|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This clever instruction book treats a baby like an item of technological hardware, with detailed yet simple advice about practically everything involved in the first year. Unlike many technical manuals, this one is extremely user-friendly in design. A clear but comprehensive table of contents features chapters like "Feeding: Understanding the Baby's Power Supply," "Programming Sleep Mode," and "General Maintenance." These are broken down into subchapters like "Understanding and Installing Diapers," which are also subdivided. It's very easy to find exactly what's needed at a glance. The manual ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Baby Signs: How to Talk with Your Baby Before Your Baby Can Talk
(166 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Baby Signs
by
Acredolo, Linda; Goodwyn, Susan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Contemporary Books
ISBN-13: 9780809234301
ISBN: 0809234300
Description: Very Good. 0809234300 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Baby Signs
by
Acredolo, Linda; Goodwyn, Susan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 4/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780809234301
ISBN: 0809234300
Description: Very Good. 0809234300 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z31G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Baby Signs
by
Linda Acredolo; Susan Goodwyn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1996-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780809234301
ISBN: 0809234300
Description: Fair. This book has the previous owners name in it, some highlighting, and a creased cover. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Baby Signs
by
Linda Acredolo; Susan Goodwyn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780809234301
ISBN: 0809234300
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Baby Signs: How to Talk With Your Baby Before Your Baby Can Talk, New Edition
by
Linda Acredolo
Binding: Softcover
Description: Softcover. 1. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Baby Signs: How to Talk With Your Baby Before Your Baby Can Talk
by
Acredolo, Linda; Goodwyn, Susan
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780809234301
ISBN: 0809234300
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Baby Signs
by
Acredolo, Linda; Goodwyn, Susan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Contemporary Books
ISBN-13: 9780809234301
ISBN: 0809234300
Description: Very Good. 0809234300 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Baby Signs: How to Talk with Your Baby Before Your Baby Can Talk
by
Acredolo, Linda, Ph.D., and Goodwyn, Susan, Ph.D.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780809234301
ISBN: 0809234300
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, 13a2, minor shelf/edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 163 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Baby Signs
by
Linda Acredolo, Susan Goodwyn
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780809234301
ISBN: 0809234300
Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Baby Signs: How to Talk with Your Baby Before Your Baby Can Talk
by
Acredolo, Linda, Ph.D., and Goodwyn, Susan, Ph.D.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780809234301
ISBN: 0809234300
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice cover; Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 163 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookwolfe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Baby Signs
by
Linda Acredolo; Susan Goodwyn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1996-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780809234301
ISBN: 0809234300
Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Baby Signs
by
Linda Acredolo, Susan Goodwyn
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780809234301
ISBN: 0809234300
Description: Ex-library. 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
Baby Signs
by
Acredolo, Linda; Goodwyn, Susan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 4/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780809234301
ISBN: 0809234300
Description: Very Good. 0809234300 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z26I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Baby Signs
by
Linda Acredolo, Susan Goodwyn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780809234301
ISBN: 0809234300
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Baby Signs: How to Talk With Your Baby Before Your Baby Can Talk
by
Acredolo, Linda; Goodwyn, Susan
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780809234301
ISBN: 0809234300
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
Baby Signs: How to Talk with Your Baby Before Your Baby Can Talk
by
Acredolo, Linda, Ph.D., and Goodwyn, Susan, Ph.D.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780809234301
ISBN: 0809234300
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, well bound and unmarked, a little wear including lightly bumped corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 163 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the book end,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Baby Signs: How to Talk With Your Baby Before Your Baby Can Talk, New Edition
by
Linda Acredolo; Susan Goodwyn; Douglas Abrams
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780071387767
ISBN: 0071387765
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Baby Signs
by
Linda Acredolo Susan Goodwyn
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780809234301
ISBN: 0809234300
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Baby Signs
by
Susan Goodwyn
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780809234301
ISBN: 0809234300
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Baby Signs
by
Linda Acredolo; Susan Goodwyn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1996-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780809234301
ISBN: 0809234300
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Baby Signs
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780809234301
ISBN: 0809234300
Description: Good. Has library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Baby Signs
by
Linda Acredolo, Susan Goodwyn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780809234301
ISBN: 0809234300
Description: Very Good. -Later Printing---Publish Place: Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Baby Signs: How to Talk With Your Baby Before Your Baby Can Talk
by
Acredolo, Linda; Goodwyn, Susan
Binding: soft Cover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 0038332181753
Description: Very Good. 1996 soft cover no marks, no writting, clean clear text tight binding no spine creases little edge wear little crease to cover. read more
|
|
Baby Signs: How to Talk With Your Baby Before Your Baby Can Talk
by
Acredolo, Linda; Goodwyn, Susan
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780809234301
ISBN: 0809234300
Description: Very Good. read more
| | | |