About this title: The leading reference for production and inventory control professionals for over 25 years, this Handbook has been totally updated to reflect today's rapidly changing manufacturing environment. The Third Edition now includes 37 contributions from more than 50 distinguished members of the American Production and Inventory Control Society (APICS). ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1970. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: [1970]
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Looks like an unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. Minor shelf wear. Dj is slightly scuffed, some small tears (1 closed)on edges. Pages edges are dusty & spotted from storage. Name of previous owner inside front. Unknown printing. 1 v. (various pagings) illus. 24 cm. "Prepared under the supervision of the Handbook Editorial Board of APICS--American Production and Inventory Control Society. " Includes bibliographies. 1970 1st, Production and inventory ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx)
Date Published: 1986-09-01
ISBN-13:9780070243217ISBN:0070243212
Description: Very Good. 1987 hardback no marks and is in very good condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780070243323ISBN:0070243328
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good-/No Jacket. Ex-Library, Usual Stamps numerous figures and tables, gilt lettering to spine, spine beginning to detach from boards, crease on spine, significantly rubbed head and tail of spine, minor chipping to top corner of back board, soiling and minor scribles to page block, hinge break at pages 30-4-30-5, highlighting on pages 3-13, 18-45, 23-16-23-18, minor pen marks on pages 2-7, 8-5, 8-8, 13-12, 14-15, 26-27-26-29. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780070243217ISBN:0070243212
Description: Good in good jacket. Ex library book. Good, clean condition book. Jacket Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1970
Description: Figures, tables, b&w photos. ISBN: 070243328. Hardcover. Octavo. Very good ex-library copy. Jacket taped to cover. Usual library markings. All else clean and tight. Thick, heavy book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The
Date Published: 1987
Description: Good. 26-X-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.