Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: INTERNATIONAL PUBLISHING
Date Published: 1964
Description: A good reading copy only. Heavy wear and stains to covers and spine. Pages have expected age tanning. Spine beginning to seperate. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: L.N. Fowler & Co., London
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780852430514ISBN:0852430515
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 7.5 x 10 hard cover book. Green lettering on the light green dust jacket spine and cover. Astrology For All Series Vol. V. 353 pages. Dust jacket edgewear and soil. Tight binding. Very Good/Good + condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London, Modern Astrology Office, 1929.
Date Published: 1929
Description: Second edition, revised (so stated). 8vo. Illustrated with charts and drawings. Original gilt stamped green cloth. Very good. No signatures or bookplates. Vol. IV "Astrology for All" Series. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Cloth Bds
Publisher: L.N. Fowler & Co, London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780852430514ISBN:0852430515
Description: Astrological tables/illus. VG in VG wraps (tape stains to eps/pastedowns) Oversize 8vo. dustwrapper. 353pp. Being volume V in Alan Leo's classic 'Astrology For All' series, a collection of Astrology Text Books designed to provide a comprehensive analysis of a large subject; this volume in the sequel to 'The Art Of Syntheis', and details the Progressed Horoscope; a very good copy. read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: L.N. Fowler, London
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780852430514ISBN:0852430515
Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket, Astrology for All, vol.V. Page fore-edge foxed; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cosimo Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781596056329ISBN:1596056320
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Astrology Classics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781933303239ISBN:1933303239
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Edition: 6th Edition or Higher
Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth)
Publisher: Modern Astrology, London
Date Published: 1948
Description: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: New Age & Alternative Inventory No: 14378. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: L. N. Fowler & Co. LTD, London
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780852430514ISBN:0852430515
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ extremities worn. Triangular tear to bottom right corner of front cover. Owner bookplate (old image of an armillary sphere) adhesed to front flyleaf. 0852430515. "Astrology for All" Series--Vol. V. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: L. N. Fowler, London, England
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good Plus in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Green with silver lettering, 353 pages. Some edge wearand fading, Bowing to rear cover. DJ has tears along folds, moderate edge wear and discoloration. read more
Description: Reader copy; Collectible. Hardback with green cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine and front board. Wear and rubbing to boards, corners bumped, spotting to page edges, a bit of a smoky smell, text clean, binding solid. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Astrology Office, London
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. Sixth edition. Boards a bit scuffed and edgeworn, spine and corners bumped, previous owner's inscription to front endpaper, front hinge starting.; 8vo. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: L.N. Fowler [1969], London
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good+ in J Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Overall wear, but unmarked; edges bumped, soiled; rear of textblock rippled. Series: Astrology for All, Vol. V. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Astrology, London
Date Published: 1929
Description: Very good hardcover. Stamp on title page. Pages are brown, clean text. Corners on cover are rubbed. Top corners on cover are bent. Fraying to spine ends. Spine slightly darkened on green cover. Gold gilt letters on front cover and on spine. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Inner Traditions Bear and Company
Date Published: 01/09/1992
ISBN-13:9780892811809ISBN:0892811803
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: L.N. Fowler & Co., LTD. London
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4 to, green hardcover in VG condition, clipped DJ in Good condition, 353 pp. Green hardcover with silver lettering on spine in VG condition, minor shelf wear and staining of front board. Interior tight, clean and crisp. DJ in Good condition has sun fading and minor water stains. Some chipping to DJ, now in mylar. " This consideration, of course, opens up the whole question of Fate versus Free Will, and it at once determines the difference between the 'exoteric' and ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.