|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Pastel illustrations accompany this look at all the things that make up a typical baby's world such as diapers, high chairs, rubber duckies, and, of course, a loving caregiver.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Baby's Catalogue
(60 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue
by
Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780316020381
ISBN: 0316020389
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue
by
Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780316020381
ISBN: 0316020389
Description: Ahlberg, Janet (illustrator); Ahlberg, Allan (illustrator) Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin S. )
by
Janet Ahlberg Allan Ahlberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gardners Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780140503852
ISBN: 0140503854
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue
by
Janet Ahlberg; Allan Ahlberg
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780316020374
ISBN: 0316020370
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue
by
Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780316020374
ISBN: 0316020370
Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers. Cover is torn. Pages and binding good. read more
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)
by
Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg...
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140503852
ISBN: 0140503854
Description: Very good. Paperback. Minor shelf wear to edges and corners, light light indentations on cover, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)
by
Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140503852
ISBN: 0140503854
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)
by
Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140503852
ISBN: 0140503854
Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)
by
Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Children's Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670808953
ISBN: 0670808954
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped; Slightly shelf worn; rest All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)
by
Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780140503852
ISBN: 0140503854
Description: Good. Some creasing to front cover, corners slightly rubbed. read more
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)
by
Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780140503852
ISBN: 0140503854
Description: Good. Cover slightly creased. read more
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue
by
Ahlberg, Janet And Allan
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Viking, 1982
Description: Reprint quarto hardback colour illustrated. VG. Nice unmarked copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue
by
Ahlberg, Janet
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM NEW ED Picture Puffin S
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780140503852
ISBN: 0140503854
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 190 X 230mm. 32 pgs. Mums and Dads, breakfasts and bedtimes, pets and toys and prams and swings. This book presents an array of baby paraphernalia. ILLUSTRATIONS. read more
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue
by
Ahlberg, Allan
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780141380773
ISBN: 0141380772
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. mm. 34 pgs. Looks at the lives of five families through the course of a day, and night, and shows a range of baby parphernalia that will be instantly recognizable to babies and toddlers. Ages 0-5. COLOUR ILLUSTRATIONS. read more
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue
by
Ahlberg, Janet And Allan
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Kestrel, 1982
Description: First edition quarto hardback colour illustrated. VG+ condition in VG unclipped dust jacket. Nice unmarked copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)
by
Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780140503852
ISBN: 0140503854
Description: Acceptable. This book is sold as a reading copy only. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue
by
Janet Ahlberg / Allan Ahlberg
Edition: 1 Amer ed
Binding: School & Library Binding Book
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv)
Date Published: 1982-06
ISBN-13: 9780316020374
ISBN: 0316020370
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. X-Library Book with minimal markings/attachments... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue
by
Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316020374
ISBN: 0316020370
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)
by
Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140503852
ISBN: 0140503854
Description: Acceptable. Cover slightly worn/marked/bent, pages slightly marked/bent ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue
by
Janet Ahlberg
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316020374
ISBN: 0316020370
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)
by
Ahlberg, Janet
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 27/09/1984
ISBN-13: 9780140503852
ISBN: 0140503854
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)
by
Ahlberg, Janet
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 27/09/1984
ISBN-13: 9780140503852
ISBN: 0140503854
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)
by
Ahlberg, Janet
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 27/09/1984
ISBN-13: 9780140503852
ISBN: 0140503854
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)
by
Ahlberg, Janet
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 27/09/1984
ISBN-13: 9780140503852
ISBN: 0140503854
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)
by
Ahlberg, Janet
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 27/09/1984
ISBN-13: 9780140503852
ISBN: 0140503854
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
| | |