New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Baby's Catalogue

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Baby's Catalogue

by Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg

About this title: Pastel illustrations accompany this look at all the things that make up a typical baby's world such as diapers, high chairs, rubber duckies, and, of course, a loving caregiver.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Baby's Catalogue used book

The Baby's Catalogue

by Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780316020381 ISBN: 0316020389

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Baby's Catalogue used book

The Baby's Catalogue

by Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780316020381 ISBN: 0316020389

Description: Ahlberg, Janet (illustrator); Ahlberg, Allan (illustrator) Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin S. )

by Janet Ahlberg Allan Ahlberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gardners Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780140503852 ISBN: 0140503854

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Baby's Catalogue used book

The Baby's Catalogue

by Janet Ahlberg; Allan Ahlberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780316020374 ISBN: 0316020370

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Baby's Catalogue used book

The Baby's Catalogue

by Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780316020374 ISBN: 0316020370

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers. Cover is torn. Pages and binding good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)

by Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg...

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140503852 ISBN: 0140503854

Description: Very good. Paperback. Minor shelf wear to edges and corners, light light indentations on cover, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)

by Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140503852 ISBN: 0140503854

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)

by Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140503852 ISBN: 0140503854

Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baby's Catalogue (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670808953 ISBN: 0670808954

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped; Slightly shelf worn; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)

by Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg

price: $12.52

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140503852 ISBN: 0140503854

Description: Good. Some creasing to front cover, corners slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)

by Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg

price: $12.52

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140503852 ISBN: 0140503854

Description: Good. Cover slightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baby's Catalogue

by Ahlberg, Janet And Allan

price: $14.29

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Viking, 1982

Description: Reprint quarto hardback colour illustrated. VG. Nice unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Baby's Catalogue

by Ahlberg, Janet

price: $17.16

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM NEW ED Picture Puffin S Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140503852 ISBN: 0140503854

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 190 X 230mm. 32 pgs. Mums and Dads, breakfasts and bedtimes, pets and toys and prams and swings. This book presents an array of baby paraphernalia. ILLUSTRATIONS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Baby's Catalogue

by Ahlberg, Allan

price: $23.71

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780141380773 ISBN: 0141380772

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. mm. 34 pgs. Looks at the lives of five families through the course of a day, and night, and shows a range of baby parphernalia that will be instantly recognizable to babies and toddlers. Ages 0-5. COLOUR ILLUSTRATIONS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baby's Catalogue

by Ahlberg, Janet And Allan

price: $24.86

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Kestrel, 1982

Description: First edition quarto hardback colour illustrated. VG+ condition in VG unclipped dust jacket. Nice unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)

by Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140503852 ISBN: 0140503854

Description: Acceptable. This book is sold as a reading copy only. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Baby's Catalogue used book

The Baby's Catalogue

by Janet Ahlberg / Allan Ahlberg

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: 1 Amer ed Binding: School & Library Binding Book Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780316020374 ISBN: 0316020370

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. X-Library Book with minimal markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Baby's Catalogue used book

The Baby's Catalogue

by Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316020374 ISBN: 0316020370

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)

by Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140503852 ISBN: 0140503854

Description: Acceptable. Cover slightly worn/marked/bent, pages slightly marked/bent ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Baby's Catalogue used book

The Baby's Catalogue

by Janet Ahlberg

price: $10.01

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316020374 ISBN: 0316020370

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)

by Ahlberg, Janet

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 27/09/1984 ISBN-13: 9780140503852 ISBN: 0140503854

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)

by Ahlberg, Janet

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 27/09/1984 ISBN-13: 9780140503852 ISBN: 0140503854

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)

by Ahlberg, Janet

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 27/09/1984 ISBN-13: 9780140503852 ISBN: 0140503854

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)

by Ahlberg, Janet

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 27/09/1984 ISBN-13: 9780140503852 ISBN: 0140503854

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Baby's Catalogue (Picture Puffin)

by Ahlberg, Janet

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 27/09/1984 ISBN-13: 9780140503852 ISBN: 0140503854

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?