» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health

by Ruth Hubbard

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health used book

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health

by Hubbard, Ruth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Common Courage Press Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9781567510409 ISBN: 156751040X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health used book

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health

by Ruth Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Common Courage Press ISBN-13: 9781567510409 ISBN: 156751040X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health used book

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health

by Ruth Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Common Courage Press ISBN-13: 9781567510409 ISBN: 156751040X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health used book

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health

by Ruth Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781567510409 ISBN: 156751040X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Common Courage Press Pub Date: 7/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 237. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health used book

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health

by Ruth Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567510409 ISBN: 156751040X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science and Health

by Ruth Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567510416 ISBN: 1567510418

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health used book

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health

by Hubbard, Ruth

price: $2.05

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Common Courage Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781567510409 ISBN: 156751040X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Has some light wear; overall in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jalton7777books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health used book

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health

by Ruth Hubbard

price: $2.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Common Courage Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567510409 ISBN: 156751040X

Description: Good. Cover has light scuffs, binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Profitable Promises used book

Profitable Promises

by Hubbard, Ruth

price: $2.44

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Common Courage Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781567510409 ISBN: 156751040X

Description: Very Good. Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book. This book, may have library markings/stamps. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science and Health used book

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science and Health

by Hubbard, Ruth

price: $4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Common Courage Press, Monroe, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781567510409 ISBN: 156751040X

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bump, small corner crease front cover, some light scuffing to rear cover, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Profitable Promises

by Ruth Hubbard

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition-1st printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Common Courage Press Date Published: 1995

Description: New. Pristine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health used book

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health

by Ruth Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Common Courage Press ISBN-13: 9781567510409 ISBN: 156751040X

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health used book

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health

by Ruth Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Common Courage Press ISBN-13: 9781567510409 ISBN: 156751040X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health used book

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health

by Ruth Hubbard

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781567510409 ISBN: 156751040X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science and Health used book

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science and Health

by Hubbard, Ruth

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Common Courage Press, Monroe, Maine Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781567510409 ISBN: 156751040X

Description: Fine. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science and Health used book

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science and Health

by Hubbard, Ruth

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Common Courage Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781567510409 ISBN: 156751040X

Description: VG+ 156751040X Pages unmarked. Glossy covers moderately worn. Binding square & firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science and Health used book

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science and Health

by Ruth Hubbard

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Common Courage Press, U. S Date Published: October, 1994 ISBN-13: 9781567510409 ISBN: 156751040X

Description: Like New. Sharp corners. First Edition. clean covers. Clean pages. Tight Spine. First Printing Stated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health used book

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health

by Hubbard, Ruth

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Common Courage Press ISBN-13: 9781567510409 ISBN: 156751040X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Profitable Promises Essays on Women, Science and Health used book

Profitable Promises Essays on Women, Science and Health

by Hubbard, Ruth

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Common Courage Press, Maine Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781567510409 ISBN: 156751040X

Description: First edition. Fine in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health

by Hubbard, Ruth

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg ss Binding: Softcover Publisher: Common Courage Press, Monroe, ME Date Published: (1995)

Description: VG PB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science and Health used book

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science and Health

by Hubbard, Ruth

price: $12.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Common Courage Press, Monroe, Me. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781567510409 ISBN: 156751040X

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 156751040X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Profitable Promises; Essays on Women, Science and Health

by Hubbard, Ruth

price: $50.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Common Courage Press, Monroe, Maine Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781567510416 ISBN: 1567510418

Description: Very Good condition, ex-lib. ISBN 1-56751-041-8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health used book

Profitable Promises: Essays on Women, Science & Health

by Hubbard

price: $3.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781567510409 ISBN: 156751040X

Description: Good. Softcover, 237 pp; 1995 Common Courage Press, stated First Printing; a fine, solid, clean copy-no amrks or underlining, cover in good condition (normal wear); WOMENS STUDIES; will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Papyri Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.