» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Professional Blackjack

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Professional Blackjack

by Stanford Wong

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Professional Blackjack

by Stanford Wong

price: $4.44

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688008185 ISBN: 0688008186

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Blackjack

by Stanford Wong

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688008185 ISBN: 0688008186

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Blackjack

by Wong, Stanford

price: $5.01

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pi Yee Press

Description: Good. B0006E23UA Hardcover with no DJ, moderate shelf-wear, rubbing, fraying, fading, foxing, chipping and bumping on board surfaces, edges, corners, and spine. Binding is tight and square. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. Book is in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Blackjack used book

Professional Blackjack

by Stanford Wong

price: $5.34

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pi Yee Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780935926217 ISBN: 0935926216

Description: Good. Good Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Blackjack used book

Professional Blackjack

by Stanford Wong

price: $5.45

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pi Yee Press Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780935926217 ISBN: 0935926216

Description: Very Good. Cover and pages are in very good condition. Pages are bright and clean. E mail sent when order is mailed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggies Pages, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Blackjack used book

Professional Blackjack

by Wong, Stanford (Preface by)

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pi Yee Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780935926217 ISBN: 0935926216

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Leonard Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Blackjack: Accurate Count Systems and Stategies for Beginners and Experts

by Wong, Stanford

price: $9.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: GBC Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780911996814 ISBN: 0911996818

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 225-227. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Blackjack used book

Professional Blackjack

by Wong, Stanford

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pi Yee Press, La Jolla, Ca Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780935926217 ISBN: 0935926216

Description: About Fine. Trade Paperback Light reading crease along the spine panel else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Blackjack

by Wong, Stanford

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Leatherette Publisher: Pi Yee Press, La Jolla, Ca. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780935926033 ISBN: 0935926038

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TEXT UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Professional Blackjack new book

Professional Blackjack

by Wong, Stanford (Preface by)

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pi Yee Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780935926217 ISBN: 0935926216

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Professional Blackjack

by Stanford Wong

price: $19.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: New. Brand New! No Dust Jacket Shrink wrapped! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Blackjack

by Wong, Stanford

price: $19.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Handsome Black Leatherette Publisher: Pi Yee Press, La Jolla, CA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780935926033 ISBN: 0935926038

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 1/4 X 6. Pages are firm, and clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. If needed for reference or just enjoyment, this is the one. No conspicuous wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Blackjack

by Wong, Stanford

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. Morrow, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Blackjack: Accurate Count Systems and Strategies for Beginners and Experts

by Wong, Stanford

price: $21.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GBC Press (Gambling Book Club) Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780911996814 ISBN: 0911996818

Description: Good. Text in English (174 pages). Copyright 1977, second printing, revised and updated (as stated). Good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Covers just about everything you need to know about the Hi-Lo (or High-Low) card counting system. Wong is a master of the math of the game and many questions about the math behind why card counting works are answered in such a way that just about any reader can understand it. Bookshelf S-71. Keywords: Blackjack; Blackjack (Game); Card Games; ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional (Black Jack) Blackjack

by Wong, Stanford

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pi Yee Press-William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688008185 ISBN: 0688008186

Description: Very Good+ 8vo. (x) 240 pp. First Thus. Black leatherette stamped in gilt. Very lightly rubbed on the corners. The Chapters are: Introduction; The Rules of Blackjack-Glossay of Blackjact Idioms, Playing the Game, Insurance, Surrender, Splitting a Pair, Doubling Down, Hit, Stand, The Dealer's Hand, Next Round, Variations, How to Read the Tables, and Casinos. Basic Strategy-Insureance, Surrender, Pair Splits, Doubling Down, Hit or Stand, Examples, Lose All to a Natural, Six-card Automatic Winner. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Blackjack

by Wong, Stanford

price: $26.28

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Morrow Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688008185 ISBN: 0688008186

Description: Fine. 8vo. x, 240pp, four appendices, index. Or cl boards, gilt titles on front board and on spine. 'This book contains a simple explanation of a powerful winning system plus comprehesive coverage of several related by more complicated systems. It tells how to win without getting kicked out of casino. ' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Professional Blackjack

by Stanford Wong

price: $4.42

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1981-11 ISBN-13: 9780688008185 ISBN: 0688008186

Description: Very Good. Unmarked. Solid Binding. Some light cover edge wear. We normally ship every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Brane, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Professional Blackjack

by Stanford Wong

price: $4.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688008185 ISBN: 0688008186

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Professional Blackjack

by Stanford Wong

price: $4.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688008185 ISBN: 0688008186

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Professional Blackjack used book

Professional Blackjack

by Stanford Wong

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pi Yee Press ISBN-13: 9780935926217 ISBN: 0935926216

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Professional Blackjack used book

Professional Blackjack

by Stanford Wong

price: $5.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pi Yee Press Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780935926217 ISBN: 0935926216

Description: Good. SHELF WEAR, PAPER BACK, BINDING GOOD & TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN & UNMARKED, LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Professional Blackjack

by Wong, Stanford

price: $9.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Gamblers Book Club Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780911996814 ISBN: 0911996818

Description: Good. Slight markings on 3 pages, otherwise text is clean. Reading wear to covers. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobtail Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Professional Blackjack

by Wong, Stanford

price: $9.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688008185 ISBN: 0688008186

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Professional Blackjack used book

Professional Blackjack

by Wong, Stanford

price: $11.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A. : Pi Yee Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780935926217 ISBN: 0935926216

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Professional Blackjack

by Wong, Stanford

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine slightly bumped. 8vo; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curious Book Shop, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.