New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Prodigy

by M. Jay Livingston

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Prodigy

by M. Jay Livingston

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780698109261 ISBN: 0698109260

Description: 1978. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. This is the hardcover edition. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Prodigy

by M. Jay Livingston

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780698109261 ISBN: 0698109260

Description: Very Good. Near fine book Good+ jacket 1st prtg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Prodigy

by Livingstone M Jay

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere, UK Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780722155608 ISBN: 0722155603

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback name at front otherwise very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Prodigy

by M. Jay Livingstone

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780722155608 ISBN: 0722155603

Description: Good. Cover worn at the edges, All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Prodigy

by Livingston, M. Jay

price: $17.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, New York Date Published: c1978 ISBN-13: 9780698109261 ISBN: 0698109260

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. clean copy, some shelf wear. Unknown printing. 252 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Prodigy

by Livingston, M. Jay (Signed)

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward, McCann, & Geoghegan, Inc., New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780698109261 ISBN: 0698109260

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Octavo. Inscribed by Author(s) Hardcover, first edition, 1978, signed and inscribed by the author on front endpaper "To Alice and Leo Hope you "enjoy" the read Jay Livingston", near fine condition in a very good dust jacket, not price clipped, short closed tears top of jacket spine, 1 inch closed tear top back of jacket, a novel of terror & revenge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scout, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Prodigy

by M. Jay Livingston

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780698109261 ISBN: 0698109260

Description: Good. Re-print, some wear on book from reading, spine creases, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Prodigy

by M. Jay Livingston

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780698109261 ISBN: 0698109260

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Prodigy By Livingston, M. Jay

by M. Jay Livingston

price: $3.63

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780698109261 ISBN: 0698109260

Description: Very Good. Ex-library book with usual library markings--otherwise perfect! Clean, tight, and crisp! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Prodigy

by Livingstone, M. Jay

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere Books Ltd, Glasgow Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780722155608 ISBN: 0722155603

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 241pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Prodigy

by M. Jay Livingstone

price: $10.99

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Sphere Books, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780722155608 ISBN: 0722155603

Description: Good. No Jacket (as issued) 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Prodigy

by Livingstone, M. Jay

price: $13.67

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780722155608 ISBN: 0722155603

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 242pp. Paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Prodigy

by M. Jay Livingstone

price: $14.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780722155608 ISBN: 0722155603

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Prodigy

by M Jay Livingstone

price: $14.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere ISBN-13: 9780722155608 ISBN: 0722155603

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Prodigy

by Livingston, M. Jay

price: $15.37

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780698109261 ISBN: 0698109260

Description: Near Fine in Very Good, Not Price Clipped jacket. Edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Prodigy

by M. Jay Livingston

price: $18.18

Ships from TX, USA

ISBN-13: 9780698109261 ISBN: 0698109260

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0698109260 ISBN 13: 9780698109261 bk# 8.0. f7. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.