» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Programmer's Problem Solver for the IBM PC, XT, and at

by Robert Joursain, Robert Jourdain

About this title: Jourdain has written Brady's most comprehensive and insightful complete reference guide to the facts, numbers and procedures needed to achieve program control over PC hardware.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the Ibm Pc, Xt, and at

by Joursain, Robert, And Jourdain, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brady Communications Co. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 473 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the I. B. M. Personal Computer X.T. and a.T.

by Robert Jourdain

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brady Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: Very Good. ---473 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the I. B. M. Personal Computer X.T. and a.T.

by Robert Jourdain

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brady Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the I. B. M. Personal Computer X.T. and a.T.

by Robert Jourdain

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brady Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the I. B. M. Personal Computer X.T. and a.T.

by Robert Jourdain

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brady Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the I. B. M. Personal Computer X.T. and a.T.

by Robert Jourdain

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brady Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: Good. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the Ibm Pc, Xt, & at

by Robert Jourdain

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the I. B. M. Personal Computer X.T. and a.T.

by Robert Jourdain

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the Ibm Pc, Xt and at

by Robert Jourdain

price: $2.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: Pub by Brady, 1986. Paperback book very good. Computers, programming. ISBN 0-89303-787-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the I. B. M. Personal Computer X.T. and a.T.

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the I. B. M. Personal Computer X.T. and a.T.

by Robert Jourdain

price: $4.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brady Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: VERY GOOD. USED Unblemished text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the Ibm Pc, Xt, & at

by Jourdain, Robert

price: $4.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brady/Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the I. B. M. Personal Computer X.T. and a.T.

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the Ibm Pc, Xt, & at

by Jourdain, Robert

price: $6.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brady Communications Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Nameplate On First Page, Spine Lightly Creased, Back Cover Corner Creased, Stamp On Bottem Page Ends, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the Ibm Pc, Xt and at

by Jourdain, Robert L.

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brady Publishing, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: Very Good. 0893037877. Thick softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pgs clean/bright; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the IBM PC, XT, and at

by Joursain, Robert, and Jourdain, Robert

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Brady Communications Co. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 473 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kathleen Hitt, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the I. B. M. Personal Computer X.T. and a.T.

by Robert Jourdain

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brady ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the I. B. M. Personal Computer X.T. and a.T.

by Robert Jourdain

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Programmer's Problem Solver for the I. B. M. Personal Computer X.T. and a.T. used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the I. B. M. Personal Computer X.T. and a.T.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, good overall shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the I. B. M. Personal Computer X.T. and a.T.

by Robert Jourdain

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the I. B. M. Personal Computer X.T. and a.T.

by Robert Jourdain

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brady Date Published: 1986-06 ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Project World Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the I. B. M. Personal Computer X.T. and a.T.

by Robert Jourdain

price: $18.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brady Date Published: 1986-06 ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for Ibm Pc, Xt and at

by Jourdain

price: $3.45

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: Book Soft cover good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver

by Jourdian, Robert

price: $10.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brady 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: PB VG 473 pages. For the IBM PC CT and AT ST 2379 ISBN 0893037877 Computer Books Reference ISBN 0893037877. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wondrous Books, MT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Programmer's Problem Solver for the I. B. M. Personal Computer X.T. and a.T.

price: $13.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893037871 ISBN: 0893037877

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW PAPERBACK COPY WITH VERY LIGHT CREASE TO SPINE. NOT A REMAINDER. 100% CUSTOMER SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DryRag, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.