» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Production & Inventory Control Handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Production & Inventory Control Handbook

by J H Greene

About this title: The leading reference for production and inventory control professionals for over 25 years, this Handbook has been totally updated to reflect today's rapidly changing manufacturing environment. The Third Edition now includes 37 contributions from more than 50 distinguished members of the American Production and Inventory Control Society (APICS). ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Production & Inventory Control Handbook

by Greene, J H

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780070243323 ISBN: 0070243328

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Production & Inventory Control Handbook

by Greene, J H

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780070243323 ISBN: 0070243328

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Production and Inventory Control Handbook

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070243323 ISBN: 0070243328

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Production and Inventory Control Handbook

by James Greene

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070243323 ISBN: 0070243328

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Production and Inventory Control Handbook

by Greene, James H

price: $3.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070243217 ISBN: 0070243212

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Production and Inventory Control Handbook

by Greene, James H

price: $3.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070243217 ISBN: 0070243212

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Production and Inventory Control Handbook

by Greene, James H

price: $3.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070243217 ISBN: 0070243212

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Production and Inventory Control Handbook

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070243323 ISBN: 0070243328

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1970. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Production and Inventory Control Handbook

by Editor-James H. Greene

price: $5.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1970-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780070243323 ISBN: 0070243328

Description: Good. NAME ON SIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: READNET, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Production and Inventory Control Handbook

by Greene, James H. (James Harnsberger), Ed

price: $11.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: [1970]

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Looks like an unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. Minor shelf wear. Dj is slightly scuffed, some small tears (1 closed)on edges. Pages edges are dusty & spotted from storage. Name of previous owner inside front. Unknown printing. 1 v. (various pagings) illus. 24 cm. "Prepared under the supervision of the Handbook Editorial Board of APICS--American Production and Inventory Control Society. " Includes bibliographies. 1970 1st, Production and inventory ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Production and Inventory Control Handbook

by Greene, James H.

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070243217 ISBN: 0070243212

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Clean tight book; name fep. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Production and Inventory Control Handbook

by Editor-James H. Greene

price: $14.10

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1986-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780070243217 ISBN: 0070243212

Description: Very Good. 1987 hardback no marks and is in very good condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Production & Inventory Control Handbook used book

Production & Inventory Control Handbook

by Greene, J H

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780070243323 ISBN: 0070243328

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Production & Inventory Control Handbook

by Greene, J H

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780070243323 ISBN: 0070243328

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Production and Inventory Control Handbook

by Greene, James H. (Ed. )

price: $17.96

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good-/No Jacket. Ex-Library, Usual Stamps numerous figures and tables, gilt lettering to spine, spine beginning to detach from boards, crease on spine, significantly rubbed head and tail of spine, minor chipping to top corner of back board, soiling and minor scribles to page block, hinge break at pages 30-4-30-5, highlighting on pages 3-13, 18-45, 23-16-23-18, minor pen marks on pages 2-7, 8-5, 8-8, 13-12, 14-15, 26-27-26-29. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Production and Inventory Control Handbook

by J.H. Greene

price: $18.58

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780070243217 ISBN: 0070243212

Description: Good in good jacket. Ex library book. Good, clean condition book. Jacket Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Production and Inventory Control Handbook. Prepared Under the Supervision of the Handbook Editorial Board of Apics

by Greene, James H.

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1970

Description: Figures, tables, b&w photos. ISBN: 070243328. Hardcover. Octavo. Very good ex-library copy. Jacket taped to cover. Usual library markings. All else clean and tight. Thick, heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Production and Inventory Control Handbook

by James H. (Ed. ) Greene

price: $167.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date Published: 1970

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Production & Inventory Control Handbook 2nd Edition

by James Greene

price: $200.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. 26-X-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Production and Inventory Control Handbook

price: $358.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1986/09/01 ISBN-13: 9780070243217 ISBN: 0070243212

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Production and Inventory Control Handbook

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070243323 ISBN: 0070243328

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Production and Inventory Control Handbook

by Greene, J. H.

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780070243323 ISBN: 0070243328

Description: Very Good. Previous owner's name on fep, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Production and Inventory Control Handbook

price: $4.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780070243217 ISBN: 0070243212

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Production and Inventory Control Handbook

by Unknown

price: $4.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780070243217 ISBN: 0070243212

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Production and Inventory Control Handbook

by Greene, James H

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780070243217 ISBN: 0070243212

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.