» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Professional Practice for Interior Designers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Professional Practice for Interior Designers

by Christine M Piotrowski

About this title: Interior designers must be proficient in a variety of business practices to contribute to, manage, or launch a successful design office. This guide offers comprehensive coverage of professional practice for interior designers. The third edition provides a solid overview of the full range of legal, financial, management marketing, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers

by Christine M. Piotrowski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold/co Wiley ISBN-13: 9780442275198 ISBN: 0442275196

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers

by Christine M. Piotrowski

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442275198 ISBN: 0442275196

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers

by Christine M. Piotrowski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold/co Wiley Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780442275198 ISBN: 0442275196

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Practice for Interior Designers used book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers

by Piotrowski, Christine M

price: $3.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471384014 ISBN: 0471384011

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 653 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers

by Piotrowski, Christine M.

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold/co Wiley Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780442275198 ISBN: 0442275196

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0442275196. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 1 x 11.2 x 8.7 Inches; 328 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Practice for Interior Designers, 3rd Edition used book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers, 3rd Edition

by Christine M. Piotrowski Asid Iida

price: $4.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471384014 ISBN: 0471384011

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers

by Piotrowski, Christine M

price: $5.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780442275198 ISBN: 0442275196

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers

by Piotrowski, Christine

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780442275198 ISBN: 0442275196

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, name on front endpaper, How to run your interior design business, ARCH509854. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Practice for Interior Designers used book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers

by Piotrowski, Christine M

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471384014 ISBN: 0471384011

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 653 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers

by Christine Piotrowski

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780442275198 ISBN: 0442275196

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 3/4 By 11 1/4" Inside cover pages lightly foxed, DJ back flap lower corner folded. CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chequered Past, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Practice for Interior Designers used book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers

by Piotrowski, Christine M.

price: $9.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780471285977 ISBN: 0471285978

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780442275198 ISBN: 0442275196

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light wear, noticed writing to four pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Practice for Interior Designers, 3rd Edition new book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers, 3rd Edition

by Christine M., Asid, Iida Piotrowski

price: $19.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471384014 ISBN: 0471384011

Description: New. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers

by Piotrowski, Christine M.

price: $20.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Inc., U.S. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780442016845 ISBN: 0442016840

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 436 pgs., text appear to be unmarked, two small stains to rear endpaper, and lower page edges, previous owner's name on front and rear endpapers, dj torn at edges, THIS IS THE 2ND EDITION, large, heavy book-additional postage required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers

by Piotrowski, Christine

price: $24.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold ISBN-13: 9780442275198 ISBN: 0442275196

Description: Professional Practice for Interior Designers, by Piotrowski, Christine, 1st edition 1989 Van Nostrand Reinhold. ISBN 0442275196. 336pp, illustrated. Large HB/DJ fine/fine, 4 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers

by Piotrowski

price: $26.22

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780442275198 ISBN: 0442275196

Description: Used Very Good in Used Good jacket. Clean Text, minor shelf and corner wear to cover and DJ, small tears to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers

by Piotrowski

price: $28.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780442275198 ISBN: 0442275196

Description: Used Very Good in Good jacket. Text has some minor marking, DJ in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers

by Piotrowski, Christine

price: $45.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780442275198 ISBN: 0442275196

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Eductional Owner's name on sticker on inside fly-includes photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ted deRose, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Practice for Interior Designers used book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers

by Piotrowski, Christine M.

price: $48.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780471285977 ISBN: 0471285978

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Management and marketing for interior designers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ageless Pages, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Practice for Interior Designers, Second Edition, used book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers, Second Edition,

by Piotrowski, Christine M.,

price: $50.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 1994, ISBN-13: 9780471285977 ISBN: 0471285978

Description: Hbk 436pp. ISBN: 0471285978. excellent in dj almost as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Practice for Interior Designers, 3rd used book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers, 3rd

by Piotrowski, Christine M.; Rogers, Elizabeth A.

price: $68.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471384014 ISBN: 0471384011

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light scuffing on the corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Practice for Interior Designers, 3rd used book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers, 3rd

by Piotrowski, Christine M.; Rogers, Elizabeth A.

price: $71.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471384014 ISBN: 0471384011

Description: Like New. Book appears New, has a tiny lower back corner "ding" otherwise in Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Practice for Interior Designers, 3rd new book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers, 3rd

by Piotrowski, Christine M.; Rogers, Elizabeth A.

price: $73.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471384014 ISBN: 0471384011

Description: New. Book is New, In Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Practice for Interior Designers, 3rd new book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers, 3rd

by Piotrowski, Christine M.; Rogers, Elizabeth A.

price: $73.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471384014 ISBN: 0471384011

Description: New. Book is New, In Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Practice for Interior Designers new book

Professional Practice for Interior Designers

by Christine M., Fasid, Iida Piotrowski

price: $79.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780471760863 ISBN: 0471760862

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Perfect, Jul 10, 2008
By vetime, Skopje, Macedonia

"There is really not much to say for this book except that its perfect! Everything you need to know concerning the real life work in ID"

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 21, 2008
By Kristi, Brownsburg, IN

"Great reference book that gives guidance on everything to do with the business practices of interior design."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.