» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Processing of structural metals by rapid solidification : proceedings of a seven session symposium on enhanced properties in structural metals via rapid solidification

by F. H. Froes, S. J. Savage, American Society for Metals. Materials Processing Committee

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Processing of Structural Metals By Rapid Solidification (Conference Proceedings)

by F. H. Froes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871702920 ISBN: 0871702924

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Processing of Structural Metals By Rapid Solidification. Proceedings of a Seven Session Symposium on Enhanced Properties in Structural Metals Via Rapid Solidification Sponsored By the Committee of Asm's Materials Science Division Held at Materials Week '8

by Froes, F. H., & S. J. Savage, Eds

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780871702920 ISBN: 0871702924

Description: 475 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Processing of Structural Metals By Rapid Solidification

by Froes, F.H.; Savage, S.J. (Editors)

price: $17.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASM International, Materials Park, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780871702920 ISBN: 0871702924

Description: Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Pencil underlining to less than ten percent of text, else text clean & bright; binding tight; very minor wear to covers. 475 pages. Illustrated. Previous owner's name inked on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Processing of Structural Metals By Rapid Solidification: Proceedings of Asm's Conference, 1987

by Froes, F. H

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: A S M International ISBN-13: 9780871702920 ISBN: 0871702924

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Processing of Structural Metals By Rapid Solidification

by Froes, F.H. And S.J. Savage

price: $18.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Metals Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780871702920 ISBN: 0871702924

Description: Good+ 0871702924. Contents are tight and clean; ends of spine and corners reinforced; shipping will be extra on this heavy book; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Processing of Structural Metals By Rapid Solidification (Conference Proceedings)

by Froes, F. H.

price: $123.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Asm Intl Date Published: 01/11/1989 ISBN-13: 9780871702920 ISBN: 0871702924

Description: Fair. Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Processing of Structural Metals By Rapid Solidification (Conference Proceedings)

by Froes, F. H.

price: $132.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Asm Intl Date Published: 11-1-89 ISBN-13: 9780871702920 ISBN: 0871702924

Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Processing of structural metals by rapid solidification : proceedings of a seven session symposium on enhanced properties in structural metals via rapid solidification

by Froes, F. H., and Savage, S. J., and American Society for Metals. Materials Processing Committee

price: $81.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASM International, [Metals Park, Ohio] Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780871702920 ISBN: 0871702924

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. viii, 475 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. Conference proceedings (ASM International). Conference proceedings.. Includes illustrations. Includes bibliographies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Processing of structural metals by rapid solidification : proceedings of a seven session symposium on enhanced properties in structural metals via rapid solidification

by Froes, F. H., and Savage, S. J., and American Society for Metals. Materials Processing Committee

price: $81.66

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASM International, [Metals Park, Ohio] Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780871702920 ISBN: 0871702924

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. viii, 475 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. Conference proceedings (ASM International). Conference proceedings.. Includes illustrations. Includes bibliographies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Processing of structural metals by rapid solidification : proceedings of a seven session symposium on enhanced properties in structural metals via rapid solidification

by Froes, F. H., and Savage, S. J., and American Society for Metals. Materials Processing Committee

price: $82.66

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASM International, [Metals Park, Ohio] Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780871702920 ISBN: 0871702924

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. viii, 475 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. Conference proceedings (ASM International). Conference proceedings.. Includes illustrations. Includes bibliographies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.