» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Thomas H Davenport

About this title: Today's business environment demands significant changes in the way we do business. Simply formulating strategy is no longer sufficient; we must also design the processes to implement it effectively. The key to change is process innovation, a revolutionary new approach that fuses information technology and human resource management to improve business performance. The cornerstone to process innovation's dramatic results is information technology - a largely untapped resource, but a crucial enabler of process innovation. In turn, only a challenge like process innovation affords maximum use of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Davenport, Thomas H

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Davenport, Thomas H

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Davenport, Thomas H

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Davenport, Thomas H

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Davenport, Thomas H

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Davenport, Thomas H

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Davenport, Thomas H

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DCSC Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Davenport, Thomas H

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. jacket has very slight wear at edges, copy has some discoloration of front flyleaf; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Thomas H. Davenport

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Good. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Thomas H. Davenport

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear with minor markings. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Thomas H. Davenport

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Very Good. Front page is ripped (where owners name was written). Dust cover, all other pages, and binding are very good! pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Thomas H. Davenport

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Thomas H. Davenport

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Thomas H. Davenport

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Thomas H. Davenport

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Thomas H. Davenport

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 10/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Thomas H. Davenport

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Thomas H. Davenport

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Pub Date: 10/1/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 352. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Thomas H. Davenport

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Pub Date: 10/1/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 352. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Thomas H. Davenport

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Thomas H. Davenport

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Acceptable. 1992-Hardcover---dj has some wear-Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology... used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology...

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Davenport, Thomas H.

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9.37 x 6.38 x 1.18. Nice Tight Clean copy! 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology used book

Process Innovation: Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Davenport, Thomas H.

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875843667 ISBN: 0875843662

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards and spine in excellent condition. Pages clean and unmarked. Dustjacket clean, no tears or chips. 337 pp., includes index. Illustrated. "Process innovation-a revolutionary new approach that fuses information technology and human resource management-can dramatically improve business performance...Process innovation is quickly becoming the byword for managers ready to lead their companies out of modest grpwth patterns and into highly ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harbor Isle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Process Innovation Reengineering Work Through Information Technology

by Davenport, Thomas H.

price: $5.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston Date Published: c. 1993

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. Other than minor edge soil, the binding and contents are almost as new. Very minor wear and soil n the complete DJ.; Blue cloth, bright silver lettering. Index. A few figures in text. BUSINESS. Process innovation-a revolutionary new approach that fuses information technology and human resource management-can dramatically improve business performance. Process innovation is quickly becoming the byword for managers ready to lead their companies out of modest ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.