» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Product Liability Mess: How Business Can Be Rescued from the Politics of State Courts

by Richard Neely

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Product Liability Mess: How Business Can Be Rescued From the Politics of State Courts

by Richard Neely

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780029226803 ISBN: 0029226805

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardbound with DJ, VG/VG" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Product Liability Mess: How Business Can Be Rescued From the Politics of State Courts

by Richard Neely

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780029226803 ISBN: 0029226805

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Product Liability Mess: How Business Can Be Rescued From the Politics of State Courts

by Richard Neely

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029226803 ISBN: 0029226805

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Product Liability Mess: How Business Can Be Rescued From the Politics of State Courts

by Neely, Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780029226803 ISBN: 0029226805

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 9.6 x 6.5 x 0.9 inches. 181pp. Has light shelfwear. Corners Bumped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Product Liability Mess: How Business Can Be Rescued From State Court Politics

by Neely, Richard

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Free Press, The, 1988 Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780029226803 ISBN: 0029226805

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very good to very good+ hardcover in d/w. Clean and tight. ISBN: 0029226805 **SEE OUR GREAT TERMS OF SALE**: -) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RWL Group, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Product Liability Mess: How Business Can Be Rescued From the Politics of State Courts

by Neely, Richard

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr ISBN-13: 9780029226803 ISBN: 0029226805

Description: Very Good. 0029226805 Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Product Liability Mess: How Business Can Be Rescued From the Politics of State Courts

by Neely, Richard

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: (1988) ISBN-13: 9780029226803 ISBN: 0029226805

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Product Liability Mess: How Business Can Be Rescued From the Politics of State Courts

by Richard Neely

price: $13.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780029226803 ISBN: 0029226805

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. Dust Jacket is very good! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Product Liability Mess: How Business Can Be Rescued From the Politics of State Courts

by Neely, Richard

price: $30.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Free Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780029226803 ISBN: 0029226805

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author This book is Autographed and inscribed by the author on the 1st page (free endpaper). This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. The inscription reads: "For Michael McDonald, With warmest personal regards and best wishes from his friend. Richard Neely, 22 April 1988. " It has been price corner clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Product Liability Mess: How Business Can Be Rescued From the Politics of State Courts

by Richard Neely

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029226803 ISBN: 0029226805

Description: Very Good. 1988 Hardcover. "Includes bibliographical references and index. Commissioning organisation: Richard Neely. ix, 181 p. 24 cm. Original cloth. Fine in like d.w. " Keywords: "Business, Finance & Law-Law-General, Business, Finance & Law-Law-Jurisdictions Other Than England & EU, Subjects-Business, Finan" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller" ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Product Liability Mess: How Business Can Be Rescued From the Politics of State Courts

by Richard Neely

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780029226803 ISBN: 0029226805

Description: Good in Good minus for tear on back. jacket. Good plus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Product Liability Mess How Business Can Be Rescued From the Politics of State Courts

by Neely, Richard

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Free, NY Date Published: 1988

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Product Liability Mess: How Business Can Be Rescued From the Politics of State Courts

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780029226803 ISBN: 0029226805

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.