» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Prognostic Factors in Cancer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: "Prognostic Factors in Cancer, Second Edition" updates the first authoritative monograph on prognostic factors and their use in planning treatment for cancer patients. The text is an extension of the work of the International Union Against Cancer (UICC) on the TNM Classification of Malignant Tumours and their current focus on prognostic factors in cancer. The TNM classification is the most widely used system for staging the progression of cancer. The anatomic extent of disease represented by the TNM system is the single most important predictor for outcomes of most tumors. "Prognostic Factors ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Prognostic Factors in Cancer new book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer

by Hermanek, P.

price: $42.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471406334 ISBN: 0471406333

Description: New. Near fine in slightly rubbed publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Prognostic Factors in Cancer used book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer

by Mary K. Gospodarowicz, Brian O'Sullivan, L. H. Sobin

price: $66.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470038017 ISBN: 0470038012

Description: Very Good. *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** ***K6B Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Prognostic Factors in Cancer new book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer

by Gospodarowicz, Mary K.; O'Sullivan, Brian; Sobin, L. H.

price: $98.73

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley-Liss ISBN-13: 9780470038017 ISBN: 0470038012

Description: New. 0470038012 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Prognostic Factors in Cancer 3e new book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer 3e

by Gospodarowicz

price: $99.67

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470038017 ISBN: 0470038012

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 237 by 153 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Prognostic Factors in Cancer new book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer

by Mary K. Gospodarowicz; Brian O'Sullivan; L. H. Sobin

price: $129.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 2006-06-16 ISBN-13: 9780470038017 ISBN: 0470038012

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Prognostic Factors in Cancer: new book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer:

by Gospodarowicz, M.K. O'Sullivan, Brian Sobin, L.H.

price: $130.24

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: JOHN WILEY AND SONS LTD Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470038017 ISBN: 0470038012

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 354 pages. Examines the prognostic factors associated with each cancer site and provides insight into potential treatments and therapies. this third edition reflects the advances in cancer diagnosis and treatment planning. it is useful for oncologists and cancer researchers. illustrations edition 3 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Prognostic Factors in Cancer used book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer

by Mary K. Gospodarowicz, Brian O'Sullivan, L. H. Sobin

price: $349.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 2006/06/16 ISBN-13: 9780470038017 ISBN: 0470038012

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Prognostic Factors in Cancer used book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer

by Mary K. Gospodarowicz, Brian O'Sullivan, L. H. Sobin

price: $349.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 2006/06/16 ISBN-13: 9780470038017 ISBN: 0470038012

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Prognostic Factors in Cancer used book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer

by Gospodarowic

price: $66.41

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: WILEY ISBN-13: 9780470038017 ISBN: 0470038012

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Prognostic Factors in Cancer used book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer

by Mary K. Gospodarowicz

price: $80.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470038017 ISBN: 0470038012

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Prognostic Factors in Cancer new book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer

price: $81.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471406334 ISBN: 0471406333

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Prognostic Factors in Cancer used book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer

by Gospodarowicz, Mary K., O'Sullivan, Brian, Sobin, L. H.

price: $83.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470038017 ISBN: 0470038012

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091122205143I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Prognostic Factors in Cancer, 2nd Edition used book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer, 2nd Edition

price: $88.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471406334 ISBN: 0471406333

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Prognostic Factors in Cancer, 3rd Edition new book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer, 3rd Edition

by M. K. Gospodarowicz

price: $95.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470038017 ISBN: 0470038012

Description: BRAND NEW. 0470038012. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Prognostic Factors in Cancer new book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer

by Gospodarowicz, Mary K., O'Sullivan, Brian, Sobin, L. H.

price: $98.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470038017 ISBN: 0470038012

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Prognostic Factors in Cancer, 2nd Edition new book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer, 2nd Edition

price: $99.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471406334 ISBN: 0471406333

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Prognostic Factors in Cancer, 2nd Edition By Gospodarowicz, Mary K. new book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer, 2nd Edition By Gospodarowicz, Mary K.

by Edited

price: $100.46

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780471406334 ISBN: 0471406333

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Prognostic Factors in Cancer new book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer

by Gospodarowicz Mary K.

price: $103.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470038017 ISBN: 0470038012

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 353. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Prognostic Factors in Cancer new book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer

by Gospodarowicz

price: $114.64

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley-Liss ISBN-13: 9780470038017 ISBN: 0470038012

Description: New. ISBN10: 0470038012. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Prognostic Factors in Cancer new book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer

by Sobin, L.H.

price: $118.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470038017 ISBN: 0470038012

Description: New. Examines the prognostic factors associated with each cancer site and provides insight into potential treatments and therapies. This third edition reflects the advances in cancer diagnosis and treatment planning. It is useful for oncologists and cancer... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Prognostic Factors in Cancer new book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer

by Gospodarowicz, Mary K.; Osullivan, Brian; Sobin, Leslie H.

price: $122.02

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470038017 ISBN: 0470038012

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Prognostic Factors in Cancer new book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer

by Gospodarowicz

price: $132.03

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley-Liss ISBN-13: 9780470038017 ISBN: 0470038012

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0470038012. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Prognostic Factors in Cancer new book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer

by Mary K. Gospodarowicz; Brian Oâ²Sullivan; L. H. Sobin

price: $138.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780470038017 ISBN: 0470038012

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Prognostic Factors in Cancer, Third Edition amends and streamlines the authoritative monograph on prognostic factors and their use in planning treatment for cancer patients. The text is an extension of the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Prognostic Factors in Cancer used book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer

by Gospodarowicz, Mary K., O'Sullivan, Brian, Sobin, L. H.

price: $160.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470038017 ISBN: 0470038012

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Prognostic Factors in Cancer used book

Prognostic Factors in Cancer

by Gospodarowicz, Mary K.

price: $174.90

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Wiley-Liss Date Published: 2006-06-16 ISBN-13: 9780470038017 ISBN: 0470038012

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.