» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Professionals Book of Koi

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Professionals Book of Koi

by Anmarie Barrie

About this title: The best available introduction to the world of colorful and fascinating Japanese carp. Lavishly illustrated with over 150 full-color photographs and drawings, this volume touches all the bases of koi care and maintenance, not to mention detailed information on the garden pond.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Professional's Book of Koi used book

The Professional's Book of Koi

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $4.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780866225281 ISBN: 0866225285

Description: Very Good. Morderate shelf wear. Text clean and unmarked, pictures glossy. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: usedbookstack, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Professional's Book of Koi used book

The Professional's Book of Koi

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $4.58

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866225281 ISBN: 0866225285

Description: Very Good. 0866225285 In great unread condition with some cover wear. Nice Book! (small red hardcover) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Professionals Book of Koi used book

Professionals Book of Koi

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225281 ISBN: 0866225285

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, glossy pictorial boards with sharp corners. Sewn binding. 7 x 10 1/4. Many Color photographs. Paper over boards. 159 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Book of Koi new book

Professional Book of Koi

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $14.69

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225281 ISBN: 0866225285

Description: New. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Professional's Book of Koi used book

The Professional's Book of Koi

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $16.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: T.F.H. Publications, Inc., Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225281 ISBN: 0866225285

Description: BoLDT, sCOTT. As New. No Dust Jacket As Published. 7" X 10" 159 Pages Indexed. This book is the best available introduction to the world of colorful and fascinating Japanese carp. Lavishly illustrated with over 150 full-color photographs and drawings, this volume touches all the bases of koi care and maintenance, not to mention detailed information on the garden pond. Additionally, a glossary of koi colors identifies, describes, and clarifies the often confusing terminology of Japanese names. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Book of Koi used book

Professional Book of Koi

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $16.06

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225281 ISBN: 0866225285

Description: Fine. Minor 2cm tear to hardcover, otherwise new and unused. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Professional's Book of Koi used book

The Professional's Book of Koi

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $20.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780866225281 ISBN: 0866225285

Description: Like New. Previous owners name on the inside cover. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Book of Koi used book

Professional Book of Koi

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $26.31

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225281 ISBN: 0866225285

Description: Fine. Minor bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Professional Book of Koi new book

Professional Book of Koi

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $28.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225281 ISBN: 0866225285

Description: New. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Professional's Book of Koi used book

The Professional's Book of Koi

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $3.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866225281 ISBN: 0866225285

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Professional Book of Koi used book

Professional Book of Koi

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $4.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 23/07/1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225281 ISBN: 0866225285

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Professional's Book of Koi used book

The Professional's Book of Koi

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $8.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: T. F. H. Publications, Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225281 ISBN: 0866225285

Description: Very Good. 7" x 10" A very good hardcover copy. Light shelf wear and soiling. Contains full color illustrations and index. Tight binding. Clean, unmarked pages. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High

The Professional's Book of Koi used book

The Professional's Book of Koi

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc, Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225281 ISBN: 0866225285

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (ZZ1) Hardcover in G condition; no Dustjacket; pgs. pags. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Professionals Book of Koi used book

Professionals Book of Koi

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866225281 ISBN: 0866225285

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Professionals Book of Koi used book

Professionals Book of Koi

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866225281 ISBN: 0866225285

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Professionals Book of Koi used book

Professionals Book of Koi

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866225281 ISBN: 0866225285

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Professional's Book of Koi used book

The Professional's Book of Koi

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $25.74

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780866225281 ISBN: 0866225285

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Professional's Book 0f Koi used book

The Professional's Book 0f Koi

by Barrie, Anmarie

price: $32.21

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780866225281 ISBN: 0866225285

Description: No date (c.1992). T.F.H. Publications. Book-VG, integral colour cover. 10x7. 159pp. Numerous colour photos throughout. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Professional's Book of Koi used book

The Professional's Book of Koi

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $35.31

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780866225281 ISBN: 0866225285

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Professional's Book of Koi used book

The Professional's Book of Koi

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $54.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225281 ISBN: 0866225285

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Professional's Book of Koi new book

The Professional's Book of Koi

by Anmarie Barrie

price: $77.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780866225281 ISBN: 0866225285

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.