|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: The bestselling author of Catwatching and Dogwatching presents the definitive text on Babywatching. In easy-to-understand language, Morris focuses on the first year of human life and addresses ancient superstitions, fashionable distortions and adult-centered biases--giving us a new way to look at infants. 15 photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Babywatching
(209 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Babywatching
by
Morris, Desmond, And Elbert-Bender, Paula
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 214 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Babywatching
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: Very Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
Babywatching
by
Morris, Desmond
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: Very Good. 0517588455 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Babywatching
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear Normal wear. read more
|
|
Babywatching
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: Good. HARDCOVER, dust jacket has shelf wear, price sticker on books, outside page edges have some stains, minimal use, binding is tight, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Babywatching
by
Morris, Desmond
Binding: Hard Cover
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bejay's Books,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Babywatching
by
Morris, Desmond
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library FREE Delivery Tracking * 214 bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, cover has minor edge wear, dust jacket has minor edge wear and has been re-covered by the library. Book has usual library markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-recycler,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Babywatching
by
Morris, Desmond, and Elbert-Bender, Paula (Designer), and Elbirt-Bender, Paula (Foreword by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 214 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to dust jacket read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rebecca Langston,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Babywatching
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Babywatching
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Babywatching
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Babywatching
by
Morris, Desmond, and Elbert-Bender, Paula (Designer), and Elbirt-Bender, Paula (Foreword by)
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. DJ has a little some edge denting. library caard holder on front liner& label on spine. Some page corners have creases. Spine is very faded. A few pages have some pencil underling. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 214 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Macaver Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Babywatching
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Babywatching
by
Morris, Desmond
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: Very Good. 0517588455 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Babywatching
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Babywatching
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Babywatching
by
Desmond Morris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Babywatching
by
Morris, Desmond
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: Good. Previous library hardcover, plastic over dust jacket; some stamps/stickers; no marks or writing within text; RTB155. read more
|
|
Babywatching
by
Morris, Desmond, and Elbert-Bender, Paula (Designed by), and Elbirt-Bender, Paula (Foreword by)
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. cover has some slight wear, interior is in like new condition, overall book in great shape. 214 p.; 0.92" x 8.59" x 5.80". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Babywatching (Crown) By Morris, D
by
D Morris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RH Canada UK Dist
Date Published: 1992-09-27
ISBN-13: 9780224032599
ISBN: 0224032593
Description: Very Good. First edition 1st printing Crown 1992, good cover, slightly edgeworn dust jacket, tight binding, clean text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sperry Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Babywatching
by
Morris, Desmond
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Universal Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Babywatching
by
Morris, Desmond
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: Good in Good jacket. The dust jacket is slightly worn and sunned. The rear free end paper has been removed. The book is unmarked and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J & S Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Babywatching
by
Morris, Desmond
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monkey Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Babywatching
by
Morris, Desmond
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: Fine. 0517588455 First edition, appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully ped same day with free tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
audbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Babywatching
by
Morris, Desmond
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517588451
ISBN: 0517588455
Description: Very good. Hardcover former library book in Very Good condition, clear plastic protective cover, good dust jacket, good pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |