» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Profitability accounting for planning and control

by Robert Beyer, Donald J. Trawicki

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Profitability Accounting for Planning and Control

by Beyer, Robert C.P.A.,

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Ronald Press Company, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition grey cloth hard cover. Accountant's Library stamp. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Profitability Accounting for Planning and Control

by Robert Beyer

price: $14.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2d ed Publisher: J. Wiley Date Published: 1/1/1976

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Profitability Accounting for Planning and Control

by Beyer, Robert, C.P.A.

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Ronald Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean; boards are bumped at the spine and lightly soiled. 377 p. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Profitability Accounting for Planning and Control

by Beyer, Robert

price: $15.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronald Press Company Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; *** Hardcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. No cover, light wear to spine *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Profitability Accounting for Planning and Control

by Robert Beyer

price: $18.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780471065234 ISBN: 0471065234

Description: Very Good. 2nd edition. DJ is worn and mildly torn. Pages are clean and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Profitability Accounting for Planning and Control

by Robert Beyer / Donald J. Trawicki

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Ronald Press Company, 1972 Date Published: 1972

Description: Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Academic. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 403pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Profitability Accounting-for Planning and Control

by Robert And Donald Trawicki Beyer

price: $9.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The RONALD PRESS Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Profitability Accounting

by Beyer, R & Trawicki, D J

price: $17.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Ronald Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No Dust Jacket. Second edition, 950grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Profitability Accounting for Planning and Control

by Robert Beyer

price: $18.72

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471065234 ISBN: 0471065234

Description: Acceptable. Slight wear on corners, writing on first blank page Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Profitability Accounting for Planning and Control

by Beyer, Robert

price: $18.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471065234 ISBN: 0471065234

Description: Good. 0471065234 This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Profitability Accounting for Planning and Control

by Robert Beyer

price: $19.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471065234 ISBN: 0471065234

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Profitability Accounting for Planning & Control,

by Beyer, Robert,

price: $24.42

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ronald Press, Hardcover, very good condition., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Profitability Accounting-for Planning and Control

by Robert And Donald Trawicki Beyer

price: $40.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The RONALD PRESS Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780826010551 ISBN: 0826010555

Description: Acceptable. Fairly strong musty/mildewy odor. 2nd edition. No dj. Boards have spotting, rubbing and some edge wear. Some underlining and marginalia present toward the front of the book. Tanned, foxed pages. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Profitability Accounting

by Beyer, R. & Trawicki, D. J

price: $96.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Ronald Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket, 950grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Profitability Accounting for Planning and Control

by Beyer, Robert

price: $19.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: The Ronald Press Company, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Dustcover edges worn. Inv. # JANA005449I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.