» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Progressed Horoscope

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Progressed Horoscope

by Alan Leo

About this title: This comprehensive guide to predicting the future through astrology outlines methods for drawing up annual forecasts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Progressed Horoscope Vol V

by Leo

price: $2.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: INTERNATIONAL PUBLISHING Date Published: 1964

Description: A good reading copy only. Heavy wear and stains to covers and spine. Pages have expected age tanning. Spine beginning to seperate. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Progressed Horoscope

by Leo, Alan

price: $10.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Publishing Company, Edinburgh Date Published: 1964

Description: Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Green cloth binding with bump to right side of front board, normal handling wear, clean unmarked text, Eighth edition of this classic printed in 1964, very good quality paper, Vol. V in the Astrological Text Books series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Progressed Horoscope

by Leo, Alan

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L.N. Fowler & Co., London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780852430514 ISBN: 0852430515

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 7.5 x 10 hard cover book. Green lettering on the light green dust jacket spine and cover. Astrology For All Series Vol. V. 353 pages. Dust jacket edgewear and soil. Tight binding. Very Good/Good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Progressed Horoscope (Astrology for All Series-Vol. V)

by Alan Leo

price: $16.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L N FOWLER & CO, LONDON Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Some wear to boards and spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Progressed Horoscope

by Alan Leo

price: $18.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L.N. Fowler & Co., LTD. London Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4 to, green hardcover in VG condition, clipped DJ in Good condition, 353 pp. Green hardcover with silver lettering on spine in VG condition, minor shelf wear and staining of front board. Interior tight, clean and crisp. DJ in Good condition has sun fading and minor water stains. Some chipping to DJ, now in mylar. " This consideration, of course, opens up the whole question of Fate versus Free Will, and it at once determines the difference between the 'exoteric' and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Prints at Pear Alley, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Progressed Horoscope

by Leo, Alan

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Modern Astrology Office, 1929. Date Published: 1929

Description: Second edition, revised (so stated). 8vo. Illustrated with charts and drawings. Original gilt stamped green cloth. Very good. No signatures or bookplates. Vol. IV "Astrology for All" Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Progressed Horoscope: a Sequel to the Art of Synthesis--to Which is Added a Complete Treatise on Primary Directions ("Astrology for All" Series) ("Astrology for All" Series)

by Alan Leo

price: $21.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Fowler Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Progressed Horoscope new book

The Progressed Horoscope

by Leo, Alan

price: $23.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cosimo Classics Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596056329 ISBN: 1596056320

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 372 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Progressed Horoscope

by Leo, Alan

price: $25.55

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: L.N. Fowler & Co, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780852430514 ISBN: 0852430515

Description: Astrological tables/illus. VG in VG wraps (tape stains to eps/pastedowns) Oversize 8vo. dustwrapper. 353pp. Being volume V in Alan Leo's classic 'Astrology For All' series, a collection of Astrology Text Books designed to provide a comprehensive analysis of a large subject; this volume in the sequel to 'The Art Of Syntheis', and details the Progressed Horoscope; a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Progressed Horoscope

by Leo, Alan

price: $26.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L.N. Fowler, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780852430514 ISBN: 0852430515

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket, Astrology for All, vol.V. Page fore-edge foxed; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Progressed Horoscope

by Leo, Alan

price: $26.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L.N. Fowler, London Date Published: 1975

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. "Astrology for All" series, vol.V. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket slightly worn at edges; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Progressed Horoscope new book

The Progressed Horoscope

by Leo, Alan

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Astrology Classics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933303239 ISBN: 1933303239

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 372 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Progressed Horoscope new book

Progressed Horoscope

by Leo, Alan

price: $31.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780766105522 ISBN: 0766105520

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 380 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Progressed Horoscope

by Leo, Alan

price: $33.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Modern Astrology Office, London Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some wear and marking to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Progressed Horoscope (1923) new book

Progressed Horoscope (1923)

by Leo, Alan

price: $42.29

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUBLISHING CO Country = USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780766105522 ISBN: 0766105520

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 380 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (380 pages) (paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Progressed Horoscope used book

The Progressed Horoscope

by Leo, Alan

price: $76.56

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition or Higher Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth) Publisher: Modern Astrology, London Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: New Age & Alternative Inventory No: 14378. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Progressed Horoscope a Sequel to the Art of Synthesis

by Leo, Alan

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L. N. Fowler & Co. LTD, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780852430514 ISBN: 0852430515

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ extremities worn. Triangular tear to bottom right corner of front cover. Owner bookplate (old image of an armillary sphere) adhesed to front flyleaf. 0852430515. "Astrology for All" Series--Vol. V. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Progressed Horoscope

by Alan Leo

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: L. N. Fowler, London, England Date Published: 1971

Description: Good Plus in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Green with silver lettering, 353 pages. Some edge wearand fading, Bowing to rear cover. DJ has tears along folds, moderate edge wear and discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bracken Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Progressed Horoscope

by Leo, Alan

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Astrology Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spots on head and front board. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Progressed Horoscope

by Leo, Alan

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy; Collectible. Hardback with green cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine and front board. Wear and rubbing to boards, corners bumped, spotting to page edges, a bit of a smoky smell, text clean, binding solid. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ophelia's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Progressed Horoscope

by Leo, Alan

price: $13.13

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Astrology Office, London Date Published: 1948

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. Sixth edition. Boards a bit scuffed and edgeworn, spine and corners bumped, previous owner's inscription to front endpaper, front hinge starting.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magus Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Progressed Horoscope

by Leo, Alan

price: $14.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: L.N. Fowler [1969], London Date Published: 1971

Description: Good+ in J Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Overall wear, but unmarked; edges bumped, soiled; rear of textblock rippled. Series: Astrology for All, Vol. V. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Progressed Horoscope: Astrology for All Series: Vol. IV

by Leo, Alan

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Astrology, London Date Published: 1929

Description: Very good hardcover. Stamp on title page. Pages are brown, clean text. Corners on cover are rubbed. Top corners on cover are bent. Fraying to spine ends. Spine slightly darkened on green cover. Gold gilt letters on front cover and on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Progressed Horoscope new book

The Progressed Horoscope

by Leo, Alan

price: $19.13

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Astrology Classics ISBN-13: 9781933303239 ISBN: 1933303239

Description: New. 1933303239 2000 Ed., Published in India. *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Progressed Horoscope. Seventh Edition "Astrology for All" Series-Vol. V

by Leo, Alan

price: $19.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: International Publishing Company, Edinburgh Date Published: 1957

Description: Good+ 4to. dark green cloth with gilt title to spine & front cover. Wear to extremities. Rubbing to joints. Light marks to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Art of Synthesis

Art of Synthesis

by Alan Leo

see all from $5.99!

new only from $13.99!

Key to Your Own Nativity

Key to Your Own Nativity

by Alan Leo

see all from $2.40!

new only from $10.94!

Astrology for All

Astrology for All

by Alan Leo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.76!

How to Judge a Nativity

How to Judge a Nativity

by Alan Leo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.99!

The Astrological Aspects

The Astrological Aspects

by Charles E O Carter

see all from $2.95!

new only from $14.42!

Esoteric Astrology

Esoteric Astrology

by Alan Leo

see all from $3.53!

new only from $10.94!