sides, and browning on spine. No DJ. In the first story, police officers within 1, 000 miles is looking for Donald Lam. He never thought a commercial investigation would put him on the spot for murder. In the second story, a woman and her daughter is traveling cross country with a traveling companion to help her drive. The companion is acting ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely

by Fair, A.A. (Gardner, Erle, Stanley

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean nicely bound copy. Unmarked pages. tiny mark on front edge. Unstated Edition. 12mo-over 6�"-7�" tall. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S. Quatrle, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely

by Fair, A.A. [Erle Stanley Gardner]

price: $10.10

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roslyn: Walter J. Black, n.d. Walter J. Black, Roslyn

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Reissue. Hardcover. Donald Lam-Bertha Cool. Near fine book in very good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely

by Fair, A. A

price: $17.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Heinemann

Description: Fair. B0000CLDB6 despatched from the uk in 3 days. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely

by Fair, A. A.

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Morrow, N. Y. Date Published: 1961

Description: Cover Art. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light wear...........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely

by Fair, A.A.

price: $27.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Morrow 1961

Description: 1st ed., NF+/VG+, p/c. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bachelors Get Lonely used book

Bachelors Get Lonely

by Fair, A. A.

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in Good jacket. Donald Lam / Bertha Cool mystery by Erle Stanley Gardner writing as A. A. Fair. Good copy with a plastic cover over a good dust jacket chipped at the spine ends and corners and worn along the edges. Slight spine slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely

by Fair, A.A. [Erle Stanley Gardner]

price: $35.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Cloth. Jacket extremities rubbed.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely & Some Slips Don't Show

by Fair, A. A. (Pseud. Of Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $43.47

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition in this form. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roslyn; Walter Black [1970? ] Date Published: 1970

Description: Description: 2 vols. in 1. Form/Genre: Detective and mystery stories. Near fine in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. 1. pp. 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely

by Fair, A.A. (Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $44.77

Ships from FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Heinemann, 1962

Description: 1st (UK) edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Glass Key, FRANCE

Reliability: Best

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely

by Fair, A. A. ( Gardner, Erle Stanley )

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Some Chipping to edges, edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely & Some Slips Don't Show

by Fair, A. A. (Pseud. Of Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $61.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition in this form. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roslyn; Walter Black [1970? ] Date Published: 1970

Description: Description: 2 vols. in 1. Form/Genre: Detective and mystery stories. Near fine in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely

by Fair, A.A. (Pseudonym)

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Publisher: NY, MORROW, 1961

Description: GARDNER WRITING AS FAIR FIRST EDITION VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely

by Fair, A. A. (Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Pocket Books Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. FIRST Pocket Books paperback printing (stated). VG condition. Book is very clean, white, solid and unmarked. Cover has very light edge wear. Book includes original "Detective Book Club" insert advertisement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BobsBooksOfOxford, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely

by Fair, A. A. (Gardner, Erle Stanley)

price: $11.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Book Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Book Condition: Good-very good. Very light soiling on back cover. Chipped at spine bottom. Otherwise clean cover. Clean interior pages. Slight crease at bottom of front end pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely

by A. A. Fair (Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books # 45002 Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Tape on spine. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely

by A. A. Fair (Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books # 45002 Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Bends on covers. Water mark on bottom page edges. A few pen marks on front cover. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely

by Fair, Aa

price: $14.66

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Mystery, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine. 1st edition paperback, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely

by Fair / Gardner, Aa / Erle Stanley

price: $14.66

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4604th edition Binding: Mystery, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1963

Description: Vg++ 1st edition paperback, vg++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely

by Fair / Gardner, Aa / Erle Stanley

price: $14.66

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6192nd edition Binding: Mystery, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine. 1st edition paperback, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely

by A. A. Fair (Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $20.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books # 45002 Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. 1963 Pocket Books. #4604Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bachelors Get Lonely

by Fair, A A

price: $28.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

Bachelor's Get Lonely

by Fair, A.A.

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Dj edgeworn wih some small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.