» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Professional lighting handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Professional lighting handbook

by Carlson

About this title: This thoroughly updated edition of the lighting 'bible' guides readers through technical foundations, equipment, and techniques of lighting for film and video productions. "The Professional Lighting Handbook" details all major lighting topics, including: characteristics of light; fixture structures and components; light source types, operating ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Professional Lighting Handbook

by Carlson, Verne And Sylvia

price: $14.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press, Boston Date Published: 1985

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine hardback without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Goff, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Lighting Handbook, Second Edition used book

Professional Lighting Handbook, Second Edition

by Verne Carlson

price: $27.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780240800202 ISBN: 0240800206

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Lighting Handbook used book

Professional Lighting Handbook

by Carlson, Verne, and Carlson, Sylvia E

price: $27.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780240800202 ISBN: 0240800206

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Professional Lighting Handbook

by Carlson, Verne, and Carlson, Sylvia (Photographer)

price: $37.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780240517216 ISBN: 0240517210

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hollywood Canteen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Professional Lighting Handbook used book

Professional Lighting Handbook

by Carlson, Verne, and Carlson, Sylvia E

price: $52.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780240800202 ISBN: 0240800206

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollywood Canteen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Lighting Handbook

by Verne And Sylvia Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780240517216 ISBN: 0240517210

Description: Good. Light Shelf Wear. No Dust Jacket. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Professional Lighting Handbook

by Carlson Verne And Sylvia E.

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Focal Press, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780240517216 ISBN: 0240517210

Description: Very Good/no d.j. 242, Brown leatherette w/ gold title at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Professional Lighting Handbook 2nd Edition used book

Professional Lighting Handbook 2nd Edition

by Carlson, Verne

price: $34.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Focal Press ISBN-13: 9780240800202 ISBN: 0240800206

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Professional Lighting Handbook, Second Edition used book

Professional Lighting Handbook, Second Edition

by Carlson, Sylvia & Verne Carlson

price: $36.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780240800202 ISBN: 0240800206

Description: As New. 0240800206. Second Edition. This book is like new; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.; 0.71 x 8.74 x 5.75 Inches; 248 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Professional Lighting Handbook

by Verne; Carlson, Sylvia Carlson

price: $40.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780240517216 ISBN: 0240517210

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Professional Lighting Handbook, Second Edition used book

Professional Lighting Handbook, Second Edition

by Sylvia Carlson

price: $52.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1991-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780240800202 ISBN: 0240800206

Description: Good. 0240800206. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Professional Lighting Handbook, Second Edition new book

Professional Lighting Handbook, Second Edition

by Carlson, Sylvia; Carlson, Verne

price: $55.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press ISBN-13: 9780240800202 ISBN: 0240800206

Description: New. 0240800206. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Professional Lighting Handbook, 2nd Edition new book

Professional Lighting Handbook, 2nd Edition

by Carlson, Carlson,

price: $63.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780240800202 ISBN: 0240800206

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Professional Lighting Handbook, 2nd Edition new book

Professional Lighting Handbook, 2nd Edition

by Carlson, Carlson,

price: $66.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780240800202 ISBN: 0240800206

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Professional Lighting Handbook, Second Edition used book

Professional Lighting Handbook, Second Edition

by Sylvia Carlson; Verne Carlson

price: $67.30

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1991-08-13 ISBN-13: 9780240800202 ISBN: 0240800206

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.