New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Programming C#

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Programming C#

by Jesse Liberty

About this title: This volume is aimed at experienced programmers and Web developers. It focuses on the features and programming patterns that are new to C# and fundamental to the programming of Web services and applications.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Programming C#: Building. Net Applications With C# used book

Programming C#: Building. Net Applications With C#

by Liberty, Jesse

price: $5.98

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780596006990 ISBN: 0596006993

Description: Very Good. 0596006993 Mint interiors, no highlighting or markings, good covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Auriga Distribution Group, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Programming C# (2nd Edition) used book

Programming C# (2nd Edition)

by Jesse Liberty

price: $6.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780596003098 ISBN: 0596003099

Description: Very Good. 2nd edition; very clean cover and pages; tight binding Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Programming C#: Building. Net Applications With C# used book

Programming C#: Building. Net Applications With C#

by Liberty, Jesse

price: $6.42

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780596006990 ISBN: 0596006993

Description: Fine. 0596006993 Excellent condition, no highlighting or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Auriga Distribution Group, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Programming C# (2nd Edition) new book

Programming C# (2nd Edition)

by Jesse Liberty

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O Date Published: 2002-02 ISBN-13: 9780596003098 ISBN: 0596003099

Description: New. BRAND NEW CONDITION-Publisher remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Programming C# new book

Programming C#

by Liberty, Jesse

price: $40.46

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780596006990 ISBN: 0596006993

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 644 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Programming C#, Third Edition used book

Programming C#, Third Edition

by Jesse Liberty

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780596004897 ISBN: 0596004893

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Programming C# (2nd Edition) used book

Programming C# (2nd Edition)

by Jesse Liberty

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780596003098 ISBN: 0596003099

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Programming C# (2nd Edition) used book

Programming C# (2nd Edition)

by Jesse Liberty

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780596003098 ISBN: 0596003099

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Programming C# used book

Programming C#

by Liberty, Jesse

price: $2.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9780596001179 ISBN: 0596001177

Description: Good. 0596001177 Good used book! Used textbooks may not contain supplemental material such as CDs. If you need supplemental materials, please query beforehand. Thanks for looking at our listing! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Indian Book & Supply, Inc., AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Programming C#, Third Edition used book

Programming C#, Third Edition

by Jesse Liberty

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780596004897 ISBN: 0596004893

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Programming C# used book

Programming C#

by Jesse Liberty

price: $3.47

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780596001179 ISBN: 0596001177

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Programming C# used book

Programming C#

by Jesse Liberty

price: $3.53

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780596001179 ISBN: 0596001177

Description: Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Programming C# used book

Programming C#

by Jesse Liberty

price: $3.74

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780596001179 ISBN: 0596001177

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Programming C# used book

Programming C#

by Jesse Liberty

price: $3.88

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780596001179 ISBN: 0596001177

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Programming C# used book

Programming C#

by Jesse Liberty

price: $4.32

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780596001179 ISBN: 0596001177

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Programming C# (2nd Edition) used book

Programming C# (2nd Edition)

by Jesse Liberty

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2 Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 2002-02 ISBN-13: 9780596003098 ISBN: 0596003099

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Programming C# (2nd Edition) new book

Programming C# (2nd Edition)

by Jesse Liberty

price: $4.97

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2 Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 2002-02 ISBN-13: 9780596003098 ISBN: 0596003099

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Programming C# (2nd Edition) new book

Programming C# (2nd Edition)

by Jesse Liberty

price: $4.97

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2 Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 2002-02 ISBN-13: 9780596003098 ISBN: 0596003099

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Programming C# (2nd Edition) new book

Programming C# (2nd Edition)

by Jesse Liberty

price: $4.97

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2 Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 2002-02 ISBN-13: 9780596003098 ISBN: 0596003099

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Programming C# (2nd Edition) used book

Programming C# (2nd Edition)

by Liberty, Jesse

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9780596003098 ISBN: 0596003099

Description: Good. 0596003099 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Programming C# (2nd Edition) used book

Programming C# (2nd Edition)

by Jesse Liberty

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780596003098 ISBN: 0596003099

Description: Like New. May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Programming C# (2nd Edition) used book

Programming C# (2nd Edition)

by Jesse Liberty

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780596003098 ISBN: 0596003099

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Programming C#, By Liberty, 3rd Edition used book

Programming C#, By Liberty, 3rd Edition

by Liberty, Jesse

price: $8.92

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oreilly & Associates Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780596004897 ISBN: 0596004893

Description: Very good Paperback. Used. Some Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 13794853 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780596004897. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Programming C# (2nd Edition) used book

Programming C# (2nd Edition)

by Jesse Liberty

price: $9.87

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780596003098 ISBN: 0596003099

Description: Fine. This book is like new. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good